PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0001 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1750
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    869
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    486   56.25
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.85
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   345   39.93
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.44
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   58.42
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.86
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    321   37.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    523   60.32
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   37.83
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    424   49.71
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   50.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    587   74.78
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   25.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   48.95
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    436   51.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    546   70.63
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   29.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   71.22
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   28.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   53.72
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   46.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   38.95
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    514   61.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   488   58.58
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   41.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    365   44.68
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   55.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Maumelle Mayor CITY OF MAUMELLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR MIKE WATSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    558  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   52.20
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    348   47.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   78.95
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   21.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   65.55
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   34.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   58.90
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   41.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0002 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1192
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    305   61.49
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.82
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   173   34.88
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.81
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   66.20
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.21
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    153   30.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    279   56.14
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   42.86
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    225   45.55
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   54.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    330   70.97
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   29.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   54.45
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    225   45.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    313   69.40
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   30.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   71.27
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   28.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   62.68
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   37.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   45.71
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    266   54.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   309   64.78
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   35.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    190   40.77
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   59.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Maumelle Mayor CITY OF MAUMELLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR MIKE WATSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    405  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   51.42
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    206   48.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   82.07
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   17.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   68.11
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   31.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   67.89
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0003 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1388
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    337   58.81
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.84
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   203   35.43
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.58
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   61.65
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.23
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    203   35.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    342   59.79
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   38.46
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    261   46.28
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   53.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    363   67.98
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   32.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   54.55
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    255   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    340   65.89
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   34.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   67.57
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   32.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   58.58
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   41.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   43.06
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    316   56.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   337   62.64
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   37.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    224   41.87
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   58.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Maumelle Mayor CITY OF MAUMELLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR MIKE WATSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    470  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Maumelle Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
          Vote for  1
           RICK ANDERSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   57.01
           PEGGY L. CROMWELL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   42.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   53.06
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    230   46.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   77.15
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   22.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   65.67
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   34.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   63.71
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   36.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0004 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4124
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2393
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .   1532   64.34
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.22
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   795   33.39
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     23     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2381
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.10
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1645   69.44
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22     .93
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    676   28.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2369
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1361   57.09
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001   41.99
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   1050   44.97
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1285   55.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .   1549   71.35
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   28.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1334   56.74
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .   1017   43.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2351
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .   1382   65.81
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718   34.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1447   67.71
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   32.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1465   64.09
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821   35.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2286
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028   44.12
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1302   55.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2330
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1615  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1615
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   817   67.74
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   32.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 14
          Vote for  1
           J.P. CHARLES F. ROBERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .    343   32.48
           PAUL ELLIOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   67.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1056
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    792   35.74
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1424   64.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2216
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          Maumelle Mayor CITY OF MAUMELLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR MIKE WATSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .   2032  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2032
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          Maumelle Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
          Vote for  1
           RICK ANDERSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   56.78
           PEGGY L. CROMWELL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   43.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1055
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1093   54.70
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    905   45.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1998
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1771   79.17
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   20.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2237
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1415   67.16
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   32.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2107
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1375   66.39
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   33.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2071
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1477  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    916

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0005 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3186
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1787
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .   1164   65.54
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.63
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   549   30.91
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1776
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.47
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1233   69.74
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.81
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    477   26.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1768
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1014   57.06
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   41.64
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1777
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    753   43.05
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    996   56.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1749
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .   1127   70.26
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   29.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1604
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953   54.52
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    795   45.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1748
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .   1019   65.70
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   34.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1551
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1080   68.31
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   31.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1581
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1075   63.53
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   36.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1692
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   42.25
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    999   57.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1730
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1150  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1150
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 14
          Vote for  1
           J.P. CHARLES F. ROBERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .    509   30.39
           PAUL ELLIOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1166   69.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1675
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    566   34.92
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1055   65.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1621
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          Maumelle Mayor CITY OF MAUMELLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR MIKE WATSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1482  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1482
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          Maumelle Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN LOTT ROLFE IV (IND) .  .  .  .  .    462   36.44
           KEN SAUNDERS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   63.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782   52.45
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    709   47.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1491
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1300   77.52
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   22.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1677
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047   67.20
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   32.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1558
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1055   68.37
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   31.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1543
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1032  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1032
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0006 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    509
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    151   61.38
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.50
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM    79   32.11
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.04
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   68.98
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    142   58.44
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   40.33
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    115   48.52
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   51.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    168   72.10
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   27.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   54.36
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    110   45.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    142   62.01
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   37.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   68.56
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   31.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   59.74
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   40.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   37.04
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    153   62.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   155   66.81
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   33.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     91   39.91
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   60.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   54.63
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .     93   45.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   85.84
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   64.42
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   35.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   60.49
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   39.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0007 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    448
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     84   46.93
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.59
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM    82   45.81
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.11
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   48.33
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.33
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     85   47.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    117   65.00
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.89
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    107   61.14
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   38.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    126   72.83
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   37.64
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    111   62.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    118   71.52
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   72.19
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   41.28
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   58.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.25
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    127   71.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP    80   47.06
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   52.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     94   56.29
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   43.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   48.05
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .     80   51.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   84.80
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   60.87
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   39.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   58.60
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   41.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0008 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    726
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    177   55.66
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.20
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   131   41.19
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.26
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   56.78
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    131   41.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    198   62.07
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   37.62
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    153   48.88
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   51.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    223   75.08
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   24.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   48.40
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    161   51.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    208   72.22
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   27.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   76.29
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   53.11
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   46.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   40.63
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    187   59.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   171   57.77
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   42.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 14
          Vote for  1
           J.P. CHARLES F. ROBERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           PAUL ELLIOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    131   43.81
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   56.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Maumelle Mayor CITY OF MAUMELLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR MIKE WATSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Maumelle Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN LOTT ROLFE IV (IND) .  .  .  .  .     49   30.25
           KEN SAUNDERS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   69.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           DARRELL L. MONTGOMERY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALDERMAN JIMMY (JAMES) PHILLIPS (IND) .  .      1   20.00
           STEVE BAXTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           JOHN PARKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   53.09
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    129   46.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   81.58
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   69.29
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   68.35
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   31.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0009 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    995
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    198   46.92
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.90
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   208   49.29
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.43
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   50.12
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.67
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    196   46.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    279   67.07
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   31.25
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    244   58.80
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   41.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    309   79.23
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   20.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   42.21
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    241   57.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    289   74.87
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   25.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   76.10
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   23.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   47.32
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   52.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   36.17
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    263   63.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 14
          Vote for  1
           J.P. CHARLES F. ROBERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .    203   50.37
           PAUL ELLIOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   49.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    212   53.40
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   46.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Maumelle Mayor CITY OF MAUMELLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR MIKE WATSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Maumelle Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN LOTT ROLFE IV (IND) .  .  .  .  .     22   29.33
           KEN SAUNDERS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   70.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           DARRELL L. MONTGOMERY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     48   20.87
           ALDERMAN JIMMY (JAMES) PHILLIPS (IND) .  .     87   37.83
           STEVE BAXTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.52
           JOHN PARKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   44.18
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    211   55.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   82.43
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   63.93
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   65.32
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   34.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0010 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1846
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    379   46.67
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.85
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   402   49.51
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.60
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   50.19
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.10
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    365   45.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    557   68.34
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   30.55
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    491   61.22
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   38.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    609   79.09
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   20.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   39.70
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    483   60.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    567   75.30
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   24.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   76.05
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   23.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   44.05
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   55.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   30.82
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    550   69.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 14
          Vote for  1
           J.P. CHARLES F. ROBERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .    443   56.58
           PAUL ELLIOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   43.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    421   55.03
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   44.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           DARRELL L. MONTGOMERY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.61
           ALDERMAN JIMMY (JAMES) PHILLIPS (IND) .  .    250   37.99
           STEVE BAXTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   25.08
           JOHN PARKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   24.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   48.02
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    380   51.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   78.02
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   21.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   63.61
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   36.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   60.28
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   39.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0011 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    528
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    127   62.25
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.90
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM    62   30.39
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.83
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   65.37
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.95
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     53   25.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    111   53.88
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   44.17
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     97   47.55
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   52.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    139   71.28
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   52.45
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .     97   47.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    118   61.46
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   38.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   62.89
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   37.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   60.61
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   39.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   42.44
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    118   57.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 14
          Vote for  1
           J.P. CHARLES F. ROBERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .     84   43.08
           PAUL ELLIOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   56.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     71   37.37
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   62.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           DARRELL L. MONTGOMERY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.44
           ALDERMAN JIMMY (JAMES) PHILLIPS (IND) .  .     46   51.11
           STEVE BAXTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.11
           JOHN PARKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   54.14
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .     83   45.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   82.98
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   64.00
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   36.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   55.23
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   44.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0012 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    740
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    237   64.93
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.84
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   108   29.59
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.03
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   69.70
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.20
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     91   25.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    207   56.71
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   40.82
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    172   47.78
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   52.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    221   64.43
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   35.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   55.49
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    162   44.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    200   58.65
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   41.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   62.50
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   62.50
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   42.90
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    205   57.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   225   64.47
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   35.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    126   36.95
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   63.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           DARRELL L. MONTGOMERY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           ALDERMAN JIMMY (JAMES) PHILLIPS (IND) .  .      2   40.00
           STEVE BAXTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           JOHN PARKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   56.15
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    139   43.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   84.51
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   15.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   69.04
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   30.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   60.25
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   39.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0013 13E
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1144
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    405   62.79
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.02
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   216   33.49
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.89
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   65.72
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.10
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    199   31.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    403   62.58
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   36.49
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    291   45.47
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   54.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    429   71.26
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   28.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   52.59
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    302   47.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    400   67.80
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   32.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   68.61
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   31.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   57.37
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   42.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   37.50
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    395   62.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   370   60.06
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   39.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    243   40.17
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   59.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT FUREIGH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   33.14
           MURRY K. WITCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   66.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   55.91
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    250   44.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   82.17
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   65.92
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   34.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   63.28
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   36.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0014 13W
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    596
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    219   63.85
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.54
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM    94   27.41
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.09
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   71.64
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.34
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     75   21.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    183   53.04
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   44.64
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    144   42.60
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   57.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    208   64.60
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   53.69
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    157   46.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    187   58.62
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   41.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   58.59
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   41.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   62.35
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   37.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   45.43
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    185   54.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   224   69.14
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   30.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    106   33.23
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   66.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   50.99
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    148   49.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   84.31
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   15.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   63.91
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   36.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   57.72
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   42.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0015 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3384
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1312
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    617   47.28
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    3.37
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   612   46.90
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1305
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.31
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   51.31
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.16
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    574   44.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    916   70.19
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   28.20
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1305
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    807   62.51
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   37.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1291
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    948   75.78
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   24.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   36.72
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    815   63.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1288
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    874   70.60
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   29.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921   73.68
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   26.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1250
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   44.04
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   55.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   29.01
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    915   70.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    996  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    996
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 14
          Vote for  1
           J.P. CHARLES F. ROBERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .    712   56.37
           PAUL ELLIOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   43.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1263
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    686   55.77
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   44.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           DARRELL L. MONTGOMERY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .    116    9.55
           ALDERMAN JIMMY (JAMES) PHILLIPS (IND) .  .    411   33.83
           STEVE BAXTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   36.63
           JOHN PARKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   47.37
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    631   52.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1020   81.34
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   18.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1254
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   63.91
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   36.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   63.52
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   36.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0016 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1466
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     95   22.25
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.11
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   317   74.24
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.42
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   22.99
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    314   74.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    363   85.82
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.77
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    334   80.87
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    357   87.29
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.07
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    350   83.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    345   84.56
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   85.89
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.29
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   79.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.59
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    357   85.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 14
          Vote for  1
           J.P. CHARLES F. ROBERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .    315   77.21
           PAUL ELLIOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   22.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    310   78.28
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   21.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           QUIN GODSEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           ALDERMAN DEBI ROSS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2
          Vote for  1
           DONALD WILLIAMS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.85
           ALDERMAN LINDA ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .     86   66.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           DARRELL L. MONTGOMERY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.59
           ALDERMAN JIMMY (JAMES) PHILLIPS (IND) .  .    103   42.04
           STEVE BAXTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.41
           JOHN PARKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   17.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   39.38
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    234   60.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   82.58
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   17.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   66.76
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   33.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   63.84
