PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0001 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,748
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,223                   405             0           798            20             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            69.97
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     698    57.31          221             0           464            13             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.48           13             0             4             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    40.39          166             0           320             6             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .74            4             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     1             0             4             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.54           12             0            17             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     704    59.51          218             0           472            14             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    35.93          152             0           270             3             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.03           10             0            13             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    13             0            26             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative David J. Sanders (REP) .  .     660    56.65          210             0           439            11             0
 Johnny Hoyt (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    43.35          171             0           327             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    24             0            32             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven McNeely (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    43.04          177             0           311             4             0
 Douglas House (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     651    56.96          203             0           436            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    25             0            51             4             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     842   100.00          312             0           517            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381                    93             0           281             7             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Gray-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    44.16          181             0           316             6             0
 Justice of the Peace Phil Stowers (REP)  .     636    55.84          198             0           426            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    26             0            56             2             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     634    56.51          205             0           414            15             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488    43.49          167             0           318             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    33             0            66             2             0


Maumelle Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Bugg (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Marc Kelley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1             0             0


Maumelle Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Caleb Norris (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    63.95          153             0           309             8             0
 Steve Ibbotson (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    36.05           93             0           168             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    40             0           115             5             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     637   100.00          239             0           387            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586                   166             0           411             9             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677    64.85          233             0           436             8             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    35.15          119             0           242             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    53             0           120             6             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     708    61.35          237             0           460            11             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    38.65          147             0           293             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    21             0            45             3             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    44.94          171             0           311             2             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    55.06          197             0           380            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    37             0           107             2             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     659    55.38          245             0           406             8             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531    44.62          145             0           374            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    15             0            18             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0002 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,166
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,425                   504             0           896            24             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.79
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805    56.61          302             0           492            10             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.90           16             0            11             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586    41.21          184             0           388            14             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .28            1             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             0             2             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     3.44           23             0            23             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     779    56.99          270             0           500             8             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    37.38          181             0           322             8             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.19           13             0            16             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    17             0            35             6             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative David J. Sanders (REP) .  .     717    54.15          251             0           458             8             0
 Johnny Hoyt (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607    45.85          215             0           383             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    37             0            55             7             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Lowery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     704    52.23          259             0           439             6             0
 Kelly Halstead (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644    47.77          222             0           410            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    23             0            47             6             1


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,026   100.00          388             0           621            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399                   116             0           275             8             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 14
VOTE FOR  1
 Justice of the Peace Paul Elliott (REP)  .     768    58.99          276             0           480            11             1
 Charles F. Roberson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     534    41.01          184             0           344             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    44             0            72             7             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     685    53.73          246             0           429             9             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590    46.27          205             0           377             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    53             0            90             7             0


Maumelle Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Bugg (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    35.25           12             0            31             0             0
 Marc Kelley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    64.75           35             0            43             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     9             0            19             3             0


Maumelle Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Preston F. Lewis (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    50.99           28             0            48             1             0
 Brenton Scott Witonski (IND) .  .  .  .  .      74    49.01           37             0            36             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    11             0            32             0             1


Maumelle Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Caleb Norris (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523    66.04          182             0           333             8             0
 Steve Ibbotson (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    33.96          103             0           161             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                    70             0           165             3             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     785   100.00          300             0           471            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640                   204             0           425            10             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     782    66.78          267             0           505            10             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    33.22          153             0           230             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                    84             0           161             8             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     821    61.04          286             0           523            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     524    38.96          196             0           321             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    22             0            52             6             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    45.87          200             0           372             6             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     682    54.13          258             0           411            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                    46             0           113             6             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     822    59.01          314             0           496            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    40.99          182             0           381             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     8             0            19             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0003 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     482
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360                   118             0           236             5             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            74.69
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    63.23           78             0           144             5             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.11            2             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    34.82           37             0            87             0             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .84            1             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.90            4             0            13             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     217    62.54           74             0           138             5             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    29.97           32             0            72             0             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.59            2             0             7             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     6             0             6             0             1


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative David J. Sanders (REP) .  .     210    60.69           65             0           141             4             0
 Johnny Hoyt (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    39.31           47             0            87             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     6             0             8             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Lowery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    57.85           65             0           130             4             0
 Kelly Halstead (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    42.15           45             0            98             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     8             0             8             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     247   100.00           88             0           153             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    30             0            83             0             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Gray-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    36.12           43             0            78             0             0
 Justice of the Peace Phil Stowers (REP)  .     214    63.88           67             0           142             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     8             0            16             0             1

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     206    62.05           70             0           131             5             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    37.95           37             0            89             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    11             0            16             0             1


Maumelle Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Bugg (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    37.13           43             0            56             2             0
 Marc Kelley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    62.87           53             0           117             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    22             0            63             2             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190   100.00           74             0           112             3             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    44             0           124             2             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    65.33           60             0           134             1             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    34.67           39             0            63             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    19             0            39             2             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    57.02           60             0           131             3             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    42.98           53             0            92             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     5             0            13             0             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    46.01           49             0            98             3             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    53.99           59             0           115             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    10             0            23             0             1


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    52.39           67             0           119             0             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    47.61           48             0           115             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             0             2             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0004 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4,635
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,473                   912             0         2,472            87             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            74.93
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,276    65.93          592             0         1,641            41             2
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29      .84           10             0            17             2             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,128    32.68          291             0           794            43             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .03            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18      .52            9             0             9             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    10             0            10             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     2.16           24             0            48             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   2,207    65.35          565             0         1,599            42             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,015    30.06          277             0           702            35             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82     2.43           24             0            53             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    21             0            70             4             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative David J. Sanders (REP) .  .   2,107    64.04          535             0         1,529            41             2
 Johnny Hoyt (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,183    35.96          325             0           817            41             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    52             0           126             5             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Lowery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,931    58.46          488             0         1,403            38             2
 Kelly Halstead (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,372    41.54          379             0           951            42             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    45             0           118             7             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   2,271   100.00          675             0         1,531            64             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,202                   237             0           941            23             1

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 14
VOTE FOR  1
 Justice of the Peace Paul Elliott (REP)  .   2,199    69.02          583             0         1,575            40             1
 Charles F. Roberson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     987    30.98          259             0           691            37             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287                    70             0           206            10             1


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   2,016    64.80          534             0         1,449            32             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,095    35.20          294             0           760            41             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362                    84             0           263            14             1


Maumelle Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Bugg (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533    36.86          157             0           365            10             1
 Marc Kelley (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     913    63.14          268             0           623            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486                   106             0           372             7             1


Maumelle Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Preston F. Lewis (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     703    54.84          185             0           499            19             0
 Brenton Scott Witonski (IND) .  .  .  .  .     579    45.16          139             0           425            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259                    57             0           188            14             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,958   100.00          561             0         1,347            49             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,515                   351             0         1,125            38             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,835    63.58          487             0         1,297            50             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,051    36.42          295             0           731            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587                   130             0           444            12             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,015    60.99          527             0         1,439            48             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,289    39.01          356             0           902            30             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                    29             0           131             9             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,443    46.79          375             0         1,032            36             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,641    53.21          458             0         1,139            43             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389                    79             0           301             8             1


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,627    47.99          479             0         1,098            48             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,763    52.01          411             0         1,318            34             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    21             0            56             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0005 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,207
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,333                   608             0         1,680            45             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .04            0             0             0             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.75
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .03


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,584    68.22          404             0         1,150            30             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.16           11             0            15             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700    30.15          188             0           499            13             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .47            3             0             8             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     2             0             8             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     2.29           13             0            38             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,578    69.52          410             0         1,137            31             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    26.70          162             0           434            10             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     1.50           10             0            23             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    13             0            48             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .   1,452    65.61          371             0         1,050            31             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     761    34.39          205             0           543            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    32             0            87             1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Lowery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,374    61.73          358             0           984            32             0
 Kelly Halstead (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     852    38.27          216             0           626            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    34             0            70             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,503   100.00          447             0         1,016            40             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     830                   161             0           664             5             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 14
VOTE FOR  1
 Justice of the Peace Paul Elliott (REP)  .   1,531    71.31          393             0         1,109            29             0
 Charles F. Roberson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     616    28.69          163             0           439            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    52             0           132             2             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   1,384    66.73          362             0           994            28             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     690    33.27          184             0           493            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259                    62             0           193             4             0


Maumelle Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Mosley (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     928    57.82          262             0           641            25             0
 Kevin Corbell (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677    42.18          175             0           495             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337                    79             0           250             8             0


Maumelle Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Preston F. Lewis (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    52.46           44             0           135             2             0
 Brenton Scott Witonski (IND) .  .  .  .  .     164    47.54           36             0           126             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    12             0            33             1             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,336   100.00          378             0           929            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     997                   230             0           751            16             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,140    59.84          285             0           827            28             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     765    40.16          228             0           528             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428                    95             0           325             8             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,304    58.50          335             0           943            26             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     925    41.50          247             0           662            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    26             0            75             3             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     957    46.19          229             0           717            11             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,115    53.81          306             0           780            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                    73             0           183             5             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,121    49.38          329             0           772            20             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,149    50.62          264             0           862            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    15             0            46             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0006 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     561
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402                   191             0           201             8             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            71.66
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    67.59          126             0           137             4             2
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .75            1             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    31.16           62             0            60             2             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             0             1             2             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.02            2             0             2             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     269    68.62          129             0           133             5             2
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    28.32           54             0            54             3             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.04            4             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     2             0             8             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative David J. Sanders (REP) .  .     247    65.00          117             0           124             4             2
 Johnny Hoyt (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    35.00           65             0            65             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     9             0            12             1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Lowery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    62.02          109             0           112             4             2
 Kelly Halstead (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    37.98           70             0            66             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     5             0            14             1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven McNeely (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    56.25            5             0             4             0             0
 Douglas House (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    43.75            2             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     282   100.00          149             0           124             7             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    42             0            77             1             0

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Gray-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    35.29           70             0            60             2             0
 Justice of the Peace Phil Stowers (REP)  .     242    64.71          115             0           121             4             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     6             0            20             2             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     241    65.67          125             0           111             3             2
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    34.33           60             0            64             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     6             0            26             3             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215   100.00          124             0            86             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    67             0           115             4             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    59.32          113             0            91             6             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    40.68           62             0            80             0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    16             0            30             2             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    59.21          104             0           114             6             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    40.79           80             0            73             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     7             0            14             1             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    42.34           79             0            68             5             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    57.66          103             0           102             0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     9             0            31             3             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    52.85          106             0            94             4             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    47.15           76             0           101             3             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     9             0             6             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0007 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     859
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     612                   372             0           230            10             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            71.25
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    62.07          252             0           122             4             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.64            8             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    35.30          104             0           105             6             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .99            5             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.83           10             0             4             3             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     365    60.83          238             0           122             5             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    34.00          110             0            92             2             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.33            9             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     5             0             7             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative David J. Sanders (REP) .  .     298    54.18          187             0           108             3             0
 Johnny Hoyt (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    45.82          143             0           104             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    18             0             9             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .      20    64.52           16             0             4             0             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .      11    35.48            6             0             4             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             0             1             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Lowery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    42.13           63             0            19             1             0
 Kelly Halstead (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    57.87           50             0            59             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     5             0             7             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven McNeely (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    33.07           78             0            47             0             0
 Douglas House (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    66.93          159             0            90             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    17             0             8             0             0

Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     433   100.00          257             0           166            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                   115             0            64             0             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Gray-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    46.49          144             0           115             6             0
 Justice of the Peace Phil Stowers (REP)  .     305    53.51          202             0            99             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    26             0            16             0             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     315    56.25          211             0           100             4             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    43.75          133             0           106             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    28             0            24             0             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325   100.00          224             0            95             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287                   148             0           135             4             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    61.61          192             0           115             6             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    38.39          116             0            75             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    64             0            40             0             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    56.95          198             0           128             6             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    43.05          154             0            93             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    20             0             9             0             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    37.82          121             0            85             2             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    62.18          217             0           117             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    34             0            28             0             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    53.26          200             0           112             7             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    46.74          164             0           113             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             0             5             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0008 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,186
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     790                   268             0           497            25             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            66.61
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    55.22          139             0           280            15             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .64            3             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    43.64          120             0           213            10             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .51            3             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.61           10             0            10             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     429    56.08          138             0           275            16             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    39.48          100             0           196             6             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.83            7             0             6             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    12             0            10             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative David J. Sanders (REP) .  .      52    54.74           17             0            34             1             0
 Johnny Hoyt (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    45.26           25             0            18             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             0             2             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     350    53.52          109             0           228            13             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     304    46.48           99             0           197             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    16             0            18             3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Lowery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    49.27          116             0           239            14             0
 Kelly Halstead (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    50.73          137             0           234             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    15             0            24             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     555   100.00          208             0           329            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                    60             0           168             7             0