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   36.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0017 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1520
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    113   23.59
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.09
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   340   70.98
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.09
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   24.84
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.25
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    344   71.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    406   84.94
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.13
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    377   80.56
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   19.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    401   86.98
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   13.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   18.07
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    390   81.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    376   82.64
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   17.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   85.34
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   24.41
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   75.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.53
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    406   85.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 14
          Vote for  1
           J.P. CHARLES F. ROBERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .    152   72.38
           PAUL ELLIOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    345   76.84
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           QUIN GODSEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           ALDERMAN DEBI ROSS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2
          Vote for  1
           DONALD WILLIAMS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   41.94
           ALDERMAN LINDA ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .    245   58.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   46.59
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    227   53.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   74.22
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   69.27
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   30.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   69.14
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   30.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0018 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2202
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    207   30.13
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.62
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   446   64.92
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.60
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   32.17
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.60
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    444   64.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    546   79.25
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   18.29
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    522   76.43
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   23.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    561   84.23
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   15.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   23.73
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    524   76.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    534   81.78
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   18.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   84.27
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   15.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   26.61
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   73.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   21.49
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    537   78.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 15
          Vote for  1
           SHANE W. STACKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   44.03
           BRAD HUGHES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   55.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    459   69.97
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   30.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           QUIN GODSEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   36.70
           ALDERMAN DEBI ROSS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   63.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           DARRELL L. MONTGOMERY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALDERMAN JIMMY (JAMES) PHILLIPS (IND) .  .      1  100.00
           STEVE BAXTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN PARKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   41.04
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    375   58.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   82.81
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   66.01
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   33.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   63.26
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   36.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0019 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2088
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    957
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    443   46.58
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.58
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   461   48.48
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    951
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.28
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   49.05
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.33
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    429   45.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    946
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    660   69.18
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   28.20
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    575   60.98
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   39.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    943
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    674   74.23
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   25.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   37.67
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    584   62.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    937
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    607   67.97
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   32.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   71.36
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   28.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    894
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   44.07
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   55.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    910
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   30.98
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    644   69.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    933
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 15
          Vote for  1
           SHANE W. STACKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   43.58
           BRAD HUGHES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   56.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    468   53.30
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   46.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           QUIN GODSEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   26.88
           ALDERMAN DEBI ROSS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   73.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           DARRELL L. MONTGOMERY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           ALDERMAN JIMMY (JAMES) PHILLIPS (IND) .  .     20   40.82
           STEVE BAXTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.69
           JOHN PARKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   52.26
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    402   47.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   74.44
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   25.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   62.75
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   37.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   60.78
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   39.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0020 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1749
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    232   34.07
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.79
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   418   61.38
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.23
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   35.39
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.91
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    405   59.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    537   78.39
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   19.27
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    483   71.88
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   28.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    545   81.83
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   27.56
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    489   72.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    514   79.44
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   20.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   78.96
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   21.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   31.02
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   68.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   22.88
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    519   77.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP    12   32.43
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   67.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 14
          Vote for  1
           J.P. CHARLES F. ROBERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .    419   67.47
           PAUL ELLIOTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   32.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    444   67.68
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   32.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           DARRELL L. MONTGOMERY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .    102   17.23
           ALDERMAN JIMMY (JAMES) PHILLIPS (IND) .  .    192   32.43
           STEVE BAXTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   30.07
           JOHN PARKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   20.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT FUREIGH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   33.33
           MURRY K. WITCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   43.27
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    350   56.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   83.10
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   16.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   67.27
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   32.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   62.56
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   37.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0021 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2062
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1188
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    634   53.55
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.69
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   497   41.98
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.62
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   58.16
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.88
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    449   38.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    808   68.59
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   29.37
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    661   56.74
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   43.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1165
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    804   71.79
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   28.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   39.95
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    702   60.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    747   67.54
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   32.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787   70.58
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   29.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1115
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   50.31
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   49.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   32.93
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    774   67.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 15
          Vote for  1
           SHANE W. STACKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   49.01
           BRAD HUGHES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   50.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    503   46.97
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   53.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           QUIN GODSEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   24.84
           ALDERMAN DEBI ROSS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    841   75.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   54.79
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    481   45.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1064
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839   74.78
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   25.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   68.03
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   31.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   67.86
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   32.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1064
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0022 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1138
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    313   52.08
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.83
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   265   44.09
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.17
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   56.00
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.33
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    243   40.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    411   67.93
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   30.74
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    341   57.41
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   42.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    430   76.51
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   39.42
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    358   60.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    396   71.74
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   28.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   72.30
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   27.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   45.85
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   54.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   35.03
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    384   64.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 15
          Vote for  1
           SHANE W. STACKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   52.93
           BRAD HUGHES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   47.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    281   50.72
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   49.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           QUIN GODSEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   30.50
           ALDERMAN DEBI ROSS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   69.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   51.89
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    255   48.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   76.36
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   23.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   66.35
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   33.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   61.71
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   38.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0023 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2544
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1086
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    551   51.07
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.13
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   479   44.39
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.30
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   54.51
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.30
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    461   42.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1075
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    753   69.46
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   29.06
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1084
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    636   59.72
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   40.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1065
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    795   77.64
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   22.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1024
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   39.66
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    645   60.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1069
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    716   71.10
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   28.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1007
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   72.11
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   27.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1011
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   45.46
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   54.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   32.61
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    719   67.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1067
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 15
          Vote for  1
           SHANE W. STACKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   49.07
           BRAD HUGHES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   50.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1023
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    539   53.42
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   46.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1009
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT FUREIGH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   35.12
           MURRY K. WITCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   64.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   46.51
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    506   53.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    946
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   80.59
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   19.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1025
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   64.32
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   35.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   64.91
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   35.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    949
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0024 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2568
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1519
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    906   60.04
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.52
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   551   36.51
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1509
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.33
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    986   65.47
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.26
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    481   31.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1506
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    943   62.33
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   36.35
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1513
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    770   51.68
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   48.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1490
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .   1028   73.06
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   26.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1407
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   45.19
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    814   54.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1485
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    910   66.86
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   33.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1361
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    970   70.09
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   29.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798   55.07
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   44.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1449
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   39.63
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    891   60.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1476
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1037  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1037
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 15
          Vote for  1
           SHANE W. STACKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839   58.71
           BRAD HUGHES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   41.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1429
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    580   41.97
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802   58.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1382
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT FUREIGH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   27.35
           MURRY K. WITCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972   72.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1338
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   57.07
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    568   42.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1323
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1075   75.76
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   24.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1419
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   61.61
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   38.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1331
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840   63.88
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   36.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0025 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1351
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    504   59.79
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .95
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   318   37.72
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   65.04
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.19
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    279   33.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    550   64.86
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   33.61
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    439   52.51
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   47.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    616   76.62
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   23.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   43.92
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    466   56.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    530   67.86
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   32.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   69.38
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   30.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   53.18
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   46.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   34.78
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    540   65.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 15
          Vote for  1
           SHANE W. STACKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   55.35
           BRAD HUGHES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   44.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    321   41.91
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   58.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT FUREIGH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   28.53
           MURRY K. WITCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   71.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   53.15
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    349   46.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   79.38
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   20.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   68.50
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   31.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   66.05
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   33.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0026 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    324   60.67
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.00
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   186   34.83
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.18
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   63.30
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.69
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    170   31.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    344   63.82
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   35.06
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    276   52.27
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   47.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    373   74.90
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   25.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   44.07
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    297   55.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    338   69.83
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   30.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   70.16
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   29.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   52.96
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   47.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   36.04
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    339   63.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP    31   72.09
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 15
          Vote for  1
           SHANE W. STACKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   56.62
           BRAD HUGHES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   43.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    209   42.31
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   57.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT FUREIGH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   32.83
           MURRY K. WITCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   67.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   53.85
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    216   46.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   80.40
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   19.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   66.88
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   33.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   67.67
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   32.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0027 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2248
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1211
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    875   72.73
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.66
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   279   23.19
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.76
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904   75.52
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.09
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    235   19.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    606   50.08
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   47.77
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    435   36.46
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   63.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1193
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    726   64.65
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   35.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   59.28
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    487   40.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1196
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    626   56.14
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   43.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1115
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   60.63
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   39.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794   67.81
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   32.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   40.84
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP   707   59.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   48.33
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    619   51.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   856   73.60
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   26.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    401   34.57
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   65.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   54.52
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    488   45.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1073
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1033   88.29
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   11.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1170
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   61.38
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   38.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   56.85
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   43.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1080
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0028 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2435
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1298
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    865   67.05
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.02
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   356   27.60
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1290
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.66
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    920   71.99
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.27
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    295   23.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1278
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    697   54.16
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   43.75
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1287
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    521   41.15
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   58.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1266
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    794   66.11
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   33.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   51.30
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    619   48.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1271
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    659   55.99
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   44.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718   60.39
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   39.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808   65.06
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   34.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   42.18
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP   728   57.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1259
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   48.10
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    657   51.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1266
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    514   41.89
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   58.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1227
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .    191   62.01
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   37.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   53.38
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    138   46.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   54.13
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   45.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   59.14
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    123   40.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   51.60
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    544   48.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1070   86.15
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   13.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   61.16
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   38.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1156
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   57.76
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   42.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .    161   47.08
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .    181   52.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Jacksonville Annexation ANNEXAREA
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .     12    8.33
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .    132   91.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0029 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1923
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    621   65.58
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.32
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   286   30.20
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.41
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   69.33
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.17
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    245   26.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    939
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    487   51.53
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   44.97
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    945
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    391   41.64
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   58.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    939
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    568   65.59
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   34.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   55.80
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    415   44.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    939
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    508   59.48
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   40.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   63.13
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   36.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   62.07
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   37.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    920
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   44.64
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    516   55.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    932
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   592   65.41
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   34.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    905
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    335   37.31
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   62.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   26.01
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .    125   56.05
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Sherwood Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT D GREGORY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   45.23
           KEN KEPLINGER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   54.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   48.81
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    431   51.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   83.86
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   16.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   65.30
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   34.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   58.45
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   41.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .      0
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0030 29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    246
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     10   55.56
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM     7   38.89
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   61.11
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     10   55.56
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   44.44
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .      8   44.44
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .     11   64.71
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .     11   73.33
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   68.75
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   58.82
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP     8   47.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   58.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .     13   76.47
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .      8   53.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      7   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .     10   62.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   68.75
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   80.00
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .      9   56.25
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .      7   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0031 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           9.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     25   54.35
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM    18   39.13
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   56.52
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     26   56.52
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .     31   73.81
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   52.17
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .     31   72.09
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   76.19
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   63.04
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   43.48
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP    26   56.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     28   60.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   60.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .     26   63.41
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     25   65.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.90
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   64.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     23   62.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   40.48
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .     25   59.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   84.44
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   67.44
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   32.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   64.86
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   35.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .     27   61.36
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .     17   38.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0032 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1721
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    588   65.99
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.46
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   271   30.42
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.48
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   70.09
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.48
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    221   24.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    529   59.51
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   38.47
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    405   46.29
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   53.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    564   66.98
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   33.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   54.47
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    402   45.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    519   63.14
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   36.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   66.47
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   33.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   62.85
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   37.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   42.32
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    507   57.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   561   65.23
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   34.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    317   37.78
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   62.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   19.65
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .    220   48.57
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Sherwood Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT D GREGORY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   43.11
           KEN KEPLINGER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   56.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   53.42
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    368   46.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   82.25
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   17.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   65.65
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   34.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   62.92
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   37.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0033 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2349
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1168
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    567   48.80
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.58
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   533   45.87
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.41
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   50.86
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.24
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    516   44.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    784   67.30
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   31.16
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1165
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    664   57.54
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   42.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    856   77.61
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   22.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   40.19
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    689   59.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    789   72.19
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   27.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1093
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   74.28
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   25.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   46.26
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   53.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   57.58
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP   182   42.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   34.94
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    743   65.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1142
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    608   55.02
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   44.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   19.66
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .    464   60.81
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   19.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .    196   62.42
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   37.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   64.60
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   67.19
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   32.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   65.69
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    105   34.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          Sherwood Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT D GREGORY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KEN KEPLINGER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   45.50
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    575   54.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1055
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    924   83.24
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   16.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   63.87
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   36.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1060
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   60.19
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   39.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1030
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .    179   50.00
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .    179   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0034 33
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1164
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    400   60.61
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.06
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   243   36.82
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.84
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   60.43
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.38
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    237   36.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    414   62.63
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   36.76
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    328   50.54
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   49.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    452   74.96
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   25.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   40.58
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    391   59.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    410   68.33
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   31.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   70.68
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   29.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   56.99
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   43.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   47.68
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP   338   52.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   44.84
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    358   55.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP    29   49.15
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    298   47.68
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   52.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .      0
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    550  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .    356   63.69
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   36.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   54.86
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    246   45.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   53.65
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   46.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   54.87
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    241   45.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   50.52
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    283   49.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   82.85
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   63.56
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   36.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   61.95
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   38.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .    329   50.62
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .    321   49.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0035 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1544
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    301   50.17
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.50
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   269   44.83
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.02
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   54.77
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.18
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    239   40.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    390   64.78
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   33.39
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    328   55.31
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   44.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    423   74.73
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   25.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   38.80
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    366   61.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    396   70.71
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   29.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   71.45
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   28.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   49.74
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   50.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   52.37
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP   281   47.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   38.55
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    365   61.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    325   56.82
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   43.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    519  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .    331   62.93
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   37.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   54.00
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    236   46.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   50.28
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   49.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   51.23
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    257   48.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   45.08
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    296   54.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   86.43
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   64.66
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   35.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   63.22
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   36.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .    242   41.58
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .    340   58.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0036 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1513
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    550   65.01
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.13
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   259   30.61
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.55
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   69.69
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.31
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    230   27.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    549   64.51
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   34.55
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    851
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    407   48.92
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   51.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    585   74.05
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   25.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   37.56
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    522   62.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    532   68.65
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   31.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   70.60
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   29.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   60.64
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   39.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   42.33
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP   481   57.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   41.82
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    480   58.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    393   49.81
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   50.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    722  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .    434   56.36
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   43.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   48.26
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    386   51.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   52.22
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   47.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   50.54
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    369   49.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   54.43
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    350   45.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   85.57
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   14.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   67.89
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   32.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   64.21
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   35.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .    396   48.06
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .    428   51.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0037 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1892
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    924
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    457   49.84
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.96
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   431   47.00
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    917
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.88
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   52.10
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.21
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    406   44.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    906
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    625   67.93
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   30.98
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    920
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    529   58.58
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   41.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    903
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    660   76.48
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   23.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   34.68
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    599   65.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    917
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    601   70.62
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   29.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    851
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   71.06
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   28.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   45.89
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   54.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   55.21
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP   404   44.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   33.90
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    587   66.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    487   56.83
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   43.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    775  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .    487   60.57
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   39.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   49.23
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    398   50.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   50.62
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   49.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   51.84
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    379   48.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   43.55
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    455   56.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741   85.17
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   14.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   68.30
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   31.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   66.42
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   33.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .    417   47.49
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .    461   52.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0038 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1425
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    263   48.98
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.10
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   237   44.13
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.82
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   52.50
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.23
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    218   40.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    368   68.27
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   29.13
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    307   57.92
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   42.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    398   75.81
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   34.62
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    355   65.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    376   72.59
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   27.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   71.54
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   28.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   47.81
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   52.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   54.89
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP   240   45.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   34.77
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    347   65.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    286   56.19
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   43.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    461  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .    299   62.55
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   37.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   48.76
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    247   51.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   52.92
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   47.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   49.47
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    240   50.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   50.83
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    237   49.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   84.34
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   15.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   68.61
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   31.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   65.34
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   34.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .    219   41.79
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .    305   58.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0039 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1046
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    111   33.13
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.78
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   203   60.60
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.82
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   37.65
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    189   56.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    254   75.15
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   23.08
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    217   66.56
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   33.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    261   81.56
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   27.27
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    240   72.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    239   75.63
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   76.73
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   35.60
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   64.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   65.83
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP   109   34.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   25.61
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    244   74.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    208   67.75
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   32.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    268  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .    192   64.43
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   35.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   41.84
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    171   58.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   52.08
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   47.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   57.39
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    121   42.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   40.94
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    176   59.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   84.29
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   15.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   66.78
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   33.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   59.58
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   40.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .    142   43.83
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .    182   56.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0040 39
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2845
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1486
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    842   57.08
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.90
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   580   39.32
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.91
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902   61.61
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.57
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    511   34.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1464
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    923   62.41
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   36.31
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1479
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    767   52.68
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   47.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1456
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .   1046   74.93
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   25.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1396
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   47.27
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    772   52.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1464
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    964   69.91
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   30.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1379
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998   72.63
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   27.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1374
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   55.13
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   44.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1424
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   38.09
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    899   61.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1452
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1098  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1098
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    635   46.32
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   53.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1371
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   28.64
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .    721   50.00
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   21.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1442
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Sherwood Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DREW CRAWFORD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   43.60
           ALDERMAN TIM MCMINN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    185   56.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   52.42
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    628   47.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1320
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1191   83.93
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   16.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1419
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884   66.92
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   33.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798   60.41
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   39.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    916  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    916
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0041 40
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1799
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    976
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    570   58.52
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.33
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   369   37.89
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    974
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.55
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   62.63
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.97
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    327   33.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    966
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    607   62.26
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   35.90
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    975
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    490   51.31
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   48.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    666   73.27
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   26.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    909
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   46.76
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    509   53.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    956
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    608   67.48
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   32.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    901
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   70.04
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   29.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   55.52
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   44.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    933
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   35.90
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    607   64.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 13
          Vote for  1
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PHIL STOWERS     (REP   525   57.00
           JANE GRAY-TODD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   43.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    394   44.12
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   55.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   26.37
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .    191   41.98
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT FUREIGH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   26.14
           MURRY K. WITCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   73.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Sherwood Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT D GREGORY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   44.07
           KEN KEPLINGER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   55.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   53.77
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    399   46.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   77.40
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   22.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    929
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   62.63
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   37.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   59.86
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   40.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0042 41
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2502
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1403
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    879   63.19
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.87
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   462   33.21
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1391
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.24
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    933   67.32
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.37
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    403   29.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1386
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    859   61.62
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   37.02
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1394
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    668   48.55
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   51.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    968   74.12
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   25.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1306
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   50.84
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    674   49.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1371
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    888   69.38
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   30.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1280
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    917   71.14
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   28.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816   60.62
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   39.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1346
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   38.07
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    846   61.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1366
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    990  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    990
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    529   40.79
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   59.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1297
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106

          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   24.21
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .    661   48.64
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   27.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Sherwood Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT D GREGORY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   46.29
           KEN KEPLINGER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   53.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Sherwood Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DREW CRAWFORD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   33.30
           ALDERMAN TIM MCMINN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    659   66.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    988
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   52.65
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    581   47.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1227
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1121   83.91
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   16.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1336
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779   63.23
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   36.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1232
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   62.33
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   37.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0043 42
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1977
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1150
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    722   63.39
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.76
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   371   32.57
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.12
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   66.93
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.74
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    319   28.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1131
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    674   59.07
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   39.61
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    537   47.40
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   52.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    783   73.18
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   26.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1070
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   51.50
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    549   48.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    672   64.49
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   35.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718   68.32
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   31.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1051
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   58.17
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   41.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1095
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   41.44
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    657   58.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    396   37.82
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   62.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   39.61
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .    419   37.21
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   23.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1126
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Sherwood Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT D GREGORY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   39.41
           KEN KEPLINGER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   60.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Sherwood Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DREW CRAWFORD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   30.46
           ALDERMAN TIM MCMINN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    210   69.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   49.95
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    503   50.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    894   82.09
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   17.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1089
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   65.60
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   34.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   62.87
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   37.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    983
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0044 43
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1403
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    306   54.55
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.67
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   227   40.46
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.81
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   56.50
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.08
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    225   40.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    360   64.29
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   34.64
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    308   55.50
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   44.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    411   77.84
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   22.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   43.73
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    314   56.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    376   72.59
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   27.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   72.38
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   27.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   49.08
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   50.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   36.35
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    352   63.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    266   50.76
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   49.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   28.86
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .    271   49.82
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   21.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Sherwood Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DREW CRAWFORD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.32
           ALDERMAN TIM MCMINN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    111   65.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   45.69
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    271   54.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   83.27
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   63.42
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   36.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   67.08
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0045 44
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2605
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1412
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    820   58.53
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.36
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   549   39.19
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     13     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1401
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.64
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867   61.93
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.36
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    491   35.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1400
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    868   61.69
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   37.24
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1407
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    710   51.19
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   48.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1387
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    987   74.72
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   25.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   47.27
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    733   52.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1390
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    900   69.82
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   30.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936   71.89
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   28.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1302
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   54.37
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   45.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1361
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   36.69
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    873   63.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1379
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1034  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1034
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    603   45.58
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   54.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1323
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   25.88
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .    764   55.85
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   18.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1368
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .      0
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   50.65
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    612   49.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1112   82.99
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   17.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    858   67.93
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   32.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1263
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823   65.68
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   34.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1253
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .      0
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0046 45
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1533
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    149   31.17
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.09
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   312   65.27
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.67
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   31.25
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    319   66.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    395   82.12
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.84
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    356   75.42
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   24.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    406   86.20
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   21.34
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    376   78.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    382   82.15
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   85.74
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   28.63
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   71.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   71.25
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP   136   28.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   20.90
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    371   79.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    328   72.09
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   27.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    391  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .    313   76.90
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   23.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   37.86
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    261   62.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   55.37
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   44.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   53.33
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    189   46.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   40.52
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    254   59.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   81.28