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 14
VOTE FOR  1
 Justice of the Peace Paul Elliott (REP)  .     417    57.44          135             0           270            12             0
 Charles F. Roberson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     309    42.56          107             0           192            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    26             0            35             3             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     376    52.29          122             0           242            12             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    47.71          120             0           214             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    26             0            41             4             0


Maumelle Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Mosley (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    65.94           54             0           157             2             0
 Kevin Corbell (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    34.06           33             0            74             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    26             0            41             1             0


Maumelle Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Preston F. Lewis (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    67.35           15             0            18             0             0
 Brenton Scott Witonski (IND) .  .  .  .  .      16    32.65           11             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     4             0            16             2             0


Maumelle Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Caleb Norris (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    75.93           16             0            22             3             0
 Steve Ibbotson (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    24.07            3             0             5             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     5             0             8             4             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.70            0             0             2             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    57.41           10             0            21             0             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     9.26            1             0             4             0             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .      16    29.63            6             0            10             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     6             0             8             1             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Darrell L Montgomery (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      12    29.27            3             0             9             0             0
 Alderman Bruce Foutch (IND)  .  .  .  .  .      15    36.59            4             0            11             0             0
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    34.15            7             0             7             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     9             0            18             1             0

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392   100.00          162             0           222             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398                   106             0           275            17             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    66.24          148             0           255            13             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    33.76           76             0           135             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    44             0           107            11             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439    59.08          153             0           271            15             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    40.92          104             0           193             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    11             0            33             3             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    43.20          107             0           186             9             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    56.80          139             0           248            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    22             0            63             6             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    50.65          155             0           231             5             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    49.35          105             0           258            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     8             0             8             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0009 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,737
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,167                   484             0           669            13             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            67.18
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    37.47          221             0           209             5             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.72            8             0            12             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     698    60.12          247             0           442             8             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .69            5             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     2.96           15             0            18             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     447    40.05          221             0           220             6             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     604    54.12          218             0           378             7             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     2.87           16             0            16             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    14             0            37             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .       1   100.00            1             0             0             0             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Lowery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    36.32          109             0           106             4             0
 Kelly Halstead (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    63.68          135             0           244             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    14             0            23             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     884   100.00          367             0           506            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                   117             0           163             3             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 14
VOTE FOR  1
 Justice of the Peace Paul Elliott (REP)  .     447    41.62          229             0           213             5             0
 Charles F. Roberson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     627    58.38          219             0           399             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    36             0            57             0             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     397    37.77          204             0           188             5             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654    62.23          234             0           411             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    46             0            70             0             0


Maumelle Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Mosley (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    64.34           34             0            49             0             0
 Kevin Corbell (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    35.66           19             0            27             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    15             0            21             0             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     9.95           41             0            35             1             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    19.25           70             0            77             1             1
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    10.85           39             0            45             0             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     464    59.95          184             0           274             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    58             0           107             3             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Darrell L Montgomery (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     275    39.86          112             0           158             4             1
 Alderman Bruce Foutch (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     207    30.00           98             0           109             0             0
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    30.14          102             0           103             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                    80             0           168             4             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     582   100.00          266             0           309             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585                   218             0           360             7             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     638    65.57          264             0           365             8             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    34.43          145             0           190             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    75             0           114             5             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     731    66.88          291             0           430             9             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    33.12          164             0           195             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    29             0            44             1             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    45.97          198             0           268             6             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556    54.03          244             0           306             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                    42             0            95             1             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627    55.68          258             0           361             7             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499    44.32          211             0           283             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    15             0            25             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0010 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,923
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,222                   548             0           638            36             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            63.55
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     549    45.07          244             0           287            18             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.72            9             0            11             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640    52.55          287             0           336            17             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .57            4             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     2.84           10             0            22             2             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     553    46.24          241             0           292            20             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564    47.16          270             0           282            12             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     3.76           19             0            25             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     8             0            17             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .       8    33.33            4             0             4             0             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .      16    66.67           12             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     940   100.00          438             0           472            30             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                   110             0           166             6             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 14
VOTE FOR  1
 Justice of the Peace Paul Elliott (REP)  .     484    42.46          223             0           245            16             0
 Charles F. Roberson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     656    57.54          296             0           345            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    29             0            48             5             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     486    43.82          208             0           262            16             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     623    56.18          293             0           318            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    47             0            58             8             0

North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     6.60           31             0            37             2             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    35.53          180             0           180            17             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80     7.54           37             0            42             1             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     534    50.33          235             0           291             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    17             0            39             4             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Darrell L Montgomery (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     240    24.90           93             0           144             3             0
 Alderman Bruce Foutch (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     508    52.70          239             0           247            22             0
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    22.41          102             0           113             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    49             0            77             6             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     738   100.00          342             0           375            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484                   206             0           263            15             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     660    61.68          292             0           348            20             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    38.32          189             0           215             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    67             0            75            10             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     686    59.65          319             0           349            18             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    40.35          204             0           250            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    25             0            39             8             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    44.65          232             0           245            15             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    55.35          270             0           328            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    46             0            65             9             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     698    58.51          338             0           344            16             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     495    41.49          198             0           281            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    12             0            13             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0011 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     559
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341                   202             0           134             5             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.00
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    63.80          136             0            76             3             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.78            3             0             3             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    34.12           60             0            53             2             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             0             2             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.02            5             0             5             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     208    62.84          129             0            76             3             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    31.72           58             0            45             2             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.42            4             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             0             4             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     180    57.51          118             0            58             4             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     133    42.49           65             0            67             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    19             0             9             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Lowery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    58.44          120             0            64             3             0
 Kelly Halstead (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    41.56           71             0            60             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    11             0            10             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     238   100.00          140             0            94             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    62             0            40             1             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Gray-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    45.90           76             0            62             2             0
 Justice of the Peace Phil Stowers (REP)  .     165    54.10          102             0            60             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    24             0            12             0             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     175    56.09          108             0            65             2             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    43.91           77             0            57             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    17             0            12             0             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    13.33            0             0             4             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    63.33           12             0             5             2             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.33            0             0             1             0             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .       6    20.00            2             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Darrell L Montgomery (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       2     8.00            0             0             2             0             0
 Alderman Bruce Foutch (IND)  .  .  .  .  .      18    72.00           11             0             7             0             0
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    20.00            1             0             3             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             0             2             1             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00          117             0            63             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    85             0            71             1             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    65.73          109             0            78             1             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    34.27           55             0            41             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    38             0            15             2             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    60.00          103             0            86             3             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    40.00           89             0            37             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    10             0            11             0             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    37.70           59             0            54             2             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    62.30          123             0            64             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    20             0            16             0             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    54.05          112             0            67             1             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    45.95           87             0            62             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             0             5             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0012 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     794
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     548                   375             0           162            11             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            69.02
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    70.17          265             0           107             9             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.47            6             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    26.52           91             0            51             2             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.84            8             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.43            7             0             5             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     366    68.41          257             0           101             8             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    25.79           88             0            48             2             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.36           15             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             0             5             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative David J. Sanders (REP) .  .     239    66.76          162             0            73             4             0
 Johnny Hoyt (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    33.24           76             0            41             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    15             0             6             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .      92    56.44           68             0            19             5             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .      71    43.56           49             0            22             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             0             1             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Lowery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    63.92          227             0            96            10             0
 Kelly Halstead (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    36.08          126             0            61             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    22             0             5             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     378   100.00          260             0           110             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                   115             0            52             3             0

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Gray-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    39.57          134             0            67             2             0
 Justice of the Peace Phil Stowers (REP)  .     310    60.43          220             0            81             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    21             0            14             0             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     330    65.09          236             0            86             8             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    34.91          114             0            60             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    25             0            16             0             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    12.50            1             0             1             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    50.00            3             0             3             2             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     6.25            1             0             0             0             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .       5    31.25            4             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Darrell L Montgomery (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       3    20.00            1             0             2             0             0
 Alderman Bruce Foutch (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       4    26.67            2             0             2             0             0
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    53.33            5             0             1             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             0             1             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309   100.00          233             0            68             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                   142             0            94             3             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    61.32          190             0            93             4             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    38.68          132             0            44             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    53             0            25             2             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    55.34          193             0            92             5             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    44.66          164             0            64             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    18             0             6             0             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    38.10          116             0            69             4             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    61.90          222             0            79             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    37             0            14             1             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    54.29          193             0            93             5             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    45.71          171             0            68             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    11             0             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0013 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,243
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     878                   449             0           411            18             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.64
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564    64.60          297             0           256            11             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.83           12             0             3             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    32.65          132             0           148             5             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .92            6             0             1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     3.36           20             0             8             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     562    65.12          297             0           253            12             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    29.20          112             0           135             5             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.32           10             0            10             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             0             5             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     145    55.98           60             0            82             3             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     114    44.02           46             0            64             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             0             3             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Lowery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    61.54          113             0           113             6             0
 Kelly Halstead (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    38.46           63             0            79             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    14             0             8             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven McNeely (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    37.64           87             0            82             3             0
 Douglas House (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    62.36          153             0           126             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    19             0             3             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Nickels (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Alan L. Pogue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0

Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     661   100.00          341             0           304            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                   108             0           107             2             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Gray-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    41.27          157             0           175             6             0
 Justice of the Peace Phil Stowers (REP)  .     481    58.73          255             0           215            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    36             0            21             1             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     517    63.99          272             0           234            11             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    36.01          132             0           153             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    45             0            24             1             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.88            5             0             0             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    66.54           60             0           112             5             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     6.39            8             0             9             0             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .      67    25.19           39             0            26             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     7             0             6             0             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Ginn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    44.31           53             0            60             0             0
 Alderman Charlie Hight (IND) .  .  .  .  .     142    55.69           53             0            82             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    13             0            11             0             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547   100.00          280             0           253            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331                   169             0           158             4             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    60.95          234             0           231             8             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    39.05          157             0           138             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    58             0            42             2             0

Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    54.38          242             0           209             8             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    45.62          193             0           182            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    14             0            20             0             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    38.99          172             0           139             6             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    61.01          240             0           245            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    37             0            27             1             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    46.11          233             0           158             6             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    53.89          206             0           246            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    10             0             7             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0014 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4,084
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,524                 1,298             2         1,174            48             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.80
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     965    38.52          549             0           401            14             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     1.88           35             0            11             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,459    58.24          685             1           740            32             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .16            1             0             3             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.20           13             1            15             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    15             0             4             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86     3.49           52             0            34             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     976    39.59          551             2           408            14             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,303    52.86          609             0           663            30             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100     4.06           59             0            39             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    27             0            30             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     885    36.98          487             2           381            14             1
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,508    63.02          736             0           740            31             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                    75             0            53             3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
VOTE FOR  1
 Mark Lowery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     829    34.48          459             0           358            11             1
 Kelly Halstead (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,575    65.52          779             2           761            32             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    60             0            55             5             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   2,068   100.00        1,056             2           971            38             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456                   242             0           203            10             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Gray-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,558    66.24          760             1           763            33             1
 Justice of the Peace Phil Stowers (REP)  .     794    33.76          446             1           335            11             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    92             0            76             4             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     840    35.74          471             1           356            11             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,510    64.26          728             1           748            32             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    99             0            70             5             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100     4.14           56             0            38             6             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     783    32.45          443             1           328            11             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240     9.95          138             0            98             4             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .   1,290    53.46          617             1           646            24             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    31             0            52             3             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Darrell L Montgomery (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     705    31.71          310             0           379            15             1
 Alderman Bruce Foutch (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     867    39.00          492             1           354            20             0
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     651    29.28          352             1           296             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276                   131             0           133            11             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,448   100.00          734             2           681            30             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,076                   564             0           493            18             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,533    67.47          743             1           759            29             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739    32.53          416             1           313             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                   139             0           102            11             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,473    61.02          740             2           697            33             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     941    38.98          512             0           414            14             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    46             0            63             1             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,066    45.63          535             1           512            18             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,270    54.37          677             1           564            26             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                    86             0            98             4             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,487    60.08          823             0           639            23             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     988    39.92          454             2           508            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    21             0            27             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0015 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,448
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,247                   600             0           612            34             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            50.94
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    14.72           83             0            94             6             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.29            7             0             9             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,037    83.43          507             0           502            27             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .56            2             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             0             2             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     3.61           22             0            20             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     212    17.82           95             0           109             8             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     874    73.45          434             0           415            24             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     5.13           25             0            36             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    24             0            32             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,028   100.00          489             0           507            31             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   111             0           105             3             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 14
VOTE FOR  1
 Justice of the Peace Paul Elliott (REP)  .     233    20.09          104             0           123             6             0
 Charles F. Roberson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     927    79.91          451             0           447            28             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    45             0            42             0             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     185    16.24           81             0            98             6             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     954    83.76          460             0           465            28             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    59             0            49             0             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     3.17           16             0            21             1             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    19.00          108             0           116             3             1
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     4.25           19             0            30             2             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     883    73.58          445             0           412            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    12             0            33             2             0