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   68.51
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   31.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   56.64
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   43.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .    225   49.13
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .    233   50.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0047 46
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1017
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    144   39.56
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.37
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   209   57.42
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.02
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   41.21
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    201   55.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    270   74.79
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   24.38
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    239   66.57
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   33.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    279   80.64
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   30.64
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    249   69.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    268   77.23
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   79.59
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   20.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   37.96
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   62.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Senate DISTRICT 29
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA PRATER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   63.89
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE JONATHAN DISM     (REP   130   36.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   31.64
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    242   68.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    217   63.82
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   36.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .    179   70.20
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   29.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   44.92
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    141   55.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   56.86
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   43.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   58.47
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    103   41.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   43.25
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    185   56.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   85.71
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   66.06
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   33.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   57.45
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   42.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .    132   46.98
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .    149   53.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0048 47
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    294
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     24   17.52
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   111   81.02
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.71
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    110   80.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    122   88.41
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.87
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    113   85.61
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    122   91.73
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.81
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    115   85.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    121   91.67
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   90.44
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.42
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   83.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.03
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    121   88.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    111   85.38
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .     14   66.67
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     23   85.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2
          Vote for  1
           DONALD WILLIAMS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ALDERMAN LINDA ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   42.98
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .     69   57.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   91.80
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   70.37
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   64.55
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .     11   40.74
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .     16   59.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Jacksonville Annexation ANNEXAREA
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .      0
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0049 48
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2226
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    157   18.32
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.98
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   676   78.88
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      7     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.52
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   19.81
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .93
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    667   77.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    858
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    746   86.74
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   12.44
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    712   84.06
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   15.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    763   90.51
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   16.10
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    714   83.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    851
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    718   86.71
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   13.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   88.69
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   11.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   18.31
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   81.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   14.20
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    731   85.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    852
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    680   82.42
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   17.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .     22   35.48
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Jacksonville Mayor CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           MAYOR GARY FLETCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ALDERMAN KENNY ELLIOTT (IND) .  .  .  .  .     54   65.85
           GLEN P. KEATON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   34.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R. HORN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   57.65
           ALDERMAN REEDIE RAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     36   42.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           MIKE TRAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   46.43
           MARY TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   53.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           AARON ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.00
           ALDERMAN AVIS TWITTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     36   45.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   34.53
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    510   65.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   84.72
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   15.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   71.49
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   28.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   63.00
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   37.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          Jacksonville Annexation CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .     40   43.01
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .     53   56.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Jacksonville Annexation ANNEXAREA
          Vote for  1
           FOR Annexation of the territories  .  .  .      1   50.00
           AGAINST Annexation of the territor .  .  .      1   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0050 49
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2729
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1674
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .   1072   64.23
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.56
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   548   32.83
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1669
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.87
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1159   69.99
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.21
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    446   26.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1656
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1013   60.73
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   38.43
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1668
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    771   46.84
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875   53.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1646
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .   1139   72.87
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   27.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1563
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   48.75
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    838   51.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1635
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .   1006   66.10
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   33.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1522
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1034   67.32
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   32.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1536
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    959   60.35
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   39.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1589
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   40.32
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    980   59.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1642
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1162  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    604   39.87
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911   60.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1515
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159

          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   29.91
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .    743   45.64
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   24.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1628
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Sherwood Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT D GREGORY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   26.05
           KEN KEPLINGER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   73.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803   54.33
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    675   45.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1258   79.62
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   20.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    959   64.75
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   35.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1481
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    915   62.97
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   37.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1453
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1051  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1051
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0051 50
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1984
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1248
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    809   65.19
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.13
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   404   32.55
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1241
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.05
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    871   70.24
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .81
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    346   27.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    780   62.75
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   36.12
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    602   48.90
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   51.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    865   74.38
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   25.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   48.38
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    636   51.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1232
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    759   66.29
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   33.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   69.27
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   30.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   56.18
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   43.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   36.25
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    779   63.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 15
          Vote for  1
           SHANE W. STACKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721   61.68
           BRAD HUGHES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   38.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    440   38.43
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   61.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Sherwood Mayor CITY OF SHERWOOD
          Vote for  1
           SHEILA SULCER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MAYOR VIRGINIA R. HILLMAN (IND) .  .  .  .      0
           MIKE PRESSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT FUREIGH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   25.68
           MURRY K. WITCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   74.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   54.23
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    514   45.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    945   79.75
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   20.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   69.26
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   30.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1093
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   69.00
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   31.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0052 51
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1012
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    336   57.83
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.89
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   226   38.90
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.25
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   62.39
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.91
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    193   33.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    370   63.36
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   35.27
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    296   51.03
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   48.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    403   73.41
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   26.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   41.52
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    338   58.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    364   67.28
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   32.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   68.55
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   51.52
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   48.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   38.50
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    353   61.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 15
          Vote for  1
           SHANE W. STACKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   52.26
           BRAD HUGHES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   47.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    232   43.04
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   56.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           QUIN GODSEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.14
           ALDERMAN DEBI ROSS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   74.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   52.54
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    252   47.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   75.40
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   24.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   64.77
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   35.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   66.92
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   33.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0053 52
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2192
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     47    7.97
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   530   89.83
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.09
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.01
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    534   90.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    560   94.28
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.05
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    537   92.11
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    546   94.79
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.40
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    534   91.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    534   92.87
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   93.92
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.34
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   89.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.94
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    536   93.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    505   91.16
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           QUIN GODSEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.73
           ALDERMAN DEBI ROSS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2
          Vote for  1
           DONALD WILLIAMS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   31.19
           ALDERMAN LINDA ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .    289   68.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT FUREIGH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           MURRY K. WITCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   36.80
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    328   63.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   84.78
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   72.24
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   27.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   67.84
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   32.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0054 53
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1462
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     81   13.66
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   500   84.32
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   15.72
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    494   82.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    544   90.82
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.85
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    513   87.99
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    536   90.85
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.22
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    522   88.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    516   90.21
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   91.84
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.03
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   87.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.79
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    521   89.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    484   87.36
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2
          Vote for  1
           DONALD WILLIAMS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   29.46
           ALDERMAN LINDA ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .    407   70.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   36.96
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    336   63.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   86.58
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   68.59
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   31.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   61.74
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   38.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0055 54
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2226
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    236   29.57
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.00
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   542   67.92
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .88
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   32.79
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .88
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    523   65.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    653   81.12
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   18.01
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    593   75.64
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   24.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    672   87.39
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   12.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   21.55
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    619   78.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    632   82.94
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   84.42
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   15.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   25.32
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   74.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   19.57
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    633   80.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 9
          Vote for  1
           JUDY GREEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121

          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    531   71.08
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   28.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2
          Vote for  1
           DONALD WILLIAMS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   33.73
           ALDERMAN LINDA ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .    497   66.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   36.17
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    450   63.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   86.08
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   13.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   67.79
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   32.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   64.52
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   35.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0056 55
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1722
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    961
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    440   45.88
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.67
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   488   50.89
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    959
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.78
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   49.37
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.57
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    451   47.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    666   69.59
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   28.94
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    957
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    584   61.73
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   38.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    946
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    699   77.49
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   22.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   37.75
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    587   62.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    943
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    648   72.56
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   27.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   76.01
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   23.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    892
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   42.38
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   57.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    932
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          State Senate DISTRICT 28
          Vote for  1
           LENVILLE EVANS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   54.73
           MAYOR EDDIE JOE WILLIAMS (REP)  .  .  .  .    421   45.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    930
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   27.21
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    682   72.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    937
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 9
          Vote for  1
           JUDY GREEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   97.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONSTABLE DENNIS SOBBA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    501   56.48
           RICK SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   43.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2
          Vote for  1
           DONALD WILLIAMS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   34.91
           ALDERMAN LINDA ROBINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .    207   65.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   45.09
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    464   54.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   81.96
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   18.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    909
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   64.86
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   35.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   60.63
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   39.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0057 56
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    894
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    384   66.90
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.39
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   177   30.84
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   72.08
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.57
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    147   25.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    290   50.52
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   48.43
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    249   43.68
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   56.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    347   65.84
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   34.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   57.90
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    237   42.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    302   59.45
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   40.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   63.69
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   36.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   62.86
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   37.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM   184   32.80
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   67.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Representative DISTRICT 31
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. SANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   67.50
           DEBBIE MURPHY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   32.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   46.56
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    295   53.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   54.75
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    224   45.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   76.61
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   61.66
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   38.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   60.08
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   39.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0058 57
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1005
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    390   66.90
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .86
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   174   29.85
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   70.45
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.41
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    155   26.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    297   51.03
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   46.91
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    244   42.29
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   57.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    345   64.97
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   35.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   54.25
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    264   45.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    313   60.19
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   39.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   62.29
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   37.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   59.23
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   40.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM   198   34.32
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   65.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   47.40
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    303   52.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236

          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   52.20
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    239   47.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   73.26
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   26.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   60.91
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   39.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   57.03
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   42.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0059 58
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1451
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    477   58.96
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .62
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   318   39.31
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.25
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   63.45
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.63
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    269   33.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    513   63.65
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   35.61
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    403   50.69
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   49.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    553   74.53
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   25.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   47.62
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    418   52.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    501   69.39
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   30.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   73.19
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   26.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   55.90
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   44.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM   278   41.06
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   58.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   40.43
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    470   59.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.79
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   87.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   47.37
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.40
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    138   38.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   50.84
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    350   49.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   77.14
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   66.71
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   33.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   65.26
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   34.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0060 59
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    986
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    478   71.99
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .90
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   169   25.45
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.12
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   73.03
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.67
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    153   23.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    330   49.70
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   48.80
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    261   39.73
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   60.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    365   63.37
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   36.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   62.80
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    244   37.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    321   56.51
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   43.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   62.06
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   37.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   66.25
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   33.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM   182   28.00
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   72.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Representative DISTRICT 31
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. SANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   68.52
           DEBBIE MURPHY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   31.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   44.44
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    360   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   60.07
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    222   39.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   76.96
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   23.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   64.35
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   35.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   60.17
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   39.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0061 60
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3506
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2138
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .   1478   69.26
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .75
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   629   29.48
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     11     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.18
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1551   73.02
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .66
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    534   25.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1200   56.23
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922   43.21
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    867   41.19
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1238   58.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .   1414   74.11
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   25.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1908
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1223   58.38
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    872   41.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2095
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .   1267   68.45
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   31.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1851
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1321   70.79
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   29.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1866
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1359   66.33
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   33.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2049
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM   589   27.99
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1515   72.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          State Representative DISTRICT 31
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. SANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1436   68.48
           DEBBIE MURPHY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   31.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2097
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1090   52.45
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    988   47.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2078
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1407  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1407
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   14.29
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1655   85.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1931
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   48.79
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   17.52
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    556   33.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1650
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    991   53.92
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    847   46.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1838
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1575   78.24
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   21.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2013
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1327   69.62
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   30.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1906
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1301   69.46
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   30.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1873
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1352  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1352
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0062 61
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1457
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    625   69.52
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .89
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   248   27.59
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    899
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.22
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   72.64
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.45
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    213   23.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    899
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    465   51.84
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   45.60
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    897
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    373   41.77
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   58.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    552   66.99
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   33.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   58.56
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    368   41.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    454   57.04
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   42.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   62.06
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   37.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   66.32
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   33.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM   261   29.63
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   70.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          State Representative DISTRICT 31
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. SANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   68.26
           DEBBIE MURPHY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   31.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   44.66
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    487   55.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   57.94
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    318   42.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   78.16
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   21.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   60.49
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   39.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   59.32
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   40.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0063 62
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    979
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    393   65.61
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.34
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   177   29.55
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.85
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   69.97
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.35
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    148   24.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    308   51.59
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   47.07
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    253   42.38
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   57.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    350   61.95
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   38.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   55.65
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    263   44.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    309   55.68
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   44.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   58.66
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   41.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   61.94
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   38.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM   216   36.49
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   63.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Representative DISTRICT 31
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. SANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   63.73
           DEBBIE MURPHY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   36.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   47.03
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    312   52.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 7
          Vote for  1
           PAMELA BARKER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   63.13
           TERESA CONEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   36.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   49.61
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    260   50.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   79.44
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   20.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   58.09
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   41.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   58.79
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   41.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0064 63
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2029
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1118
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    637   57.28
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.71
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   442   39.75
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.26
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   61.03
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.35
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    404   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    665   59.59
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   38.80
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    559   50.59
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   49.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    747   73.89
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   26.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1011
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   49.37
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    559   50.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    679   68.04
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   31.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   68.92
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   31.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   55.69
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   44.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1081
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM   470   43.08
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   56.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1091
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          State Representative DISTRICT 31
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. SANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   66.23
           DEBBIE MURPHY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   33.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Representative DISTRICT 32
          Vote for  1
           CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   44.66
           REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .    477   55.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   42.53
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    623   57.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1084
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   19.96
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   80.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   33.54
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   30.69
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    176   35.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   51.37
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    481   48.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    989
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   72.01
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   27.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1061
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   60.10
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   39.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1010
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   59.76
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   40.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    984
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0065 64
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3024
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1917
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .   1324   69.25
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .73
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   562   29.39
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     12     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1912
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.05
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1393   73.28
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .63
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    476   25.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1901
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1073   56.18
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   43.25
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1910
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    766   40.72
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1115   59.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1881
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .   1257   73.38
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   26.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1713
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1055   56.27
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    820   43.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1875
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .   1155   69.33
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   30.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1666
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1171   69.99
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   30.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1673
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1208   65.90
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   34.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1833
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM   528   28.53
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1323   71.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1851
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          State Representative DISTRICT 32
          Vote for  1
           CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   32.14
           REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .   1284   67.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1892
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    931   50.49
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    913   49.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1844
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1284  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1284
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   13.72
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1535   86.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1779
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   50.91
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   15.19
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    522   33.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1540
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900   54.15
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    762   45.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1662
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1419   78.92
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   21.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1798
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1200   70.51
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   29.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1702
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1139   67.80
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   32.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1680
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1212  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1212
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0066 65
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1056
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    312   50.32
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.29
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   288   46.45
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.09
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   51.37
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.93
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    277   44.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    412   66.03
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   31.25
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    354   58.22
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   41.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    456   77.16
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   22.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   39.54
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    370   60.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    402   69.79
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   30.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   72.95
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   27.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   47.72
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   52.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   34.15
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    401   65.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           MARK LEGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   51.00
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE     (DEM   294   49.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.59
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   81.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   47.79
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    284   52.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   74.36
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   25.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   68.77
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   68.54
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   31.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0067 66
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1918
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1105
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    639   58.04
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .64
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   443   40.24
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .91
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   61.70
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .82
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    400   36.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1094
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    661   60.09
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   38.55
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    532   49.26
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   50.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1080
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    771   77.33
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   22.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    997
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   48.56
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    552   51.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1073
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    684   70.66
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   29.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    968
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   72.84
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   27.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    983
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   55.69
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   44.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1045
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          State Representative DISTRICT 32
          Vote for  1
           CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   39.96
           REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .    649   60.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1081
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   40.51
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    633   59.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1064
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           JIM SORVILLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   55.97
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE KATHY LEWISON     (DEM   461   44.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   13.86
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    876   86.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1017
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   63.04
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.39
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   55.52
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    435   44.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    978
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   73.82
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   26.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1035
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   65.24
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   34.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    961
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   66.70
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   33.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0068 67
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2105
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1034
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    476   46.12
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.16
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   526   50.97
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1032
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.95
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   49.81
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.36
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    482   46.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    693   67.41
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   30.64
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    606   60.24
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   39.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1006
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    740   77.32
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   22.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    957
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   39.70
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    612   60.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1015
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    684   72.53
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   27.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    943
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   75.91
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   24.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    938
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   45.13
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   54.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    995
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          State Representative DISTRICT 32
          Vote for  1
           CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   54.05
           REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .    465   45.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1012
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   34.03
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    661   65.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1002
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           JIM SORVILLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   43.67
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE KATHY LEWISON     (DEM   561   56.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    996
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   17.20
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    799   82.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    965
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   50.85
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    460   49.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   70.96
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   29.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    985
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   65.84
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   34.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   66.37
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   33.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0069 68
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1405
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    918
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .07


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    568   62.21
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   327   35.82
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.10
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   67.84
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.21
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    271   29.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    521   57.13
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   42.32
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    412   45.88
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   54.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    617   73.80
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   26.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   50.95
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    440   49.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    897
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    533   66.71
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   33.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   70.27
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   29.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   60.64
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   39.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    869
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          State Representative DISTRICT 32
          Vote for  1
           CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   34.36
           REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .    594   65.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    905
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   45.42
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    483   54.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    885
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           JIM SORVILLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   60.78
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE KATHY LEWISON     (DEM   340   39.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   14.64
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   85.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   53.81
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.52
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    127   27.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   51.91
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    378   48.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   71.98
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   28.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   67.97
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   32.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   67.14
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   32.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0070 69
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1567
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    731   68.57
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .56
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   322   30.21
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      7     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1066
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.61
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780   73.65
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .66
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    255   24.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1059
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    594   55.88
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   43.37
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1063
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    421   40.40
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   59.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    727   76.13
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   23.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   51.30
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    504   48.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1035
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    616   67.47
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   32.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   69.65
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   30.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    916
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   64.24
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   35.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          State Representative DISTRICT 32
          Vote for  1
           CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   29.37
           REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .    743   70.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1052
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   47.71
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    536   52.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1025
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           JIM SORVILLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   66.37
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE KATHY LEWISON     (DEM   345   33.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1026
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   12.88
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   87.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    994
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   56.20
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    420   43.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    959
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   73.25
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   26.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1002
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   68.38
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   31.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    952
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   72.41
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   27.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    946
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0071 70
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1274
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    892
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    519   58.64
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.02
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   354   40.00
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    885
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.61
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   64.06
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .80
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    292   33.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    871
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    577   65.05
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   33.93
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    447   50.85
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   49.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    644   77.78
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   45.11
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    477   54.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    869
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    595   74.00
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   26.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   75.00
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   54.35
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   45.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          State Representative DISTRICT 32
          Vote for  1
           CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   37.95
           REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .    546   62.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   39.14
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    521   60.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           JIM SORVILLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   57.52
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE KATHY LEWISON     (DEM   367   42.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   14.00
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   86.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   56.23
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    348   43.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   76.16
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   23.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   68.16
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   31.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   68.54
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   31.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0072 71
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2463
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1974
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .   1197   61.23
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .87
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   720   36.83
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1955
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.38
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1254   64.11
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.18
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    652   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1956
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1183   60.11
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   38.97
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1968
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    960   49.64
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    974   50.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1934
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .   1356   76.35
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   23.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1776
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904   46.84
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .   1026   53.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1930
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .   1194   68.86
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   31.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1734
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1253   71.64
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   28.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1749
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1059   57.09
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796   42.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1855
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          State Representative DISTRICT 32
          Vote for  1
           CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   38.28
           REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .   1198   61.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1941
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812   42.83
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1084   57.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1896
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1319  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1319
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           JIM SORVILLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1059   56.36
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE KATHY LEWISON     (DEM   820   43.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1879
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   13.40
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1596   86.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1843
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796   51.76
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   13.91
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    528   34.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1538
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    930   54.64
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    772   45.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1702
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1375   74.32
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   25.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1850
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1198   69.57
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   30.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1722
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1156   68.81
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   31.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1680
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1223  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1223
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0073 72
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1743
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    345   46.00
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.87
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   376   50.13
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.61
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   49.46
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .81
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    358   48.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    519   69.20
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   30.00
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    463   63.17
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   36.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    552   77.86
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   22.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   36.66
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    470   63.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    521   75.40
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   24.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   74.35
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   25.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   43.21
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   56.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          State Representative DISTRICT 32
          Vote for  1
           CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   52.37
           REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .    351   47.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   30.90
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    501   69.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           JIM SORVILLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   42.56
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE KATHY LEWISON     (DEM   417   57.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   18.05
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   81.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   37.36
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.29
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    176   48.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   49.32
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    335   50.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   75.39
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   24.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   64.56
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   35.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   63.28
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   36.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0074 73
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2293
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1402
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    746   53.44
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .64
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   624   44.70
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     13     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1396
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.09
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   57.93
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .80
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    555   40.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1381
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    930   66.71
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   31.99
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1394
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    776   56.73
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   43.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1368
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .   1036   81.13
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   18.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1277
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   40.78
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    806   59.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1361
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    922   74.47
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   25.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955   76.22
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   23.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1253
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   49.89
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   50.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM    96   38.87
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   61.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Representative DISTRICT 31
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. SANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   57.44
           DEBBIE MURPHY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   42.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    994
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          State Representative DISTRICT 32
          Vote for  1
           CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   55.65
           REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .    165   44.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   36.29
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    855   63.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1342
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1051  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1051
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   12.15
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1150   87.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1309
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   54.95
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   10.74
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    409   34.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   52.37
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    583   47.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1224
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    989   75.21
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   24.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   67.98
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   32.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847   68.97
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   31.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1228
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    930  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    930
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0075 74
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1122
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    150   54.74
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.46
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   117   42.70
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.55
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   57.66
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    106   38.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    173   62.91
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   34.91
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    147   53.65
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   46.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    205   81.67
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   18.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   40.07
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    163   59.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    188   78.66
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   79.17
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.31
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   47.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State Representative DISTRICT 32
          Vote for  1
           CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   42.75
           REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .    154   57.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   36.47
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    169   63.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           JIM SORVILLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   53.08
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE KATHY LEWISON     (DEM   122   46.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.16
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   87.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   43.42
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.79
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     93   40.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   53.72
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    112   46.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   70.00
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   68.83
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   31.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   69.26
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0076 75
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2159
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    370   43.07
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.05
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   466   54.25
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.56
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   44.59
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .93
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    446   51.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    635   73.84
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   24.77
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    524   61.79
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   38.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    677   83.37
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   16.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   33.22
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    569   66.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    852
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    621   78.11
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   21.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   79.75
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   20.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   41.16
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   58.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          State Representative DISTRICT 32
          Vote for  1
           CAROLYN Y. STALEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   54.67
           REPRESENTATIVE ALLEN KERR (REP) .  .  .  .    383   45.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   28.40
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    605   71.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           JIM SORVILLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   36.74
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE KATHY LEWISON     (DEM   532   63.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   17.13
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   82.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   30.73
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   20.94