North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Maurice Taylor (IND).  .  .  .  .     411    62.75          223             0           183             5             0
 Donald Williams (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    37.25          110             0           128             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    51             0            55             1             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Darrell L Montgomery (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     137    34.77           55             0            75             7             0
 Alderman Bruce Foutch (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     137    34.77           63             0            67             7             0
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    30.46           54             0            59             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    44             0            45             2             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     625   100.00          262             0           340            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     622                   338             0           272            11             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     727    67.88          340             0           366            20             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    32.12          173             0           161            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    87             0            85             4             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     781    67.80          368             0           387            25             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    32.20          181             0           183             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    51             0            42             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     542    48.92          255             0           268            18             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     566    51.08          269             0           286            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                    76             0            58             5             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     834    69.10          436             0           376            21             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    30.90          141             0           221            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    23             0            15             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0016 16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     759
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461                   242             0           213             5             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.74
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    18.60           44             0            38             2             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.19            8             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    77.90          183             0           170             3             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.31            3             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.06           11             0             7             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .      94    21.22           51             0            40             3             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    69.30          162             0           143             2             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     5.42            9             0            15             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     9             0             8             0             1


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     356   100.00          179             0           173             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    63             0            40             1             1


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      84    21.59           48             0            35             1             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    78.41          151             0           151             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    43             0            27             1             1


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.20            6             0             8             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    35.39           96             0            58             1             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.20           12             0             2             0             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     255    58.22          121             0           129             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     7             0            16             0             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Maurice Taylor (IND).  .  .  .  .     239    64.95          122             0           114             3             0
 Donald Williams (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    35.05           71             0            57             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    34             0            35             1             1

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259   100.00          137             0           118             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   105             0            95             1             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    71.13          156             0           149             3             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    28.87           75             0            49             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    11             0            15             1             1


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    56.34          112             0           116             3             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    43.66          102             0            76             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    28             0            21             1             1


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    78.05          184             0           159             2             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    21.95           46             0            49             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    12             0             5             1             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0017 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,338
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,250                   606             0           609            34             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.46
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    22.95          148             0           123            14             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .81            6             0             4             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     934    75.20          445             0           468            20             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .32            1             0             3             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .72            2             0             7             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             0             4             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     3.44           23             0            15             2             1
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     319    26.76          159             0           146            14             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     760    63.76          359             0           383            18             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72     6.04           36             0            36             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    29             0            29             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     164    38.68           71             0            83            10             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     260    61.32          105             0           152             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     5             0             8             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 Debrah Standiford (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.39            7             0             3             0             0
 Patti Julian (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    55.98           93             0           139             2             0
 Dean DiMichele (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    35.17           59             0            78            10             0
 Bill M. Laman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     6.46           15             0            11             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     7             0            12             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     973   100.00          455             0           492            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                   151             0           117             8             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Walden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    56.20           96             0           133             2             0
 Shane W. Stacks (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    43.80           74             0            97             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    11             0            13             2             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     285    25.42          146             0           124            14             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     836    74.58          398             0           423            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    62             0            62             5             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     3.92           21             0            24             1             1
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    26.52          151             0           158             9             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85     7.09           48             0            33             4             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     749    62.47          359             0           373            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    27             0            21             3             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635   100.00          303             0           310            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615                   303             0           299            12             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    64.21           93             0           154             6             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    35.79           70             0            68             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    18             0            21             4             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     725    62.88          340             0           371            14             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    37.12          216             0           193            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    50             0            45             1             1


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    44.85          228             0           262            11             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     616    55.15          310             0           286            19             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    68             0            61             4             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     792    66.00          411             0           365            16             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    34.00          168             0           224            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    27             0            20             2             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0018 18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,109
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,403                   801             0           587            15             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            66.52
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     624    44.83          385             0           231             8             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     2.73           26             0            12             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     712    51.15          372             0           334             6             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.22           11             0             5             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             0             4             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     3.81           33             0            19             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     604    44.25          372             0           222            10             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     656    48.06          351             0           301             4             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     3.88           28             0            24             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    17             0            21             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     534    39.82          337             0           190             7             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     807    60.18          434             0           366             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    30             0            31             1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 Debrah Standiford (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     4.52           36             0            24             0             0
 Patti Julian (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739    55.65          405             0           327             7             0
 Dean DiMichele (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    32.98          270             0           165             3             0
 Bill M. Laman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91     6.85           52             0            37             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    38             0            34             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,132   100.00          648             0           471            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                   153             0           116             2             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Walden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730    56.81          389             0           334             7             0
 Shane W. Stacks (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555    43.19          350             0           200             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    62             0            53             3             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     558    43.66          349             0           199            10             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     720    56.34          381             0           336             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                    71             0            52             2             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     3.54           32             0            15             1             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    47.90          380             0           263             6             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131     9.67           73             0            55             3             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     527    38.89          292             0           230             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    24             0            24             0             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     847   100.00          517             0           318            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556                   284             0           269             3             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     803    64.76          442             0           349            12             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    35.24          266             0           169             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    93             0            69             1             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     802    59.32          458             0           338             6             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    40.68          318             0           224             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    25             0            25             1             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     548    42.32          297             0           246             5             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     747    57.68          443             0           294            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    61             0            47             0             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     895    65.00          521             0           365             9             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    35.00          265             0           211             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    15             0            11             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0019 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,140
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     632                   319             0           291            22             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            55.44
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    22.73           82             0            54             7             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.43            7             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    74.40          224             0           230            14             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            1             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.11            4             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.27            6             0             8             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     157    25.49           88             0            62             7             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    68.51          204             0           203            15             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.73           13             0            10             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     8             0             8             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     136    22.44           79             0            53             4             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     470    77.56          225             0           229            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    15             0             9             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 Debrah Standiford (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.63            7             0             8             1             0
 Patti Julian (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462    75.86          230             0           216            16             0
 Dean DiMichele (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    17.57           62             0            41             4             0
 Bill M. Laman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.94            7             0            17             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    13             0             9             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     531   100.00          261             0           254            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    58             0            37             6             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Walden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    79.19          239             0           215            18             0
 Shane W. Stacks (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    20.81           62             0            58             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    18             0            18             0             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     119    19.87           63             0            52             4             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    80.13          238             0           225            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    18             0            14             1             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.60           16             0             6             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    24.88           81             0            63             8             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     8.02           21             0            27             1             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     388    63.50          190             0           185            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    11             0            10             0             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Darrell L Montgomery (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     201    40.20           96             0           101             4             0
 Alderman Bruce Foutch (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     150    30.00           74             0            71             5             0
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    29.80           88             0            51            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    33             0            27             2             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Ginn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    69.84           16             0            27             1             0
 Alderman Charlie Hight (IND) .  .  .  .  .      19    30.16            9             0            10             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             0             4             0             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332   100.00          160             0           160            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                   159             0           131            10             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    73.18          206             0           203            14             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    26.82           85             0            63             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    28             0            25             1             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    61.98          184             0           174            17             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    38.02          125             0           100             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    10             0            17             0             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    44.70          116             0           129            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    55.30          175             0           134             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    28             0            28             1             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    64.37          206             0           179             7             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    35.63          102             0           101            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    11             0            11             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0020 20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,117
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,538                   690             0           800            45             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.65
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     836    54.75          390             0           423            22             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.64           13             0            12             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653    42.76          274             0           354            23             2
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .13            1             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .72            6             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             0             5             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     3.60           27             0            25             2             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     818    54.57          370             0           431            16             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    38.36          245             0           304            24             2
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     3.47           29             0            21             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    18             0            19             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     630    42.77          285             0           330            14             1
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     843    57.23          372             0           440            29             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    33             0            30             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 Debrah Standiford (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     3.34           25             0            22             2             0
 Patti Julian (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     794    54.05          339             0           427            26             2
 Dean DiMichele (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    37.71          261             0           279            13             1
 Bill M. Laman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72     4.90           35             0            36             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    29             0            36             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,189   100.00          528             0           622            37             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349                   162             0           178             8             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Walden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     720    50.24          304             0           388            26             2
 Shane W. Stacks (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     713    49.76          338             0           359            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    48             0            53             4             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     736    52.91          340             0           376            19             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     655    47.09          274             0           357            22             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                    76             0            67             4             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.36           20             0            15             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     939    63.40          413             0           501            23             2
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103     6.95           53             0            47             3             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     404    27.28          173             0           217            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    31             0            20             5             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     938   100.00          442             0           461            34             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     600                   248             0           339            11             2


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     854    61.44          388             0           444            21             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    38.56          231             0           289            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    71             0            67             8             2


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     881    59.57          391             0           463            26             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598    40.43          276             0           307            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    23             0            30             4             2


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648    45.83          285             0           348            15             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     766    54.17          348             0           393            24             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    57             0            59             6             2


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     889    58.56          428             0           431            28             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629    41.44          248             0           364            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    14             0             5             0             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0021 21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,164
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     822                   466             0           332            24             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.62
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    54.74          269             0           165            11             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .98            7             0             1             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    43.30          180             0           159            13             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .98            6             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     4             0             5             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.87           15             0             8             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     441    55.06          258             0           173            10             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    38.33          159             0           134            14             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     3.75           19             0            11             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    15             0             6             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     364    46.19          224             0           132             8             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     424    53.81          218             0           191            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    24             0             9             1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 Debrah Standiford (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.67           14             0             7             0             0
 Patti Julian (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    51.91          208             0           186            14             0
 Dean DiMichele (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    40.08          197             0           111             7             0
 Bill M. Laman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     5.34           26             0            13             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    21             0            15             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     640   100.00          352             0           267            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                   114             0            65             3             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Walden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    48.32          189             0           170            14             0
 Shane W. Stacks (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    51.68          243             0           147             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    34             0            15             1             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     396    52.87          247             0           141             8             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    47.13          170             0           168            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    49             0            23             1             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.64           13             0             7             1             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    59.25          279             0           181            11             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65     8.18           33             0            32             0             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     238    29.94          126             0           103             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    15             0             9             3             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509   100.00          298             0           191            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313                   168             0           141             4             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    61.87          267             0           178            11             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    38.13          152             0           119            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    47             0            35             3             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    56.76          250             0           186            13             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    43.24          197             0           134            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    19             0            12             0             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    43.60          181             0           135            11             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    56.40          245             0           166            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    40             0            31             1             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462    57.53          270             0           180            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    42.47          184             0           145            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    12             0             7             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0022 22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,733
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,783                   867             0           879            35             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.24
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     810    45.74          419             0           374            16             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.19           14             0             7             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     925    52.23          420             0           485            19             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .11            0             0             2             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .73            6             0             7             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             0             4             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     3.02           25             0            26             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     790    45.88          402             0           370            17             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     816    47.39          389             0           411            15             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64     3.72           25             0            39             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    26             0            33             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     703    41.92          357             0           331            14             1
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     974    58.08          456             0           499            18             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    54             0            49             3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 Debrah Standiford (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     3.48           24             0            34             0             0
 Patti Julian (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     951    56.98          451             0           479            20             1
 Dean DiMichele (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589    35.29          300             0           278            10             1
 Bill M. Laman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71     4.25           40             0            29             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    52             0            59             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,387   100.00          669             0           687            30             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396                   198             0           192             5             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Walden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     945    57.94          435             0           492            17             1
 Shane W. Stacks (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     686    42.06          351             0           319            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    81             0            68             3             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     720    44.36          353             0           350            16             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     903    55.64          426             0           461            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    88             0            68             4             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     2.65           25             0            19             1             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    38.27          344             0           295            10             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    10.55           90             0            83             5             1
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     823    48.53          365             0           441            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    43             0            41             3             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Ginn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     869    54.28          430             0           422            16             1
 Alderman Charlie Hight (IND) .  .  .  .  .     732    45.72          343             0           374            14             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    94             0            83             5             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,017   100.00          498             0           491            27             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     766                   369             0           388             8             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,091    68.40          511             0           552            27             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    31.60          265             0           233             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                    91             0            94             3             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,001    58.85          483             0           499            17             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700    41.15          348             0           336            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    36             0            44             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732    45.02          344             0           375            11             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     894    54.98          454             0           421            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    69             0            83             5             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     951    55.00          479             0           455            15             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     778    45.00          359             0           400            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    29             0            24             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0023 23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,649
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,999                 1,036             0           899            61             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            75.46
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,239    62.36          646             0           557            36             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     1.81           15             0            20             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     703    35.38          363             0           314            23             3
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .10            2             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .35            5             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     5             0             6             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     2.43           24             0            21             1             1
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,205    62.27          632             0           539            34             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     647    33.44          336             0           290            19             2
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     1.86           17             0            18             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    26             0            31             6             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     977    51.15          510             0           431            34             2
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     933    48.85          475             0           434            23             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    50             0            34             4             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 Debrah Standiford (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     2.73           26             0            23             2             1
 Patti Julian (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     871    45.70          450             0           397            22             2
 Dean DiMichele (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     886    46.48          455             0           400            31             0
 Bill M. Laman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97     5.09           56             0            41             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    49             0            38             6             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,459   100.00          762             0           648            47             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540                   274             0           251            14             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Walden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     773    41.72          400             0           350            22             1
 Shane W. Stacks (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,080    58.28          559             0           486            34             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    77             0            63             5             1