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    217   48.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   48.40
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    402   51.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   76.52
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   23.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   70.93
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   29.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   68.60
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   31.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0077 76
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2181
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    983
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    483   49.24
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.63
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   459   46.79
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    981
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.74
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   51.90
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.13
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    441   45.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    975
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    668   68.37
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   29.99
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    977
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    584   60.27
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   39.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    714   79.07
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   20.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    903
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   39.21
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    586   60.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    964
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    662   74.30
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   25.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   76.34
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   23.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   44.24
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   55.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    938
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          State Representative DISTRICT 34
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. WALKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   44.06
           CAROLYN ANN SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   55.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    935
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   31.87
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    650   68.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           JIM SORVILLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.05
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE KATHY LEWISON     (DEM    88   73.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   18.49
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   81.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   34.19
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   16.24
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    403   49.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   44.48
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    478   55.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   75.29
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   24.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    935
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   66.28
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   33.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   62.08
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   37.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0078 77
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2161
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1209
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    682   56.60
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.58
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   492   40.83
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     11     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.42
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   59.92
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .83
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    454   37.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1200
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    761   63.42
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   35.83
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1200
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    609   51.44
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   48.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    880   78.78
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   21.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   47.24
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    622   52.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    796   73.03
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   26.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1090
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839   75.86
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   24.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   56.43
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   43.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1150
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM   497   42.30
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   57.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          State Representative DISTRICT 33
          Vote for  1
           CONRAD "MR. CONRAD" HARVIN (GRN).  .  .  .    270   25.91
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRED ALLEN (DEM) .  .    772   74.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   41.67
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    683   58.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   13.00
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    977   87.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   52.84
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   14.20
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    325   32.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    986
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   52.40
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    495   47.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1040
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   76.08
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   23.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   67.88
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   32.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1068
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   70.27
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   29.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1056
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0079 78
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    873
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    246   53.02
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.72
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   202   43.53
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.73
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   57.79
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    184   39.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    303   65.02
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   33.91
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    249   54.01
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   45.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    333   77.62
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   22.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   46.61
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    244   53.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    292   70.70
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   29.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   76.17
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   55.70
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   44.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM    29   36.25
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   63.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Representative DISTRICT 33
          Vote for  1
           CONRAD "MR. CONRAD" HARVIN (GRN).  .  .  .    120   29.93
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRED ALLEN (DEM) .  .    281   70.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   40.57
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    271   59.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.05
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   84.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   47.43
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.89
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   54.86
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    181   45.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   76.75
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   23.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   65.24
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   34.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   63.77
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   36.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0080 79
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1591
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    284   37.03
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.83
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   461   60.10
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.08
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   39.22
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.30
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    442   57.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    573   74.42
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   24.16
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    547   71.50
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   28.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    606   82.34
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   31.27
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    523   68.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    577   79.70
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   20.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   81.34
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   18.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   34.63
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   65.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          State Senate DISTRICT 22
          Vote for  1
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE DAWN CREEKMOR     (DEM   486   64.54
           JEREMY HUTCHINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   35.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          State Representative DISTRICT 31
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. SANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   35.88
           DEBBIE MURPHY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   64.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   23.77
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    574   76.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 7
          Vote for  1
           PAMELA BARKER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   34.75
           TERESA CONEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   65.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.73
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   85.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Little Rock City Director WARD 7
          Vote for  1
           BJ (BRENDA) WYRICK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   69.62
           BRUCE E. TATE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   30.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   43.79
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    380   56.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   81.35
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   18.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   65.04
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   34.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   62.29
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   37.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0081 80
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3353
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1766
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    582   33.14
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.25
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM  1140   64.92
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     11     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1756
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.37
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   35.58
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .63
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   1095   62.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1754
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1372   77.95
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   21.31
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1760
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   1248   71.36
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   28.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1749
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .   1443   85.64
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   14.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   27.42
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .   1268   72.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1747
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .   1384   83.27
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   16.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1662
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1396   84.00
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   16.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1662
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   31.08
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1184   68.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1718
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          State Representative DISTRICT 31
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. SANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   33.33
           DEBBIE MURPHY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1158   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1737
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   24.52
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1305   75.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1729
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1453  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1453
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 7
          Vote for  1
           PAMELA BARKER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   33.19
           TERESA CONEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1075   66.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1609
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   15.23
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1408   84.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1661
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Little Rock City Director WARD 7
          Vote for  1
           BJ (BRENDA) WYRICK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1058   68.21
           BRUCE E. TATE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   31.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1551
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   38.69
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    965   61.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1574
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1324   79.42
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   20.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1667
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1107   69.71
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   30.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1588
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1061   67.84
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   32.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1564
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1178  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0082 81
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1029
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    284   55.36
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.56
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   215   41.91
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.98
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   59.21
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .79
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    192   38.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    319   62.06
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   36.77
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    300   59.17
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   40.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    378   78.26
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   21.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   42.46
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    290   57.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    337   72.01
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   27.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   72.80
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   27.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   48.25
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   51.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          State Representative DISTRICT 31
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. SANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   53.77
           DEBBIE MURPHY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   46.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   30.86
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    345   69.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 7
          Vote for  1
           PAMELA BARKER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   48.05
           TERESA CONEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   51.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   19.86
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   80.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Alexander Mayor CITY OF ALEXANDER
          Vote for  1
           SHIRLEY JOHNSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   66.67
           GORDON O. HALL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           MICHELLE T DOSS-KIDD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
           PAUL MITCHELL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Alexander Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
          Vote for  1
           PHILIP S. JONES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   86.05
           FARREN WADLEY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Alexander Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           STEPHANIE BECK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   82.50
           DAISY HILL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Alexander Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
          Vote for  1
           ANDY M. MULLINS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           PATRICIA E JONES (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   80.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          Alexander Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
          Vote for  1
           TERESA GRYDER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
           HARVEY C. HOWARD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Alexander Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
          Vote for  1
           MONROE CATES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           ROBIN D. ALTMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   41.03
           REGINA WATSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Little Rock City Director WARD 7
          Vote for  1
           BJ (BRENDA) WYRICK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   74.82
           BRUCE E. TATE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   25.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   47.06
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    234   52.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   83.96
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   63.90
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   36.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   59.59
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   40.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0083 82
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2027
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    195   25.36
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.43
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   554   72.04
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.43
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   26.69
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.30
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    542   70.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    645   83.12
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   14.95
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    595   77.78
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    663   88.16
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   20.10
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    612   79.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    632   85.18
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   14.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   85.71
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   23.12
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   76.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Representative DISTRICT 35
          Vote for  1
           FREDRICK "FRED" LOVE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    561   76.85
           RICK DAES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   23.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   14.38
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    655   85.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 7
          Vote for  1
           PAMELA BARKER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   25.72
           TERESA CONEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   74.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   18.91
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   81.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Little Rock City Director WARD 7
          Vote for  1
           BJ (BRENDA) WYRICK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   71.35
           BRUCE E. TATE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   28.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   38.05
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    438   61.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   84.74
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   65.99
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   34.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   61.71
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   38.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0084 83
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1966
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    984
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    180   18.39
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .72
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   778   79.47
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    979
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .61
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   19.96
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.02
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    766   78.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    977
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    866   88.28
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   10.60
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    981
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    819   84.78
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   15.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    966
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    874   91.52
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    8.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   14.45
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    829   85.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    840   89.17
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   10.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    942
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835   88.27
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   11.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    946
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   16.51
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794   83.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    951
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          State Representative DISTRICT 31
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. SANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   20.96
           DEBBIE MURPHY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   79.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Representative DISTRICT 35
          Vote for  1
           FREDRICK "FRED" LOVE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    564   85.33
           RICK DAES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   14.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   11.09
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    858   88.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    965
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 7
          Vote for  1
           PAMELA BARKER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   25.78
           TERESA CONEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   74.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    931
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   17.87
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    763   82.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    929
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Little Rock City Director WARD 7
          Vote for  1
           BJ (BRENDA) WYRICK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   67.44
           BRUCE E. TATE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   32.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   38.57
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    543   61.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   80.55
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   19.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    915
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   67.53
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   32.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   63.53
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   36.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0085 84
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2138
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1050
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     90    8.65
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .96
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   924   88.76
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1041
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .77
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    8.07
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .96
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    939   90.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1041
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    978   93.50
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    5.54
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1046
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    950   92.95
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1022
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    963   94.50
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    5.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1019
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    7.34
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    960   92.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1036
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    946   93.85
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    6.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    959   94.86
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1011
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    8.80
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922   91.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1011
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          State Representative DISTRICT 33
          Vote for  1
           CONRAD "MR. CONRAD" HARVIN (GRN).  .  .  .     68    6.70
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRED ALLEN (DEM) .  .    947   93.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1015
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    6.26
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    958   93.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1022
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   13.47
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    835   86.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    965
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Little Rock City Director WARD 6
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE WINSTEAD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   19.45
           DORIS WRIGHT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762   80.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    946
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   26.67
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    701   73.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    956
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761   79.19
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   20.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    961
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   68.09
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   31.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   64.31
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   35.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0086 85
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2274
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    148   15.27
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.03
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   802   82.77
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      9     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   14.98
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.14
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    799   83.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    961
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    861   89.50
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    9.36
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    847   88.41
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   11.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    958
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    884   93.64
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    6.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   11.35
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    851   88.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    960
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    859   91.29
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    8.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    941
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857   91.27
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    8.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    939
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.24
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   86.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          State Representative DISTRICT 33
          Vote for  1
           CONRAD "MR. CONRAD" HARVIN (GRN).  .  .  .     70    7.67
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRED ALLEN (DEM) .  .    843   92.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    9.48
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    859   90.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    949
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   14.25
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   85.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Little Rock City Director WARD 5
          Vote for  1
           LANCE HINES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROSS PHILLIPS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LYNETTE "DOC" BRYANT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Little Rock City Director WARD 6
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE WINSTEAD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   26.55
           DORIS WRIGHT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   73.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   33.91
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    575   66.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   83.78
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   16.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   67.31
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   32.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   63.92
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   36.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0087 86
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1347
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     95   15.55
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.64
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   497   81.34
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.48
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   15.25
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.48
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    499   81.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    546   89.66
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.70
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    517   86.45
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    541   90.17
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.56
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    529   87.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    527   88.42
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   88.76
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   11.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.28
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   83.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          State Representative DISTRICT 34
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. WALKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   78.71
           CAROLYN ANN SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   21.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.81
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    530   88.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.03
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   83.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Little Rock City Director WARD 6
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE WINSTEAD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   31.40
           DORIS WRIGHT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   68.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   36.18
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    351   63.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   77.39
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   22.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   66.47
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   33.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   62.04
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   37.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0088 87
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1710
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    419   46.25
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.66
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   442   48.79
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    906
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.33
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   49.61
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.99
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    416   46.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    903
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    644   70.61
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   27.85
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    563   62.98
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   37.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    894
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    657   77.39
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   22.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    849
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   35.98
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    573   64.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    611   72.48
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   27.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   72.60
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   27.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   41.95
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   58.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   26.97
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    650   73.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           MARK LEGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE     (DEM     0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   17.60
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   82.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    858
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Little Rock City Director WARD 6
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE WINSTEAD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   47.30
           DORIS WRIGHT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   52.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   48.69
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    412   51.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   73.47
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   26.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   63.93
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   36.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   61.17
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   38.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0089 88
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1929
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1225
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    659   53.97
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .57
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   525   43.00
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1221
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.48
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   57.20
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .91
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    491   40.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    768   62.95
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   34.92
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1220
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    653   54.24
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   45.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    852   75.80
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   24.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   42.94
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    687   57.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    770   70.00
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796   71.71
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   28.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   48.21
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   51.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1170
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   36.09
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    758   63.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           MARK LEGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   55.58
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE     (DEM   525   44.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   17.87
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    942   82.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   53.73
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    508   46.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1098
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   71.84
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   28.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1140
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   64.64
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   35.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1083
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   65.67
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   34.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1066
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0090 89
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1803
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    431   49.43
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.49
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   412   47.25
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.72
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   52.23
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .92
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    394   45.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    873
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    576   66.06
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   31.77
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    503   58.15
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   41.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    643   78.32
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   21.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   39.12
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    526   60.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    586   72.52
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   27.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   74.11
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   25.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    811
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   45.20
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   54.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   30.06
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    591   69.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           MARK LEGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   51.83
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE     (DEM   408   48.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   15.52
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    702   84.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   49.48
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    391   50.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   75.87
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   24.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   64.80
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   35.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   67.99
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   32.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0091 90
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1653
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1129
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    576   51.11
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .80
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   532   47.20
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     10     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1127
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .90
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   56.99
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .90
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    460   41.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    782   69.57
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   29.45
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    639   58.14
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   41.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1099
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    853   80.70
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   19.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1057
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   37.02
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    694   62.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    757   74.00
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   26.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1023
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792   76.82
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   23.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   47.60
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   52.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1061
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   31.52
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    743   68.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1085
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           MARK LEGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   47.65
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE     (DEM   567   52.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1083
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   12.13
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    956   87.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1088
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   60.33
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    413   39.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1041
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   68.39
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   31.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1063
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   72.97
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   27.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1021
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   71.72
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   28.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    990
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0092 91
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1725
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1069
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    473   44.41
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .85
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   564   52.96
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1065
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.61
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   48.58
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.04
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    515   48.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1056
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    791   74.41
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   23.89
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1063
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    671   64.46
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   35.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1041
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    787   79.10
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   20.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    995
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   32.85
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    697   67.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1038
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    717   73.54
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   26.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    975
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   75.03
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   24.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    985
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   41.14
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   58.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   25.85
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    763   74.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1029
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           MARK LEGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   44.30
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE     (DEM   572   55.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1027
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.98
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   87.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Cammack Village Mayor CITY OF CAMMACK VILLAGE
          Vote for  1
           JOE FINCH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   36.44
           MAYOR HARRY LIGHT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   63.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Cammack Village Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
          Vote for  1
           AMY BUCHNER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   45.80
           TROY R GRAY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   54.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   23.37
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   76.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   62.03
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    371   37.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    977
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   66.34
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   33.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1010
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   69.75
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   30.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    929
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   71.33
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   28.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0093 92
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1377
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    320   39.07
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.10
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   478   58.36
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.23
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   43.49
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.21
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    432   53.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    628   76.77
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   20.78
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    544   67.92
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   32.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    637   81.77
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   18.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   28.71
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    571   71.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    587   76.63
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   23.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   77.31
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   22.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   36.45
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   63.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   25.99
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    581   74.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           MARK LEGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   39.31
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE     (DEM   477   60.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   14.05
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   85.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   23.46
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   76.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   60.86
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    281   39.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   69.83
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   30.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   69.30
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   30.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   68.78
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   31.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0094 93
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1767
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    405   42.45
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .94
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   520   54.51
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.59
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   46.83
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.90
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    470   49.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    946
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    701   73.02
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   25.00
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    960
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    615   65.29
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   34.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    942
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    709   78.52
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   21.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    903
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   31.60
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    643   68.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    940
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    659   74.38
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   25.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   73.90
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   26.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   39.58
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   60.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    907
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   27.62
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    676   72.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    934
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           MARK LEGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   47.58
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE     (DEM   487   52.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    929
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   14.85
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    774   85.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    909
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   53.07
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    413   46.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   69.05
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   30.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   65.71
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   34.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   64.98
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   35.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0095 94
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1458
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    321   39.63
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.11
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   458   56.54
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.73
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   42.13
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.98
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    437   54.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    601   74.01
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   24.63
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    531   66.88
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   33.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    622   81.52
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   18.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   29.94
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    557   70.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    557   74.77
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   25.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   76.06
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   23.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   36.32
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   63.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   24.53
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    597   75.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           MARK LEGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   39.39
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE     (DEM   480   60.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   13.58
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   86.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   25.66
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   74.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   59.33
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    303   40.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   69.75
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   30.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   68.13
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   31.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   68.74
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   31.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0096 95
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2054
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1206
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    535   44.66
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.25
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   622   51.92
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.18
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   48.73
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.69
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    572   48.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    856   71.27
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   27.48
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    720   61.12
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   38.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    888   79.29
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   20.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   34.24
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    774   65.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    806   73.21
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   26.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808   73.39
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   26.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   41.89
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   58.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   28.30
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    836   71.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    871  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    871
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   16.17
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    949   83.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          Little Rock City Director WARD 6
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE WINSTEAD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   30.56
           DORIS WRIGHT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   69.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   55.60
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    476   44.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1072
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   69.47
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   30.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   65.81
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   34.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1053
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   67.44
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   32.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1029
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0097 96
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    967
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    287   47.36
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   308   50.83
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   50.33
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    286   47.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    432   70.70
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   27.66
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    360   60.40
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   39.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    455   80.25
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   33.89
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    394   66.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    396   71.61
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   28.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   74.86
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   25.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   44.76
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   55.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   28.43
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    428   71.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   15.83
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   84.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   28.76
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   71.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   60.22
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    222   39.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   68.34
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   31.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   67.90
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   32.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   69.32
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   30.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0098 97
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1392
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    259   37.65
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .87
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   415   60.32
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .87
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   41.55
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.04
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    381   55.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    528   76.63
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   21.04
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    485   71.01
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   28.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    552   84.15
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   15.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   26.65
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    501   73.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    512   79.01
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   20.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   79.97
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   20.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   31.87
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   68.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   20.60
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    532   79.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   14.98
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   85.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          Little Rock City Director WARD 6
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE WINSTEAD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   52.75
           DORIS WRIGHT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   47.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   50.50
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    299   49.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   71.27
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   28.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   66.67
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   68.22
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   31.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0099 98
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1621
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     68   10.16
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.35
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   580   86.70
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.34
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.21
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.04
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    599   89.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    622   91.88
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.35
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    608   91.98
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    618   93.35
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.16
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    608   91.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    602   92.76
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   92.51
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.58
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   90.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          State Representative DISTRICT 33
          Vote for  1
           CONRAD "MR. CONRAD" HARVIN (GRN).  .  .  .     43    6.61
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRED ALLEN (DEM) .  .    608   93.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.50
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    619   93.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   16.56
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   83.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Little Rock City Director WARD 6
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE WINSTEAD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   20.50
           DORIS WRIGHT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   79.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   33.61
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    399   66.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   78.74
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   21.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   67.45
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   32.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   64.30
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   35.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0100 99
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1511
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    180   27.40
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.52
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   440   66.97
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.38
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   29.75
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.84
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    437   67.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    524   80.37
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   16.87
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    497   77.54
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   22.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    540   85.31
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   14.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   21.45
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    509   78.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    506   81.48
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   82.62
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   25.08
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   74.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          State Representative DISTRICT 34
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. WALKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   64.02
           CAROLYN ANN SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   35.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   19.63
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    516   80.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.69
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   84.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Little Rock City Director WARD 6
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE WINSTEAD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   37.69
           DORIS WRIGHT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   62.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   44.89
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    318   55.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   72.86
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   27.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   64.42
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   35.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   61.23
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   38.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0101 100
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    989
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     58   15.18
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   312   81.68
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.57
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.10
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.83
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    316   82.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    355   92.21
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.27
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    339   89.45
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    349   93.82
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.45
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    345   90.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    344   93.99
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   93.66
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.14
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   86.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Representative DISTRICT 33
          Vote for  1
           CONRAD "MR. CONRAD" HARVIN (GRN).  .  .  .     23    6.32
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRED ALLEN (DEM) .  .    341   93.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.31
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    341   90.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.64
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   81.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Little Rock City Director WARD 6
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE WINSTEAD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   22.71
           DORIS WRIGHT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   77.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   33.14
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    230   66.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   84.03
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   62.97
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   37.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   62.26
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   37.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0102 101
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1202
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    165   25.74
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.72
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   450   70.20
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.34
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   28.86
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .62
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    437   68.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    514   79.81
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   18.01
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    492   77.36
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   22.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    519   83.04
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   22.33
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    494   77.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    495   81.28
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   82.30
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   26.92
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   73.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          State Representative DISTRICT 33
          Vote for  1
           CONRAD "MR. CONRAD" HARVIN (GRN).  .  .  .    108   17.88
           STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRED ALLEN (DEM) .  .    496   82.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   20.16
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    507   79.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   17.47
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   82.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Little Rock City Director WARD 6
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE WINSTEAD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   30.56
           DORIS WRIGHT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   69.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   38.09
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    356   61.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   78.30
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   21.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   66.26
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   33.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   61.71
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   38.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0103 102
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1585
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    176   26.19
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.98
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   459   68.30
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.49
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   27.27
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.64
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    467   69.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    537   80.15
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.87
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    530   79.58
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   20.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    573   88.15
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   11.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   21.08
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    524   78.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    531   82.84
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   85.20
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   14.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   24.46
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   75.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          State Representative DISTRICT 35
          Vote for  1
           FREDRICK "FRED" LOVE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    443   68.47
           RICK DAES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   31.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   15.15
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    560   84.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 7
          Vote for  1
           PAMELA BARKER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   29.32
           TERESA CONEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   70.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.54
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   83.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Little Rock City Director WARD 7
          Vote for  1
           BJ (BRENDA) WYRICK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   75.08
           BRUCE E. TATE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   24.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   36.09
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    386   63.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   80.51
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   19.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   64.93
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   35.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   65.37
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   34.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0104 103
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2849
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1076
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    133   12.49
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.97
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   896   84.13
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1065
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .66
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   14.45
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .66
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    898   84.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1066
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    980   91.76
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    7.02
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1068
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    937   88.90
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   11.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1054
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    974   93.03
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    6.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    9.92
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    953   90.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1058
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    946   91.40
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    8.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1035
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    956   91.75
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    8.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   13.09
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    903   86.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1039
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          State Representative DISTRICT 35
          Vote for  1
           FREDRICK "FRED" LOVE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    920   88.46
           RICK DAES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   11.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1040
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    8.55
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    963   91.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1053
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    956  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    956
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   16.93
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   83.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Little Rock City Director WARD 7
          Vote for  1
           BJ (BRENDA) WYRICK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   70.88
           BRUCE E. TATE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   29.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    958
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   34.02
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    638   65.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    967
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830   82.92
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   17.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   66.95
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   33.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    938
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   62.90
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   37.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    938
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0105 104
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2159
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1022
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    181   17.76
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .69
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   821   80.57
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     10     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1019
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.18
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   19.70
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .59
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    797   78.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1015
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    888   87.14
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   11.19
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1019
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    863   85.79
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   14.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1006
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    905   90.95
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    9.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    995
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   15.02
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    860   84.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1012
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    885   89.76
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   10.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    986
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    894   90.49
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    9.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    988
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   17.17
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   82.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    996
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          State Representative DISTRICT 35
          Vote for  1
           FREDRICK "FRED" LOVE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    847   85.30
           RICK DAES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   14.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    993
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   12.00
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    887   88.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    909  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    909
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   16.89
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    807   83.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    971
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Little Rock City Director WARD 7
          Vote for  1
           BJ (BRENDA) WYRICK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   67.55
           BRUCE E. TATE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   32.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    940
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   31.49
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    631   68.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   83.04
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   16.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   68.61
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   31.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    873
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   63.11
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   36.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0106 105
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1915
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    161   21.90
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.18
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   547   74.42
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.36
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   22.18
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.36
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    552   75.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    618   83.74
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.36
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    594   81.15
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   18.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    633   88.04
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   11.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   19.15
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    591   80.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    615   85.42
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   87.24
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   12.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.67