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   1,067    59.38          555             0           478            33             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730    40.62          368             0           340            21             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                   113             0            81             6             1


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     1.88           16             0            17             3             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,215    63.28          609             0           573            33             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    10.94          123             0            78             7             2
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     459    23.91          249             0           202             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    38             0            29            10             1


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Ginn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739    39.35          371             0           342            25             1
 Alderman Charlie Hight (IND) .  .  .  .  .   1,139    60.65          600             0           510            27             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    65             0            47             9             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,229   100.00          656             0           535            37             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     770                   380             0           364            24             2


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,041    57.96          521             0           480            38             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     755    42.04          404             0           336            14             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   110             0            83             9             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,068    55.42          522             0           516            28             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     859    44.58          478             0           353            27             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    36             0            30             6             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     765    42.03          363             0           382            19             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,055    57.97          584             0           437            32             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    88             0            80            10             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     936    47.95          513             0           400            21             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,016    52.05          495             0           487            33             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    27             0            12             7             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0024 24
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,403
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,096                   604             0           461            30             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            78.12
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     717    65.96          420             0           279            18             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .46            0             0             3             2             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    33.03          175             0           174             9             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            1             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .46            2             0             2             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.72           13             0            14             2             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     688    64.48          400             0           269            19             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    30.83          171             0           151             6             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.97            7             0            13             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    13             0            14             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     554    52.07          318             0           220            16             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     510    47.93          268             0           229            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    18             0            12             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 Debrah Standiford (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.77           13             0            14             2             0
 Patti Julian (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    43.79          247             0           200            10             1
 Dean DiMichele (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    49.62          298             0           206            15             0
 Bill M. Laman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     3.82           17             0            22             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    29             0            19             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     816   100.00          438             0           353            24             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280                   166             0           108             6             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Walden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    39.84          202             0           188            11             1
 Shane W. Stacks (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607    60.16          348             0           242            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    54             0            31             2             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     629    63.28          354             0           257            18             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    36.72          191             0           165             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    59             0            39             4             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.21           10             0             3             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700    65.18          379             0           303            18             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79     7.36           53             0            24             1             1
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     282    26.26          151             0           120            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    11             0            11             0             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Ginn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    37.87          218             0           167             9             1
 Alderman Charlie Hight (IND) .  .  .  .  .     648    62.13          361             0           268            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    25             0            26             2             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     704   100.00          378             0           302            23             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392                   226             0           159             7             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    59.34          330             0           245            19             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    40.66          218             0           179             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    56             0            37             2             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    56.55          314             0           262            19             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    43.45          268             0           180            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    22             0            19             0             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    42.76          228             0           192            13             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     581    57.24          327             0           238            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    49             0            31             1             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    45.77          292             0           183            11             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     577    54.23          289             0           269            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    23             0             9             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0025 25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,048
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     750                   418             0           311            21             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            71.56
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    60.73          253             0           185            12             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.89           10             0             4             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    36.44          145             0           116             9             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .94            6             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     4             0             5             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.46            9             0             8             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     442    60.30          243             0           188            11             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    34.24          142             0           104             5             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.00           11             0             8             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    13             0             3             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     382    54.26          204             0           166            12             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     322    45.74          180             0           135             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    33             0            10             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Nickels (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    47.91          189             0           139             5             0
 Alan L. Pogue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    52.09          197             0           152            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    32             0            20             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     559   100.00          310             0           235            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   108             0            76             7             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Gray-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    40.74           12             0             9             1             0
 Justice of the Peace Phil Stowers (REP)  .      32    59.26           17             0            14             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             0             4             0             0

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Walden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    43.13          146             0           122             5             0
 Shane W. Stacks (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    56.87          206             0           144            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    31             0            18             4             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     390    57.78          222             0           160             8             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    42.22          153             0           125             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    43             0            26             6             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.63            7             0            12             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    53.19          230             0           140            14             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     5.96           22             0            19             2             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     276    38.23          142             0           132             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    17             0             8             2             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Ginn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    50.07          185             0           146             5             0
 Alderman Charlie Hight (IND) .  .  .  .  .     335    49.93          182             0           142            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    51             0            23             5             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450   100.00          248             0           189            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                   170             0           122             8             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    60.98          201             0           188             8             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    39.02          153             0            95             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    64             0            28             7             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    59.19          250             0           163            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    40.81          149             0           139             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    19             0             9             4             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    43.43          167             0           129             5             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    56.57          217             0           166             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    34             0            16             7             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    49.11          205             0           145             7             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    50.89          196             0           163            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    16             0             3             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0026 26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,973
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,339                   897             0           400            42             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            67.87
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,015    76.20          681             0           304            30             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.50           16             0             3             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    21.85          194             0            86            11             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .45            4             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     2             0             5             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.65           23             0            10             2             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     967    73.20          652             0           289            26             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    21.42          188             0            84            11             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     2.73           25             0            11             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     9             0             6             3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven McNeely (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    27.32          236             0           108             9             0
 Douglas House (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     939    72.68          635             0           277            27             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    26             0            15             6             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     896   100.00          636             0           232            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443                   261             0           168            14             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR  1
 Suzzette McNeely (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    30.75          273             0           109            10             0
 Bob Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     883    69.25          588             0           266            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    36             0            25             3             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     903    71.21          619             0           258            26             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    28.79          241             0           113            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    37             0            29             5             0

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     800   100.00          584             0           193            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539                   313             0           207            19             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     703    60.34          481             0           205            17             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462    39.66          318             0           132            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    98             0            63            13             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     695    53.46          460             0           212            23             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     605    46.54          419             0           172            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    18             0            16             5             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474    37.83          306             0           156            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     779    62.17          537             0           219            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    54             0            25             7             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654    50.00          472             0           169            13             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654    50.00          407             0           223            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    18             0             8             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0027 27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,688
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,806                   886             0           887            31             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            67.19
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,249    69.24          631             0           596            21             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.72           25             0             6             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    28.55          226             0           278            10             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .44            3             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     2.88           32             0            19             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,219    68.95          615             0           578            25             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    25.28          200             0           241             5             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     2.88           22             0            29             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    17             0            20             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .      26    35.62           11             0            15             0             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .      47    64.38           16             0            31             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven McNeely (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    30.20          200             0           184             5             0
 Douglas House (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     899    69.80          468             0           416            14             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    29             0            20             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,218   100.00          637             0           554            26             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     588                   249             0           333             5             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR  1
 Suzzette McNeely (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     602    35.39          290             0           302             9             1
 Bob Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,099    64.61          550             0           529            19             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    46             0            56             3             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   1,095    65.77          557             0           518            19             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570    34.23          264             0           296             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                    65             0            73             3             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    48.80           95             0           142             7             1
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    51.20          111             0           142             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    37             0            70             3             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .     370    72.69          161             0           199            10             0
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    27.31           43             0            93             2             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    39             0            62             2             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    36.74           67             0           126             1             0
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    63.26          150             0           173            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    26             0            55             3             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     309    58.97          122             0           180             6             1
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     215    41.03           90             0           119             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    31             0            55             2             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,072   100.00          586             0           462            23             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     734                   300             0           425             8             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     983    63.96          477             0           487            17             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    36.04          296             0           248            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                   113             0           152             4             0

Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     928    53.64          442             0           463            21             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     802    46.36          423             0           370             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    21             0            54             1             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648    38.73          319             0           317            11             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,025    61.27          517             0           492            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    50             0            78             5             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     892    50.11          483             0           400             8             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     888    49.89          393             0           472            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    10             0            15             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0028 28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,548
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,730                 1,006             0           691            33             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            67.90
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,123    65.21          688             0           423            12             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.45           15             0            10             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     559    32.46          286             0           252            21             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .87            9             0             6             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     2.41           23             0            17             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,110    65.29          685             0           413            12             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    29.47          248             0           233            20             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     2.82           29             0            19             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    21             0             9             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven McNeely (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    27.31          105             0            70             2             0
 Douglas House (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    72.69          261             0           204             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    17             0            14             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Nickels (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    70.37            9             0            10             0             0
 Alan L. Pogue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    29.63            4             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,207   100.00          722             0           455            30             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523                   284             0           236             3             0

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Gray-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     656    40.12          354             0           281            21             0
 Justice of the Peace Phil Stowers (REP)  .     979    59.88          589             0           378            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    63             0            32             0             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   1,009    62.48          603             0           393            13             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    37.52          327             0           260            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    75             0            38             1             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Sherwood Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Mike Sanders (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    64.51          111             0            72             6             0
 Bob Ferguson (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    35.49           66             0            33             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    21             0            11             2             0

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,024   100.00          625             0           372            27             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     706                   381             0           319             6             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     958    63.19          547             0           386            25             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     558    36.81          338             0           217             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                   121             0            88             5             0


North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    72.41            0             0            74            10             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    27.59            0             0            31             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0             0            11             2             0


Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    67.13          104             0            80            10             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    32.87           65             0            28             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    29             0             8             1             0


Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    16.67            5             0             1             0             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    83.33           17             0            13             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    64.36           99             0            77            10             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    35.64           70             0            31             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    29             0             8             1             0


Carr Cove Ord 1946 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    66.32          102             0            79            10             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    33.68           67             0            28             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    29             0             9             1             0

Carr Cove Ord 1946
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    20.00            1             0             1             0             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    80.00            1             0             7             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    69.80          117             0            81            10             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    30.20           59             0            28             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    22             0             7             0             0


Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     878    53.02          510             0           345            23             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     778    46.98          459             0           309            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    37             0            37             0             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     642    39.95          355             0           277            10             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     965    60.05          587             0           357            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                    63             0            57             2             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     852    50.56          538             0           295            19             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     833    49.44          441             0           378            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    26             0            18             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0029 29
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     236
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    43             0            21            10             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            31.36
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    66.22           32             0            11             6             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.70            2             0             0             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    31.08            9             0            10             4             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.76            4             0             0             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .      49    66.22           30             0            13             6             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    22.97            7             0             7             3             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     4.05            2             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .      47    64.38           31             0            11             5             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .      26    35.62           11             0            10             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .      58   100.00           36             0            15             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     7             0             6             3             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR  1
 Suzzette McNeely (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    34.29           10             0            10             4             0
 Bob Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    65.71           29             0            11             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      47    67.14           29             0            11             7             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    32.86           10             0            10             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    42.37           13             0             6             6             0
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    57.63           24             0             8             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     6             0             7             2             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .      45    76.27           30             0             9             6             0
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    23.73            7             0             5             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     6             0             7             2             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    47.46           14             0             9             5             0
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    52.54           24             0             4             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     5             0             8             2             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      41    69.49           27             0             8             6             0
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .      18    30.51           10             0             6             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     6             0             7             2             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           25             0            10             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    18             0            11             3             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    66.67           24             0            11             7             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    33.33           13             0             6             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             0             4             1             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    70.27           29             0            14             9             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    29.73           14             0             7             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    53.42           23             0            12             4             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    46.58           19             0             9             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    52.05           20             0            11             7             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    47.95           22             0            10             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0030 30
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     345
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    58             0            34             6             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.70
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    57.58           33             0            19             5             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.02            0             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    40.40           25             0            13             1             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.08            1             0             3             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .      64    65.31           38             0            21             5             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    27.55           18             0             8             0             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.06            1             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .      62    63.27           36             0            21             5             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .      36    36.73           22             0            13             0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .      72   100.00           45             0            25             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    13             0             9             5             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR  1
 Suzzette McNeely (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    40.43           24             0            13             0             1
 Bob Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    59.57           31             0            20             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             0             1             1             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      58    63.74           33             0            20             5             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    36.26           21             0            11             0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             0             3             1             0