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   78.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   14.15
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    625   85.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.89
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   87.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

          Little Rock City Director WARD 2
          Vote for  1
           CONNIE HAMZY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.53
           MAUDELLA MOREHEAD-PARHAM (IND)  .  .  .  .     90   19.96
           KEN RICHARDSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   66.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Little Rock City Director WARD 7
          Vote for  1
           BJ (BRENDA) WYRICK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   71.05
           BRUCE E. TATE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   37.04
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    413   62.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   86.04
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   13.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   65.51
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   34.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   63.33
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   36.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0107 106
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1701
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1039
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    464   44.70
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .58
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   552   53.18
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1038
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.07
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   51.60
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .97
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    478   46.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    785   75.77
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   22.78
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1036
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    662   64.90
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   35.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1020
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    832   84.47
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   15.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    985
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   30.09
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    711   69.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1017
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    755   79.47
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   20.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    950
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   79.71
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   20.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    966
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   38.80
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   61.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    987
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   25.37
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    747   74.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           MARK LEGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   37.71
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE     (DEM   631   62.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1013
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   11.09
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   88.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   23.72
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   76.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    974
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   59.16
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    399   40.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    977
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   64.68
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   35.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    988
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   72.47
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   27.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    959
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   72.02
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   27.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0108 107
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1234
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    359   42.49
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   476   56.33
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .95
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   49.34
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .83
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    410   48.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    640   75.74
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   22.60
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    545   65.43
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   34.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    659   82.27
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   17.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   30.68
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    574   69.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    599   76.40
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   23.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   77.16
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   22.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   36.35
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   63.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   27.70
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    582   72.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           MARK LEGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   37.87
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE     (DEM   502   62.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   11.67
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   88.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   20.42
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   79.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   62.94
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    285   37.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   63.75
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   36.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   72.89
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   27.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   71.72
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   28.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0109 108
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2079
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1222
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    515   42.35
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .58
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   666   54.77
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1216
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.57
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   48.26
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.41
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    589   48.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    869   71.41
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   26.05
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1217
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    777   64.75
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   35.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1200
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    912   79.86
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   20.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1142
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   32.17
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    814   67.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1200
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    842   75.92
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   24.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   76.20
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   23.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   38.83
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   61.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   28.67
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    836   71.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   13.02
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1022   86.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   25.14
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828   74.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   59.59
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    451   40.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   67.99
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   32.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1156
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   70.89
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   29.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   71.07
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   28.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1061
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0110 109
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2803
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1680
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    448   26.67
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .83
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM  1167   69.46
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     51    3.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1680
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.56
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   28.96
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.74
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   1130   67.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1668
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1372   81.86
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   15.57
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1676
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   1281   77.87
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   22.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1645
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .   1304   80.89
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   19.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1612
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   19.74
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .   1321   80.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1646
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .   1202   76.71
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   23.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1567
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1226   77.45
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   22.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   24.48
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1197   75.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1585
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   17.19
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1339   82.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1617
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1378  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1378
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   13.83
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1383   86.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1605
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75

          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   20.97
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1161   79.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1469
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    935   62.50
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    561   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1496
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838   53.21
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   46.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1575
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008   67.16
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   32.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1501
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    986   68.28
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   31.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1444
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0111 110
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    768
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    129   44.95
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   147   51.22
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.75
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   49.82
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    136   47.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    220   76.12
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.76
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    185   65.37
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   34.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    217   80.67
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   33.22
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    189   66.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    209   77.70
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   22.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   80.37
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   41.88
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   58.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   28.72
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    201   71.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Justice of the Peace DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           MARK LEGGETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   39.07
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DAWNE BENAFIE     (DEM   170   60.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.23
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   85.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Little Rock City Director WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           HERBERT L. BROADWAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           KEVIN DEDNER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROBERT WEBB (BREEDLOVE) (IND).  .  .  .  .      0
           ERMA HENDRIX (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.40
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   78.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   52.47
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    125   47.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   64.42
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   35.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   68.25
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   67.06
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   32.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0112 111
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2030
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    324   35.84
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .88
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   547   60.51
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.11
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   38.85
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.11
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    522   57.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    901
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    701   77.63
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   20.49
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    903
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    631   71.30
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   28.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    885
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    696   79.54
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   20.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   27.83
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    643   72.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    622   73.52
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   26.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   74.56
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   25.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   34.91
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   65.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   23.66
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    671   76.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   16.90
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   83.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    858
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   26.35
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   73.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          Little Rock City Director WARD 6
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE WINSTEAD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   54.55
           DORIS WRIGHT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   54.39
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    369   45.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   66.67
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    849
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   65.29
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   34.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   64.64
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   35.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0113 112
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1124
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    104   23.21
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   310   69.20
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.56
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   25.84
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.23
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    316   70.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    356   79.11
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.89
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    349   79.50
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   20.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    317   74.24
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   20.05
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    351   79.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    307   72.92
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   27.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   73.71
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   26.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   23.06
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   76.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   17.21
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    356   82.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   16.75
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   83.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   26.15
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   73.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   51.72
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    183   48.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   55.95
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   44.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   65.12
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   34.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   64.00
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   36.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0114 113
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1657
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    147   20.45
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   522   72.60
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.95
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   21.31
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.65
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    532   74.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    572   79.67
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   13.65
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    583   82.34
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   17.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    530   76.59
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   23.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   16.60
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    583   83.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    501   73.46
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   26.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   73.58
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   26.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   21.66
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   78.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          State Representative DISTRICT 34
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. WALKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           CAROLYN ANN SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   16.64
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    581   83.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   19.79
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   80.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Little Rock City Director WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           HERBERT L. BROADWAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           KEVIN DEDNER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           ROBERT WEBB (BREEDLOVE) (IND).  .  .  .  .      0
           ERMA HENDRIX (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   25.00
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   75.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   54.99
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    275   45.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   54.13
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   45.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   60.56
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   39.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   60.61
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   39.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0115 114
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1611
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    158   24.69
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .94
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   451   70.47
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.09
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   26.56
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.88
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    451   70.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    533   83.54
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   13.32
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    511   81.11
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   18.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    506   82.28
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.78
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    507   80.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    479   78.91
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   21.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   81.73
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   18.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.73
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   77.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          State Representative DISTRICT 34
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. WALKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00
           CAROLYN ANN SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   15.52
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    528   84.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   17.33
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   82.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Little Rock City Director WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           HERBERT L. BROADWAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    123   23.98
           KEVIN DEDNER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   35.87
           ROBERT WEBB (BREEDLOVE) (IND).  .  .  .  .     38    7.41
           ERMA HENDRIX (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   32.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   51.07
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    274   48.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   61.25
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   38.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   67.72
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   32.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   69.24
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   30.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0116 115
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1957
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     84   10.27
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.47
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   710   86.80
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .98
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    9.15
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.59
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    724   88.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    750   91.58
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.84
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    731   91.03
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    8.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    736   91.66
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.79
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    728   90.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    724   90.61
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    9.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   89.36
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   10.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.19
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   88.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          State Representative DISTRICT 34
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. WALKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   84.44
           CAROLYN ANN SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   15.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    8.68
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    736   91.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   18.02
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   81.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Little Rock City Director WARD 2
          Vote for  1
           CONNIE HAMZY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.47
           MAUDELLA MOREHEAD-PARHAM (IND)  .  .  .  .    155   22.53
           KEN RICHARDSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   67.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Little Rock City Director WARD 3
          Vote for  1
           JAMES T DILLON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           STACY HURST (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   67.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   34.12
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    475   65.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   77.01
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   22.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   69.20
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   30.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   65.01
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   34.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0117 116
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1519
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     28    5.04
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.98
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   515   92.63
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.04
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    538   96.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    543   97.31
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.79
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    524   96.15
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    536   97.10
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.98
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    531   96.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    522   96.31
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   94.07
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.20
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   95.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Representative DISTRICT 34
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. WALKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   90.99
           CAROLYN ANN SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.49
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    526   96.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.15
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   82.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Little Rock City Director WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           HERBERT L. BROADWAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.67
           KEVIN DEDNER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.67
           ROBERT WEBB (BREEDLOVE) (IND).  .  .  .  .      9   10.71
           ERMA HENDRIX (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   55.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Little Rock City Director WARD 2
          Vote for  1
           CONNIE HAMZY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.50
           MAUDELLA MOREHEAD-PARHAM (IND)  .  .  .  .    109   25.89
           KEN RICHARDSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   64.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   30.32
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    347   69.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   80.71
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   19.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   67.48
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   32.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   65.32
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   34.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0118 117
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2120
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     33    4.68
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.13
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   644   91.35
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.68
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .99
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    669   94.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    672   94.78
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.24
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    657   95.91
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    658   95.92
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.79
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    656   95.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    646   94.86
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   94.48
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.30
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   94.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          State Representative DISTRICT 34
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. WALKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   90.16
           CAROLYN ANN SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.98
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    649   95.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   16.33
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   83.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Little Rock City Director WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           HERBERT L. BROADWAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.81
           KEVIN DEDNER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   29.85
           ROBERT WEBB (BREEDLOVE) (IND).  .  .  .  .     47    8.06
           ERMA HENDRIX (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   45.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Little Rock City Director WARD 2
          Vote for  1
           CONNIE HAMZY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.46
           MAUDELLA MOREHEAD-PARHAM (IND)  .  .  .  .     20   27.03
           KEN RICHARDSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   63.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   32.63
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    413   67.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   82.71
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   69.30
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   30.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132

          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   63.29
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   36.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0119 118
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2722
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1010
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .    116   11.65
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.10
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   820   82.33
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     46    4.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    996
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .90
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   11.54
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.09
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    869   86.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    909   90.27
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    6.85
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1007
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    888   89.79
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   10.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    989
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    861   88.40
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   11.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    974
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    9.49
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    897   90.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    991
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    823   85.20
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   14.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    966
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843   86.91
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   13.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    970
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   10.72
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   89.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    970
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    7.83
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    907   92.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    984
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   15.08
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   84.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    948
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          Little Rock City Director WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           HERBERT L. BROADWAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    135   14.77
           KEVIN DEDNER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   47.48
           ROBERT WEBB (BREEDLOVE) (IND).  .  .  .  .     54    5.91
           ERMA HENDRIX (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   31.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   49.55
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    449   50.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   62.93
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   37.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   66.78
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   33.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   65.20
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   34.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0120 119
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1995
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     30    3.87
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.16
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   731   94.20
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.82
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    750   96.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    756   96.31
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.42
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    745   97.13
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    735   95.58
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.64
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    742   96.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    726   95.78
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   95.67
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.89
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   94.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          State Representative DISTRICT 34
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. WALKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   86.15
           CAROLYN ANN SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   13.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK MULLIGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.98
           SHERIFF DOC HOLLADAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    748   97.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Circuit/County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           LARRY CRANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          Little Rock Mayor CITY OF LITTLE ROCK
          Vote for  1
           GLEN SCHWARZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   13.74
           MAYOR MARK STODOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   86.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Little Rock City Director WARD 1
          Vote for  1
           HERBERT L. BROADWAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .    133   17.80
           KEVIN DEDNER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   34.94
           ROBERT WEBB (BREEDLOVE) (IND).  .  .  .  .     55    7.36
           ERMA HENDRIX (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   39.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          State Supreme Court Associate Justice
          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
          Vote for  1
           JUDGE TIM FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   33.05
           COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE KAREN BAKER .  .  .    472   66.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          ISSUE NO. 1
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   79.13
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   20.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          ISSUE NO. 2
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   69.42
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   30.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          ISSUE NO. 3
          Vote for  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   62.78
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   37.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113

          UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
          Vote for  1
           UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280

PRECINCT REPORT       PULASKI COUNTY                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/15/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:13 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0121 120
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2271
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           CONGRESSMAN JOHN BOOZMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .     79   10.56
           TREVOR DROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.47
           U.S. SENATOR BLANCHE LAMBERT LINCO     (DEM   640   85.56
           JOHN LANEY GRAY, III (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          U.S. Congress DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           LANCE LEVI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.07
           TIM GRIFFIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.65
           LEWIS KENNEDY (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.47
           SENATOR JOYCE ELLIOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    655   87.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Governor
          Vote for  1
           GOVERNOR MIKE BEEBE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    679   90.78
           JIM KEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.62
           JIM LENDALL (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           SENATOR SHANE BROADWAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    672   91.30
           MARK DARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           ATTORNEY GENERAL DUSTIN MCDANIEL (DEM).  .    665   92.11
           REBEKAH KENNEDY (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           REP. MARK MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    8.83
           COUNTY CLERK PAT O'BRIEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .    671   91.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           STATE TREASURER MARTHA SHOFFNER (DEM) .  .    660   91.16
           BOBBY TULLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Auditor of State
          Vote for  1
           CHARLIE DANIELS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   92.65
           MARY HUGHES-WILLIS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Commissioner of State Lands
          Vote for  1
           JOHN M. THURSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.66
           LJ BRYANT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   90.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          State Representative DISTRICT 34
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. WALKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   83.33
           CAROLYN ANN SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0