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    46.48           19             0            12             2             0
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    53.52           20             0            16             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    19             0             6             3             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .      53    72.60           32             0            18             2             1
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    27.40            8             0            10             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    18             0             6             2             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    48.65           17             0            16             2             1
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    51.35           24             0            13             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    17             0             5             3             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      58    78.38           35             0            21             2             0
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .      16    21.62            7             0             7             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    16             0             6             3             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           30             0            21             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    28             0            13             4             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    65.33           27             0            21             0             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    34.67           14             0             9             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    17             0             4             3             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    70.21           36             0            27             3             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    29.79           20             0             5             2             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             0             2             1             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    46.15           23             0            17             2             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    53.85           31             0            15             2             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             0             2             2             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    53.68           29             0            21             1             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    46.32           28             0            11             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             0             2             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0031 31
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,863
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,309                   678             0           598            32             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.26
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     921    70.52          479             0           416            25             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.68           15             0             7             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    26.88          175             0           171             5             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .92            7             0             3             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.20           13             0            15             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     875    68.84          453             0           396            25             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    26.99          175             0           163             5             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.97           16             0             8             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    21             0            16             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     794    63.42          410             0           361            22             1
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     458    36.58          238             0           213             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    30             0            24             3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Nickels (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    42.20          276             0           242             7             0
 Alan L. Pogue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     719    57.80          370             0           324            24             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    32             0            32             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     938   100.00          496             0           422            19             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371                   182             0           176            13             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Gray-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    36.90          232             0           214             6             0
 Justice of the Peace Phil Stowers (REP)  .     773    63.10          397             0           353            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    49             0            31             4             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     830    68.43          428             0           379            22             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    31.57          191             0           186             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    59             0            33             4             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    11.76            0             0             2             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    29.41            1             0             4             0             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .      10    58.82            0             0            10             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Ginn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    30.77            0             0             4             0             0
 Alderman Charlie Hight (IND) .  .  .  .  .       9    69.23            0             0             9             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             0             3             0             0


Sherwood Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Mike Sanders (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    65.85           15             0            37             1             1
 Bob Ferguson (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    34.15           11             0            17             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     4             0             9             1             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     796   100.00          438             0           336            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513                   240             0           262            10             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     682    60.09          334             0           328            20             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    39.91          249             0           198             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    95             0            72             7             0


North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    73.94            0             0           199            10             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    26.06            0             0            73             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0             0            36             2             0

Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    75.13          210             0           206            10             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    24.87           76             0            63             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    42             0            39             2             0


Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    73.35          205             0           195            10             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    26.65           77             0            70             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    46             0            43             2             0


Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    18.07            7             0             8             0             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    81.93           25             0            42             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0


Carr Cove Ord 1946 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    72.07          194             0           196            10             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    27.93           85             0            68             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    49             0            44             2             0


Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    71.65          200             0           197            10             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    28.35           88             0            71             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    40             0            40             2             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     688    55.17          362             0           307            19             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     559    44.83          287             0           262             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    29             0            29             4             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491    40.98          255             0           225            11             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707    59.02          372             0           319            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    51             0            54             6             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     600    46.84          345             0           241            13             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     681    53.16          316             0           348            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    16             0             9             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0032 32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,438
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,689                   902             0           750            36             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            69.28
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     857    50.80          479             0           360            17             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.30           15             0             7             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     794    47.07          395             0           380            19             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .77           11             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     3.47           37             0            20             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     831    50.52          451             0           358            21             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     697    42.37          354             0           330            13             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     3.65           38             0            21             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    22             0            21             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     761    47.24          421             0           323            16             1
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     850    52.76          433             0           398            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    48             0            29             1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Nickels (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     928    57.43          496             0           415            17             0
 Alan L. Pogue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     688    42.57          368             0           301            18             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    38             0            34             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,311   100.00          714             0           571            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378                   188             0           179            10             1


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     760    49.19          422             0           319            18             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     785    50.81          401             0           369            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                    79             0            62             3             0

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    46.21           53             0           134             2             0
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    53.79           84             0           131             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    31             0            51             2             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .     282    69.80          105             0           173             4             0
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    30.20           30             0            90             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    33             0            53             2             1


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    50.94           51             0           164             2             0
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    49.06           85             0           120             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    32             0            32             2             1


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     287    70.86           92             0           192             3             0
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     118    29.14           42             0            73             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    34             0            51             2             1


Sherwood Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Mike Sanders (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     602    62.32          389             0           205             8             0
 Bob Ferguson (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    37.68          226             0           126            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    78             0            67             7             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,055   100.00          580             0           446            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     634                   322             0           304             7             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     985    67.01          527             0           434            24             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    32.99          268             0           214             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   107             0           102             9             1

North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    70.07            0             0           269            19             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    29.93            0             0           116             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0             0            45             2             0


North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    37.50            1             0             2             0             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    62.50            3             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691    64.52          418             0           254            19             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    35.48          250             0           123             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    62             0            53             2             0


Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687    64.15          415             0           253            19             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    35.85          252             0           125             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    63             0            52             2             0


Carr Cove Ord 1946 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669    62.94          403             0           247            19             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    37.06          259             0           128             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    67             0            55             2             0


Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     744    67.82          446             0           276            22             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    32.18          236             0           113             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    48             0            41             2             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     972    60.11          512             0           441            19             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645    39.89          352             0           277            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    37             0            32             2             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     672    42.78          346             0           316            10             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     899    57.22          499             0           377            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    57             0            57             4             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     930    56.23          548             0           366            16             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     724    43.77          336             0           368            19             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    18             0            16             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0033 33
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,315
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     993                   330             0           635            27             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            75.51
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    56.24          208             0           334            12             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .71            2             0             4             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    42.23          108             0           293            14             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .71            6             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             0             2             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.69            9             0            16             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     547    56.68          206             0           331            10             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    37.31           93             0           255            11             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     3.32           13             0            15             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     9             0            18             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     494    51.84          194             0           288            12             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     459    48.16          122             0           322            14             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    14             0            25             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     718   100.00          236             0           459            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275                    94             0           176             5             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR  1
 Suzzette McNeely (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    46.04          121             0           286            16             1
 Bob Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    53.96          184             0           303            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    25             0            46             1             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     504    55.57          190             0           301            13             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    44.43          107             0           281            14             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    33             0            53             0             0

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    49.44          139             0           248             9             0
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    50.56          124             0           267            13             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    66             0           116             5             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .     614    74.97          214             0           380            19             1
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    25.03           60             0           142             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                    55             0           109             5             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483    54.15          155             0           312            15             1
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    45.85          137             0           262            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    37             0            57             2             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     567    70.79          200             0           349            17             1
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     234    29.21           72             0           159             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    57             0           123             7             0


Sherwood Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Mike Sanders (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    75.00            1             0             2             0             0
 Bob Ferguson (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    25.00            0             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     535   100.00          193             0           324            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458                   137             0           311            10             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     548    66.50          181             0           346            21             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    33.50           97             0           176             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                    52             0           113             3             1

North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    33.33            0             0             1             0             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    66.67            0             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            1             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1             0             0


Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            1             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1             0             0


Carr Cove Ord 1946 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            1             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1             0             0


Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    33.33            1             0             0             0             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    66.67            0             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1             0             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    59.92          193             0           358            14             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    40.08          119             0           248            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    18             0            29             3             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    46.15          129             0           269            15             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    53.85          169             0           303             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    32             0            63             3             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    50.88          162             0           308            19             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    49.12          157             0           309             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    11             0            18             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0034 34
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,548
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     948                   455             0           464            27             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.24
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    47.83          221             0           213            16             2
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.90           15             0             3             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    49.31          213             0           242            11             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .95            3             0             6             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.85           15             0            11             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     459    50.38          224             0           220            13             2
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    42.81          175             0           205            10             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     3.95           22             0            12             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    19             0            16             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     426    47.23          222             0           190            12             2
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     476    52.77          210             0           252            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    23             0            22             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     672   100.00          314             0           342            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276                   141             0           122            12             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR  1
 Suzzette McNeely (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    49.78          206             0           227            11             0
 Bob Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    50.22          217             0           215            14             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    31             0            22             2             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     426    49.02          213             0           197            14             2
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    50.98          201             0           231            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    41             0            36             2             0

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    53.32          197             0           217            10             2
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    46.68          189             0           173            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    69             0            74             6             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .     546    68.68          259             0           273            12             2
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    31.32          125             0           116             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                    71             0            75             7             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    42.93          151             0           201             4             2
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    57.07          246             0           214            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    58             0            49             7             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     546    69.29          262             0           268            14             2
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     242    30.71          117             0           119             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    76             0            77             7             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516   100.00          245             0           255            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432                   210             0           209            12             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    68.98          265             0           283            17             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    31.02          144             0           108             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    46             0            73             7             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543    59.74          257             0           269            16             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    40.26          183             0           172            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    14             0            23             1             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    45.76          189             0           198            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    54.24          232             0           227            12             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    34             0            39             3             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512    56.39          277             0           223            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    43.61          155             0           225            14             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    23             0            16             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0035 35
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,502
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059                   507             0           532            19             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.51
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     666    63.49          326             0           327            12             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .67            4             0             3             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    35.27          166             0           197             7             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .48            3             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             0             2             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.04           11             0            10             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     653    63.34          321             0           319            12             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    33.46          149             0           190             6             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.16            8             0             3             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    18             0            10             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     559    54.97          258             0           288            12             1
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     458    45.03          222             0           229             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    27             0            15             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     756   100.00          381             0           363            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303                   126             0           169             7             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR  1
 Suzzette McNeely (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    37.55          173             0           198             6             0
 Bob Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627    62.45          303             0           310            13             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    31             0            24             0             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     587    59.96          282             0           293            11             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    40.04          176             0           211             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    49             0            28             3             0

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    49.62          214             0           231            11             0
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    50.38          236             0           223             3             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                    56             0            77             5             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .     711    76.12          355             0           344            11             1
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    23.88          107             0           114             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    44             0            73             6             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    33.71          157             0           164             5             0
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     641    66.29          308             0           324             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    41             0            43             6             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     550    60.11          268             0           274             7             1
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     365    39.89          169             0           190             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    69             0            67             6             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645   100.00          335             0           299            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414                   172             0           233             8             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     641    68.56          302             0           331             7             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    31.44          147             0           139             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    58             0            62             4             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     621    60.76          303             0           306            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    39.24          181             0           212             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    21             0            14             0             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    44.48          217             0           211             7             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543    55.52          244             0           287            11             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    44             0            34             1             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    48.16          254             0           232            10             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     535    51.84          233             0           294             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    20             0             6             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0036 36
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,106
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     664                   330             0           322             9             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.04
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    52.51          174             0           162             9             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.52            6             0             4             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    45.05          144             0           149             0             3
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .91            4             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     2             0             5             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.25           11             0            10             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     340    52.63          173             0           158             9             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    41.18          132             0           131             0             3
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.94           10             0             9             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     4             0            14             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     307    48.19          161             0           137             9             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     330    51.81          161             0           166             0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     8             0            19             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     491   100.00          245             0           239             4             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    85             0            83             5             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR  1
 Suzzette McNeely (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    47.50          146             0           145             1             3
 Bob Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    52.50          172             0           146             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    12             0            31             0             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     297    48.85          157             0           132             8             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    51.15          153             0           154             1             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    20             0            36             0             0

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    43.97          127             0           129             3             0
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    56.03          170             0           152             6             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    33             0            41             0             1


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .     436    74.79          224             0           203             8             1
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    25.21           70             0            75             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    36             0            44             0             1


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    39.51          103             0           133             2             3
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    60.49          197             0           165             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    30             0            24             0             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     368    63.23          178             0           179             8             3
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     214    36.77          110             0           103             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    42             0            40             0             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401   100.00          218             0           177             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                   112             0           145             4             2


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    70.55          212             0           193             5             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    29.45           79             0            88             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    39             0            41             0             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    60.16          194             0           181             5             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    39.84          127             0           121             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     9             0            20             0             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    45.41          136             0           136             4             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    54.59          171             0           155             5             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    23             0            31             0             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    53.68          192             0           154             2             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    46.32          135             0           159             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     3             0             9             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0037 37
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,242
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,402                   631             1           732            33             5
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            62.53
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     597    42.98          270             1           302            19             5
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.01           10             0             4             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     769    55.36          343             0           412            14             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .65            4             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     3             0             9             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     2.37           18             0            14             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     629    46.66          281             0           326            18             4
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     647    48.00          295             0           337            15             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     2.97           14             1            25             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    23             0            30             0             1


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,017   100.00          466             1           521            27             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385                   165             0           211             6             3


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR  1
 Suzzette McNeely (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     734    56.94          341             1           376            16             0
 Bob Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555    43.06          243             0           295            13             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    47             0            61             4             1


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     541    42.56          250             1           273            14             3
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730    57.44          319             0           394            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                    62             0            65             2             2


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     613    49.92          271             0           330            11             1
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615    50.08          282             1           313            17             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    76             0            87             5             2

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .     780    65.71          365             0           394            18             3
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    34.29          171             1           226             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                    93             0           110             6             2


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     576    46.56          234             1           329            11             1
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     661    53.44          319             0           322            17             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    76             0            79             5             1


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     769    66.58          355             0           395            18             1
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     386    33.42          167             1           208             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                   107             0           127             6             3


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     754   100.00          342             1           387            21             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648                   289             0           345            12             2


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     830    69.11          354             0           455            20             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    30.89          191             1           167             9             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                    86             0           110             4             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     866    64.92          373             1           469            21             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    35.08          230             0           225            10             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    28             0            38             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608    47.69          276             1           316            14             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     667    52.31          300             0           347            18             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                    55             0            69             1             2

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     714    52.73          366             0           341             7             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640    47.27          245             1           365            24             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    20             0            26             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0038 38
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,151
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     623                   321             0           291             9             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            54.13
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    31.39           96             0            92             6             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.29            3             0             5             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    65.70          215             0           186             3             2
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.62            6             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     1             0             4             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.66            8             0             8             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     208    34.55           98             0           104             6             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    58.14          186             0           159             3             2
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     4.65           17             0            11             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    12             0             9             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     493   100.00          264             0           221             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                    57             0            70             2             1


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     166    29.64           85             0            75             6             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    70.36          210             0           179             3             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    26             0            37             0             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    62.48          184             0           147             1             1
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    37.52           98             0            99             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    39             0            45             5             1


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .     321    59.33          173             0           143             4             1
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    40.67          113             0           105             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    35             0            43             4             0

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    64.18          185             0           172             3             2
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    35.82          110             0            91             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    26             0            28             5             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     356    66.54          188             0           165             3             0
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     179    33.46           94             0            83             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    39             0            43             5             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364   100.00          194             0           166             3             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259                   127             0           125             6             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    74.29          211             0           199             8             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    25.71           82             0            63             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    28             0            29             1             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    62.50          193             0           180             1             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    37.50          116             0           102             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    12             0             9             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    48.02          144             0           133             2             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    51.98          156             0           140             4             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    21             0            18             3             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    61.94          203             0           168             3             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    38.06          109             0           119             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     9             0             4             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0039 39
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,397
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,350                 1,104             0         1,210            35             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            69.18
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,306    55.84          624             0           657            24             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.33           21             0            10             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     981    41.94          443             0           527            11             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .26            2             0             4             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .64            8             0             7             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             0             5             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     2.48           36             0            21             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,266    55.12          604             0           635            26             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     906    39.44          414             0           485             7             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     2.96           28             0            39             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    22             0            30             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .   1,116    49.60          537             0           555            23             1
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,134    50.40          518             0           608             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    49             0            47             4             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Nickels (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,239    55.02          569             0           660            10             0
 Alan L. Pogue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,013    44.98          488             0           501            23             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    46             0            49             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,814   100.00          864             0           925            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536                   240             0           285            10             1


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   1,163    53.72          561             0           579            22             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,002    46.28          451             0           545             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    92             0            86             7             0

Sherwood Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Mike Sanders (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     558    52.74          284             0           266             8             0
 Bob Ferguson (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500    47.26          208             0           288             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    70             0            82             5             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,401   100.00          683             0           695            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     949                   421             0           515            13             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,354    66.34          631             0           699            24             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687    33.66          327             0           354             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                   145             0           157             6             0


North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     857    77.28            0             0           835            21             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    22.72            0             0           244             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0             0           131             6             0


Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,572    76.38          750             0           800            21             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    23.62          224             0           255             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                   130             0           155             7             0


Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,513    73.88          727             0           766            19             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .     535    26.12          245             0           281             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                   132             0           163             7             0


Carr Cove Ord 1946 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,490    73.15          709             0           762            18             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .     547    26.85          258             0           279            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313                   137             0           169             7             0

Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,539    74.85          738             0           782            18             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .     517    25.15          240             0           268             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                   124             0           160             8             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,342    60.45          629             0           694            18             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     878    39.55          418             0           449            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                    55             0            67             6             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     985    46.35          455             0           519            11             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,140    53.65          544             0           576            19             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                   103             0           115             5             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,172    51.07          598             0           559            15             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,123    48.93          481             0           626            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    25             0            25             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0040 40
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,760
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,270                   667             0           570            32             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.16
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     789    62.42          426             0           337            26             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.50           14             0             5             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    35.68          219             0           225             6             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .40            3             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.35           19             0             9             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     752    60.84          396             0           330            26             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    34.55          222             0           199             5             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.27           12             0            16             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    18             0            16             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     659    53.93          349             0           288            22             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     563    46.07          288             0           266             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    30             0            16             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Nickels (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     624    50.94          326             0           289             8             1
 Alan L. Pogue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     601    49.06          316             0           265            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    25             0            16             4             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     977   100.00          508             0           446            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293                   159             0           124            10             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Gray-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     576    48.81          295             0           273             7             1
 Justice of the Peace Phil Stowers (REP)  .     604    51.19          333             0           253            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    39             0            44             7             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     689    59.19          367             0           303            19             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    40.81          242             0           228             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    58             0            39             9             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.52            9             0            11             1             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    60.97          164             0           190            10             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     4.19           15             0             9             1             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     187    31.32           79             0           104             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    11             0            11             3             1


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Ginn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    37.54           95             0           115             4             0
 Alderman Charlie Hight (IND) .  .  .  .  .     356    62.46          162             0           185             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    21             0            25             6             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     807   100.00          433             0           357            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463                   234             0           213            15             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     704    63.88          357             0           333            14             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    36.12          217             0           175             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    93             0            62            12             1


North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    68.89            0             0           150             5             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    31.11            0             0            64             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0             0            31             2             0


Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    71.20          247             0           146             5             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    28.80           90             0            65             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    52             0            34             2             0

Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    70.59          240             0           151             5             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    29.41           98             0            61             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    51             0            33             2             0


Carr Cove Ord 1946 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    69.55          239             0           142             5             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    30.45           96             0            67             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    54             0            36             2             0


Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    71.23          247             0           149             5             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    28.77           92             0            64             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    50             0            32             2             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     696    57.81          378             0           304            13             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508    42.19          259             0           237            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    29             0            29             7             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    44.15          273             0           232             7             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    55.85          342             0           288            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    52             0            50             6             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598    47.92          357             0           235             5             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     650    52.08          297             0           330            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    13             0             5             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0041 41
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,556
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,791                   733             0         1,025            30             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.07
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,153    64.63          467             0           660            23             3
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.79           21             0            11             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584    32.74          237             0           340             7             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .11            0             0             2             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .73            4             0             9             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     2.22           23             0            16             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,140    64.77          462             0           653            22             3
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     546    31.02          220             0           319             7             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     1.99           14             0            20             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    14             0            17             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     986    57.33          401             0           561            21             3
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     734    42.67          303             0           423             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    29             0            41             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Nickels (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     870    50.91          362             0           497            10             1
 Alan L. Pogue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     839    49.09          331             0           486            20             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    39             0            42             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,331   100.00          569             0           738            22             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460                   164             0           287             8             1


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   1,025    62.16          422             0           579            22             2
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     624    37.84          247             0           371             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    64             0            75             3             0

Sherwood Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Mike Sanders (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    40.82           36             0            61             3             0
 Bob Ferguson (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    59.18           41             0           100             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     8             0            22             1             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,080   100.00          465             0           588            25             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711                   268             0           437             5             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,008    64.57          424             0           565            17             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     553    35.43          225             0           320             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                    84             0           140             6             0


North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     718    75.50            0             0           695            20             3
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    24.50            0             0           226             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     0             0           104             3             0


Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,167    73.86          458             0           686            20             3
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    26.14          175             0           231             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                   100             0           108             3             0


Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,127    71.46          437             0           668            19             3
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    28.54          203             0           240             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                    93             0           117             4             0


Carr Cove Ord 1946 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,115    71.02          430             0           663            19             3
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    28.98          204             0           244             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                    99             0           118             4             0

Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,135    71.74          438             0           676            18             3
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    28.26          200             0           239             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    95             0           110             4             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     963    56.41          391             0           555            14             3
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     744    43.59          311             0           419            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    31             0            51             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     725    44.42          293             0           418            12             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     907    55.58          378             0           513            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    62             0            94             3             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     827    47.18          382             0           430            13             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     926    52.82          331             0           577            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    19             0            18             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0042 42
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,016
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,445                   727             0           692            26             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            71.68
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     938    65.37          478             0           443            17             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.53           12             0             9             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    31.99          225             0           226             8             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.05            7             0             8             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             0             5             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     2.84           21             0            19             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     912    64.82          463             0           428            21             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    30.35          206             0           216             5             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.99           18             0            10             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    19             0            19             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     803    57.23          397             0           389            17             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     600    42.77          309             0           284             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    21             0            19             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Nickels (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640    46.51          326             0           306             8             0
 Alan L. Pogue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     736    53.49          370             0           350            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    31             0            36             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,023   100.00          538             0           464            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422                   189             0           228             5             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     823    62.40          425             0           380            18             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    37.60          235             0           255             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    67             0            57             2             0

Sherwood Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Mike Sanders (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    33.33            5             0             3             0             0
 Bob Ferguson (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    66.67            5             0            11             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             0             3             0             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     839   100.00          456             0           364            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606                   271             0           328             7             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     792    64.29          377             0           402            13             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    35.71          244             0           187             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                   106             0           103             4             0


North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    76.38            0             0           466            19             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    23.62            0             0           147             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     0             0            79             4             0


Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     942    74.76          471             0           450            21             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    25.24          161             0           154             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    95             0            88             2             0


Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     914    72.94          454             0           440            20             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    27.06          179             0           156             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                    94             0            96             2             0


Carr Cove Ord 1946 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     913    73.45          449             0           443            21             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    26.55          178             0           149             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   100             0           100             2             0

Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     935    74.44          464             0           450            21             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    25.56          169             0           149             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                    94             0            93             2             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     754    55.16          371             0           365            18             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613    44.84          317             0           289             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    39             0            38             1             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    44.44          283             0           281            11             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     719    55.56          364             0           342            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                    80             0            69             2             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     617    43.91          336             0           269            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     788    56.09          374             0           401            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    17             0            22             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0043 43
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,529
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     917                   484             0           421            11             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            59.97
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    47.32          232             0           192             9             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.31            9             0             2             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    50.71          237             0           225             1             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .66            5             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.23           15             0             5             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     424    47.22          221             0           195             8             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    48.78          224             0           211             2             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.78           10             0             6             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    14             0             4             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     373    42.39          197             0           168             8             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     507    57.61          263             0           241             2             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    24             0            12             1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Nickels (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     524    59.82          271             0           250             2             1
 Alan L. Pogue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    40.18          189             0           155             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    24             0            16             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     739   100.00          388             0           343             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    96             0            78             4             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     391    45.95          210             0           175             6             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460    54.05          231             0           225             3             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    43             0            21             2             0

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510   100.00          286             0           216             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407                   198             0           205             4             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     569    69.82          294             0           269             5             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    30.18          133             0           109             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    57             0            43             2             0


North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    72.49            0             0           277             5             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    27.51            0             0           101             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0             0            43             1             0


Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    69.66          302             0           258             6             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    30.34          129             0           114             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    53             0            49             1             0


Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557    68.26          297             0           256             3             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    31.74          135             0           117             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    52             0            48             1             0


Carr Cove Ord 1946 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543    66.71          293             0           245             5             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    33.29          138             0           127             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    53             0            49             1             0


Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     597    72.36          321             0           270             5             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    27.64          115             0           108             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    48             0            43             1             0

Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    64.74          298             0           268             4             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    35.26          167             0           139             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    19             0            14             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    48.36          216             0           192             4             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    51.64          238             0           196             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    30             0            33             2             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     526    59.37          295             0           225             5             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    40.63          168             0           188             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    20             0             8             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0044 44
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,769
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,943                   961             0           935            44             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.17
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,091    56.35          545             0           523            21             2
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19      .98           14             0             5             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     815    42.10          395             0           396            23             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .52            5             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     2             0             5             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     1.83           19             0            16             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,078    56.41          548             0           509            19             2
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     750    39.25          350             0           378            21             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     2.51           28             0            17             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    15             0            15             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     950    50.64          472             0           459            17             2
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     926    49.36          456             0           444            25             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    32             0            32             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Nickels (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     998    53.31          499             0           473            25             1
 Alan L. Pogue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     874    46.69          424             0           432            16             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    38             0            30             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,447   100.00          735             0           682            28             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496                   226             0           253            16             1


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     965    53.58          484             0           461            18             2
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     836    46.42          399             0           416            20             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    78             0            58             6             0

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             0             1             0             0
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             0             1             0             0
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,086   100.00          582             0           477            26             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     857                   379             0           458            18             2


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,085    64.62          528             0           532            25             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    35.38          310             0           271            10             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                   123             0           131             9             0


North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     671    76.42            0             0           642            27             2
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    23.58            0             0           198             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                     0             0            90             8             1

North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,275    74.74          628             0           618            27             2
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    25.26          218             0           205             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                   115             0           107             9             1


Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,237    72.64          606             0           603            27             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    27.36          239             0           218             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   116             0           109             9             1


Carr Cove Ord 1946 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,223    72.80          600             0           595            27             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    27.20          225             0           223             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                   136             0           112             9             1


Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,272    74.91          623             0           621            27             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    25.09          213             0           204             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                   123             0           105             9             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,108    60.09          554             0           534            19             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     736    39.91          355             0           359            20             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    51             0            42             5             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     854    48.55          400             0           434            19             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     905    51.45          453             0           430            20             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   107             0            71             5             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     953    50.48          504             0           432            16             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     935    49.52          427             0           484            22             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    29             0            19             6             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0045 45
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,488
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     894                   353             0           527            13             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.08
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    23.65           94             0           111             5             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .79            6             0             1             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     663    74.66          250             0           404             8             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .79            3             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             0             6             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.30           14             0            14             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     214    25.21           99             0           110             5             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    67.37          211             0           353             7             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     4.12           18             0            17             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    10             0            33             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     726   100.00          291             0           423            11             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    62             0           104             2             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     191    23.46           88             0            98             5             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     623    76.54          237             0           377             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    28             0            52             0             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     514    67.01          209             0           298             7             0
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    32.99          105             0           141             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                    39             0            88             0             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .     402    52.83          171             0           224             6             1
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    47.17          132             0           221             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    50             0            82             1             0

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     522    64.93          195             0           318             8             1
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    35.07          125             0           153             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    33             0            56             1             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     531    70.42          229             0           291            10             1
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     223    29.58           77             0           145             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    47             0            91             2             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509   100.00          199             0           298            11             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385                   154             0           229             2             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555    74.20          215             0           328            11             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    25.80           92             0           100             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    34             0            71             1             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520    63.03          213             0           297             9             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    36.97          121             0           181             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    18             0            49             1             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    45.82          130             0           225             6             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    54.18          188             0           234             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    35             0            68             1             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538    62.85          219             0           309             9             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    37.15          123             0           192             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    11             0            26             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0046 46
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,068
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     664                   306             0           340            17             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            62.17
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    34.34          121             0            99             6             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.82            5             0             3             4             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    62.93          177             0           232             7             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .91            1             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.58            9             0            10             4             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     232    36.08          120             0           106             6             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    57.54          162             0           201             7             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.80            7             0            11             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     8             0            12             0             1


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     526   100.00          246             0           267            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                    60             0            73             4             1


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     207    34.21          104             0            97             6             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    65.79          177             0           210            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    25             0            33             0             1


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    60.83          131             0           169             6             0
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    39.17          104             0            86             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    23             0            37             1             1


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .     288    56.58          140             0           140             8             0
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    43.42           97             0           119             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    21             0            33             1             1

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    64.37          146             0           185             5             0
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    35.63           92             0            86             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    20             0            21             1             1


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     338    69.40          159             0           172             6             1
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     149    30.60           68             0            74             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    31             0            46             1             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382   100.00          184             0           185            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                   122             0           155             4             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    72.96          193             0           224            12             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    27.04           81             0            76             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    30             0            37             2             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    65.34          195             0           208             8             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    34.66           98             0           111             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    13             0            21             0             1


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    43.30          126             0           138             4             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    56.70          164             0           174            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    16             0            28             0             1


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    61.98          195             0           194            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    38.02          104             0           139             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     7             0             7             1             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0047 47
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     274
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   100             0            59             7             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.58
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    19.02           18             0             7             6             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    80.37           78             0            52             1             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .61            1             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .63            1             0             0             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .      33    20.63           20             0             7             6             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    74.38           72             0            46             1             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.38            5             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     2             0             4             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     128   100.00           78             0            47             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    22             0            12             4             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      25    17.12           13             0             7             5             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    82.88           77             0            44             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    10             0             8             2             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    70.97           17             0             5             0             0
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    29.03            4             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     4             0             4             2             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .      21    61.76           13             0             7             1             0
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    38.24            8             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             0             2             1             0

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    73.53           14             0            11             0             0
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    26.47            7             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             0             1             2             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      26    81.25           16             0            10             0             0
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .       6    18.75            3             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             0             1             2             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1             0             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Maurice Taylor (IND).  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Donald Williams (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1             0             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           51             0            28             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    49             0            31             5             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    75.00            3             0             0             0             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    25.00            1             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    57.69           56             0            33             1             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    42.31           40             0            21             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     4             0             5             1             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    42.86           43             0            22             1             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    57.14           53             0            31             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     4             0             6             2             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    53.80           53             0            30             2             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    46.20           42             0            27             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             0             2             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0048 48
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,374
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,437                   790             0           601            38             8
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.53
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    17.29          140             0            93            13             2
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .49            5             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,174    81.87          639             0           504            25             6
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .14            1             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .21            3             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.81           15             0             9             0             1
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     263    19.09          153             0            96            13             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,042    75.62          570             0           442            24             6
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     3.48           31             0            17             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    21             0            37             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,164   100.00          637             0           485            35             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273                   153             0           116             3             1


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     226    17.33          132             0            81            11             2
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,078    82.67          589             0           460            24             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    69             0            60             3             1


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 James E Bolden III (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    57.46           30             0            42             4             1
 Jim Moore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    42.54           22             0            35             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     8             0            26             0             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Terry Sansing (IND) .  .  .  .  .      84    60.00           31             0            49             3             1
 Rizelle Aaron (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    40.00           23             0            32             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     6             0            22             0             0

Jacksonville Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Freddie Booker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    60.27           33             0            52             2             1
 Mary Twitty (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    39.73           23             0            33             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     4             0            18             0             0


Jacksonville Alderman WARD 5 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Bill Howard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      93    68.38           34             0            55             3             1
 Roger Sundermeier, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .      43    31.62           18             0            24             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     8             0            24             0             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    11.76            0             0             2             0             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    17.65            0             0             3             0             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .      12    70.59           10             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1             0             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Maurice Taylor (IND).  .  .  .  .       1    33.33            1             0             0             0             0
 Donald Williams (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    66.67            2             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Ginn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             0             1             0             0
 Alderman Charlie Hight (IND) .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1             0             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     688   100.00          390             0           279            17             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     749                   400             0           322            21             6


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    63.46           30             0            32             2             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    36.54           21             0            17             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     6             0             8             1             0

North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    80.43            0             0            36             0             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    19.57            0             0             7             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0             0            12             2             0


Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    68.37           29             0            37             0             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    31.63           22             0             7             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     6             0            11             2             0


Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    68.37           29             0            36             0             2
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    31.63           22             0             8             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     6             0            11             2             0


Carr Cove Ord 1946 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    67.01           30             0            34             0             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    32.99           21             0             9             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     6             0            12             2             0


Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    67.00           30             0            36             0             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    33.00           22             0             9             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     5             0            10             2             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     872    66.11          451             0           396            21             4
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    33.89          276             0           153            14             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    63             0            52             3             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    46.47          322             0           256            13             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     683    53.53          388             0           269            20             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    80             0            76             5             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     836    61.25          477             0           340            14             5
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    38.75          271             0           232            23             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    41             0            29             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0049 49
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,760
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,041                 1,024             0           966            50             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.95
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,376    67.88          698             0           641            36             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.38           14             0            14             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     617    30.44          301             0           302            14             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .10            1             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .20            2             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     8             0             6             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     2.41           25             0            23             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,335    67.02          684             0           617            33             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     588    29.52          283             0           292            13             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.05           10             0            11             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    21             0            23             4             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .   1,124    57.52          575             0           522            26             1
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     830    42.48          400             0           411            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    49             0            33             5             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 Debrah Standiford (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     2.72           29             0            24             0             0
 Patti Julian (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     738    37.87          359             0           363            16             0
 Dean DiMichele (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,078    55.31          549             0           500            28             1
 Bill M. Laman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80     4.10           42             0            37             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    45             0            42             5             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,475   100.00          749             0           687            38             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     566                   275             0           279            12             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   1,201    64.92          616             0           554            30             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    35.08          303             0           331            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   105             0            81             5             0

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,262   100.00          668             0           557            36             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     779                   356             0           409            14             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,204    66.19          604             0           569            31             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615    33.81          326             0           278            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                    94             0           119             9             0


North Gap Creek Annex Ord 1943 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1943 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     716    79.12            0             0           682            33             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1943.  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    20.88            0             0           177            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     0             0           107             5             0


Woodridge Subdivision Ord 1944 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1944 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,380    76.97          681             0           666            32             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1944.  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    23.03          214             0           187            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                   129             0           113             6             0


Oakdale-Mine Road Ord 1945 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1945 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,344    75.29          662             0           651            30             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1945.  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    24.71          231             0           196            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256                   131             0           119             6             0


Carr Cove Ord 1946 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1946 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,323    74.66          646             0           647            29             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1946.  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    25.34          237             0           197            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                   140             0           122             6             0


Cato Elem. Northwood School Ord 1947 (city)
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR Ordinance #1947 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,352    75.87          652             0           668            31             1
 AGAINST Ordinance #1947.  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    24.13          234             0           183            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259                   138             0           115             6             0

Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,141    58.81          564             0           550            26             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     799    41.19          418             0           363            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    42             0            53             6             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     813    43.97          377             0           417            18             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,036    56.03          550             0           461            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                    97             0            88             7             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     859    42.95          460             0           386            12             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,141    57.05          549             0           557            35             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    14             0            23             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0050 50
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,002
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,515                   744             0           709            59             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            1             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            75.67
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .05


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,020    67.91          507             0           477            33             3
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.00           12             0             3             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460    30.63          209             0           225            26             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .13            1             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .33            4             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    11             0             2             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     2.71           21             0            16             3             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,006    68.25          505             0           469            29             3
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    27.88          191             0           194            26             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.15           10             0             7             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    17             0            23             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     796    55.20          407             0           362            24             3
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     646    44.80          294             0           321            31             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    42             0            26             4             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 Debrah Standiford (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.01           20             0             7             2             0
 Patti Julian (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     631    43.76          292             0           313            26             0
 Dean DiMichele (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     731    50.69          365             0           341            22             3
 Bill M. Laman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     3.54           29             0            17             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    38             0            31             4             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,080   100.00          532             0           504            41             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435                   212             0           205            18             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Walden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    39.74          260             0           271            23             0
 Shane W. Stacks (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     840    60.26          420             0           394            23             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    64             0            44            13             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     874    64.55          444             0           403            24             3
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    35.45          211             0           246            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    89             0            60            12             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.42           15             0            18             1             1
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     919    63.60          456             0           424            37             2
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124     8.58           55             0            68             1             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     367    25.40          189             0           166            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    29             0            33             8             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Ginn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    40.83          264             0           286            22             0
 Alderman Charlie Hight (IND) .  .  .  .  .     829    59.17          415             0           383            29             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    65             0            40             8             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     943   100.00          467             0           439            35             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572                   277             0           270            24             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     790    59.26          386             0           369            34             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543    40.74          263             0           265            13             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    95             0            75            12             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     846    58.10          402             0           406            37             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    41.90          319             0           270            19             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    23             0            33             3             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603    43.70          276             0           303            23             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     777    56.30          401             0           344            30             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                    67             0            62             6             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     633    42.83          325             0           276            32             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     845    57.17          396             0           422            24             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    23             0            11             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0051 51
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,094
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     791                   382             0           381            28             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.30
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    60.91          247             0           217            16             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .76            1             0             4             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    37.69          130             0           156            11             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .51            2             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             0             2             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.37           17             0             8             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     459    59.46          229             0           212            18             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    34.72          120             0           139             9             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.46            9             0            10             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     7             0            12             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR  1
 State Representative Jane English (REP)  .     360    47.94          169             0           177            14             0
 Representative Barry Hyde (DEM) .  .  .  .     391    52.06          186             0           192            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    27             0            12             1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 Debrah Standiford (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.11           10             0             5             1             0
 Patti Julian (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    47.95          171             0           181            11             0
 Dean DiMichele (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    45.44          170             0           160            14             0
 Bill M. Laman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     4.49           15             0            17             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    16             0            18             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     590   100.00          281             0           287            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                   101             0            94             6             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Walden (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    45.14          144             0           174            12             0
 Shane W. Stacks (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    54.86          207             0           179            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    31             0            28             1             0

Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     419    59.52          203             0           200            16             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    40.48          127             0           148            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    52             0            33             2             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.38            7             0             9             2             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    64.37          233             0           232            21             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     6.75           29             0            21             1             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     200    26.49           96             0           101             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    17             0            18             1             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487   100.00          251             0           213            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304                   131             0           168             5             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    60.74          195             0           219            13             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    39.26          133             0           131            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    54             0            31             3             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    57.09          208             0           215            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    42.91          160             0           153            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    14             0            13             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    45.29          161             0           158             8             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    54.71          189             0           188            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    32             0            35             2             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    50.58          202             0           177            11             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    49.42          169             0           195            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    11             0             9             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0052 52
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,243
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,087                   560             0           485            42             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.46
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78     7.22           40             0            25            13             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .28            3             0             0             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     992    91.85          515             0           448            29             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .46            0             0             5             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            1             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     1             0             6             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     3.73           24             0            14             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     105    10.30           52             0            40            13             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     832    81.65          437             0           367            28             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     4.32           22             0            22             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    25             0            42             1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
VOTE FOR  1
 Debrah Standiford (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.08            1             0             0             0             0
 Patti Julian (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    52.08           14             0             4             7             0
 Dean DiMichele (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    41.67            6             0             8             6             0
 Bill M. Laman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.17            0             0             0             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             0             0             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     852   100.00          435             0           385            32             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   125             0           100            10             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      84     9.05           42             0            31            11             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     844    90.95          449             0           372            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    69             0            82             8             0

North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.15            5             0             6             1             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    10.10           51             0            44            10             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.79           11             0            14             4             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     894    85.96          482             0           387            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    11             0            34             2             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Maurice Taylor (IND).  .  .  .  .     528    70.78          287             0           234             7             0
 Donald Williams (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    29.22          104             0           104            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    39             0            67             2             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Jane Ginn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    85.71            6             0             6             0             0
 Alderman Charlie Hight (IND) .  .  .  .  .       2    14.29            0             0             1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             0             1             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477   100.00          259             0           197            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610                   301             0           288            21             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    69.70            6             0             5            12             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    30.30            4             0             5             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             0             0             3             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     698    71.59          356             0           317            25             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    28.41          156             0           109            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    48             0            59             5             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    49.89          246             0           203            20             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    50.11          247             0           206            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                    67             0            76             4             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     681    68.51          367             0           296            18             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    31.49          136             0           156            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    57             0            33             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0053 53
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,536
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     968                   571             0           346            46             5
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            63.02
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    10.38           76             0            19             5             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .42            4             0             0             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     853    88.58          485             0           323            40             5
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            1             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .42            3             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             0             2             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.97           11             0             7             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     126    13.76           84             0            37             5             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     736    80.35          425             0           269            37             5
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     3.93           22             0            13             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    29             0            20             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     777   100.00          447             0           289            36             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   124             0            57            10             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      88    10.30           61             0            24             3             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     766    89.70          445             0           279            37             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    65             0            43             6             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.60           10             0             5             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    10.80           70             0            27             4             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     3.64           21             0            12             1             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     785    83.96          453             0           287            40             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    17             0            15             1             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Maurice Taylor (IND).  .  .  .  .     492    55.59          254             0           209            25             4
 Donald Williams (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    44.41          277             0           103            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    40             0            34             9             0

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499   100.00          293             0           173            32             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469                   278             0           173            14             4


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    67.33          338             0           237            29             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    32.67          190             0            88            13             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    43             0            21             4             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    48.12          227             0           162            17             3
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    51.88          278             0           141            20             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    66             0            43             9             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     562    61.83          322             0           208            28             4
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    38.17          208             0           124            14             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    41             0            14             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0054 54
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,381
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,366                   902             0           450            14             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.37
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    24.65          250             0            80             6             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .66            4             0             5             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,003    73.59          638             0           357             8             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .37            2             0             3             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .73            5             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.14           17             0            11             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     344    26.28          248             0            88             8             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     890    67.99          580             0           304             6             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     3.59           31             0            16             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    26             0            31             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,070   100.00          697             0           362            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296                   205             0            88             3             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     272    22.39          189             0            76             7             0
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     943    77.61          612             0           324             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   101             0            50             0             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.07           16             0            11             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    22.85          223             0            72             3             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     4.45           38             0            19             1             0
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     921    70.63          598             0           313            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    20             0            25             0             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Maurice Taylor (IND).  .  .  .  .     740    61.51          489             0           243             8             0
 Donald Williams (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    38.49          326             0           132             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    80             0            65             1             0

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     683   100.00          441             0           233             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     683                   461             0           217             5             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     847    65.76          542             0           297             8             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    34.24          317             0           119             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    43             0            34             1             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    45.69          364             0           201             2             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674    54.31          469             0           195            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                    69             0            54             2             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     832    63.61          568             0           260             4             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    36.39          300             0           167             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    34             0            23             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0055 55
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,095
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,569                   976             0           561            27             5
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            74.89
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     672    42.86          526             0           133            11             2
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .70           11             0             0             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     873    55.68          431             0           423            16             3
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .77            7             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     2.09           22             0            10             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     660    43.11          507             0           140            13             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     790    51.60          398             0           376            11             5
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     3.20           29             0            19             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    20             0            16             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,174   100.00          698             0           453            18             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395                   278             0           108             9             0


Constable HILL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Constable Rick Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     595    41.81          456             0           127            11             1
 J.D. Holloman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     828    58.19          425             0           387            12             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    95             0            47             4             0


North Little Rock Mayor
VOTE FOR  1
 John Parker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.16            9             0             6             0             0
 Joe Smith (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    20.55          100             0            42             1             0
 Mark Clinton (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     5.46           24             0            10             3             1
 Representative Tracy Steele (IND)  .  .  .     500    71.84          168             0           318            11             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    17             0            14             0             0


North Little Rock Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Alderman Maurice Taylor (IND).  .  .  .  .     406    62.85          171             0           227             6             2
 Donald Williams (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    37.15          107             0           126             5             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    40             0            37             4             0

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     881   100.00          563             0           303            13             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     688                   413             0           258            14             3


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     862    57.66          500             0           344            14             4
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     633    42.34          421             0           199            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    55             0            18             1             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608    42.61          357             0           232            16             3
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     819    57.39          519             0           289             9             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   100             0            40             2             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     840    55.15          533             0           287            17             3
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     683    44.85          406             0           266            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    37             0             8             0             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0056 56
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     949
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     731                   445             0           270            15             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            77.03
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    72.02          328             0           183            14             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.65           10             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    26.20          105             0            84             1             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.08           11             0             4             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     515    71.43          323             0           178            14             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    23.99           92             0            79             1             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.50           12             0             6             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             0             3             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative David J. Sanders (REP) .  .     474    68.01          295             0           167            12             0
 Johnny Hoyt (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    31.99          126             0            95             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    24             0             8             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Tommy Formicola (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    29.46          113             0            89             1             0
 Andy Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    70.54          307             0           166            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    25             0            15             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     477   100.00          301             0           169             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                   144             0           101             9             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    66.26          261             0           163            10             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    33.74          131             0            88             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    53             0            19             3             1

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429   100.00          289             0           132             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                   156             0           138             7             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    64.54          259             0           149             6             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    35.46          132             0            93             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    54             0            28             6             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    52.17          226             0           140             5             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    47.83          207             0           127             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    12             0             3             3             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    36.08          157             0            85             2             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    63.92          257             0           168             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    30             0            17             4             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    48.61          219             0           126             4             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    51.39          219             0           142             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             0             2             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0057 57
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,019
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     773                   636             0           117            19             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            75.86
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516    67.01          419             0            82            15             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.82           11             0             3             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    30.26          196             0            32             4             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .91            7             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.83           11             0             3             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     500    65.45          406             0            78            16             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    30.37          197             0            31             3             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.36           15             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             0             2             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    61.29          367             0            76            13             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     288    38.71          243             0            39             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    26             0             2             1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    60.92          362             0            74            13             0
 State Representative John Charles (DEM)  .     288    39.08          245             0            37             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    29             0             6             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     505   100.00          419             0            72            13             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                   217             0            45             6             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    59.80          343             0            73            11             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    40.20          243             0            36             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    50             0             8             1             0

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428   100.00          349             0            65            13             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345                   287             0            52             6             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    60.53          327             0            47            11             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    39.47          198             0            47             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   111             0            23             3             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    51.29          314             0            53            10             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    48.71          295             0            56             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    27             0             8             1             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    35.73          208             0            36             3             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    64.27          366             0            68            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    62             0            13             4             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    51.41          322             0            56             5             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    48.59          294             0            58            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    20             0             3             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0058 58
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,634
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,168                   597             0           506            63             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            71.48
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    58.97          382             0           266            34             2
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.38            8             0             8             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    38.71          195             0           227            27             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .95            8             0             2             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.27           14             0            11             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     682    59.67          373             0           271            36             2
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    36.22          185             0           206            23             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.84           14             0             5             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    11             0            13             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     616    55.55          326             0           256            32             2
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     493    44.45          240             0           228            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    31             0            22             6             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     601    54.44          320             0           248            31             2
 State Representative John Charles (DEM)  .     503    45.56          246             0           231            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    31             0            27             5             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     849   100.00          433             0           364            50             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319                   164             0           142            13             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Tyler Denton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    44.53          228             0           226            22             0
 Kevin Gorman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    55.47          314             0           244            33             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    45             0            34             8             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    57.12          321             0           254            33             2
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    42.88          216             0           221            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    60             0            31             9             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    13.68           43             0            31             6             1
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    57.60          176             0           147            17             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     170    28.72           85             0            80             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                    61             0            58            11             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    15.78           52             0            33             0             1
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     335    61.47          164             0           150            20             1
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     124    22.75           53             0            63             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    96             0            70            11             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    35.70           95             0            87            13             1
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    64.30          184             0           157            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    86             0            72            14             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     680   100.00          376             0           264            38             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488                   221             0           242            25             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     639    62.59          343             0           269            26             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    37.41          178             0           178            25             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                    76             0            59            12             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648    57.86          323             0           292            33             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    42.14          254             0           192            24             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    20             0            22             6             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    45.89          243             0           221            22             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573    54.11          300             0           237            34             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                    54             0            48             7             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539    47.24          273             0           245            21             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     602    52.76          309             0           253            38             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    15             0             8             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0059 59
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,044
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     830                   569             0           236            24             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            79.50
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603    73.00          415             0           171            16             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .85            6             0             1             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    25.42          142             0            60             8             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .73            4             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             0             2             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.83           14             0             1             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     586    71.38          396             0           173            16             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    24.73          138             0            57             8             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.07           12             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative David J. Sanders (REP) .  .     560    70.09          375             0           168            16             1
 Johnny Hoyt (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    29.91          167             0            64             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    27             0             4             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Tommy Formicola (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    29.44          155             0            68             9             0
 Andy Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556    70.56          377             0           163            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    37             0             5             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     544   100.00          372             0           155            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286                   197             0            81             8             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    68.04          336             0           160            15             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    31.96          164             0            66             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    69             0            10             0             0

UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494   100.00          357             0           121            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336                   212             0           115             9             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    58.76          277             0           110            19             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    41.24          191             0            91             2             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   101             0            35             3             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    52.68          284             0           129            10             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    47.32          269             0            98            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    16             0             9             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    40.05          190             0           100            10             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    59.95          323             0           115            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    56             0            21             4             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    50.18          279             0           120             8             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    49.82          274             0           114            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    16             0             2             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0060 60
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,827
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,853                 1,146             0         1,534           167             6
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .04            0             0             0             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            74.55
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .03


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,041    71.82          831             0         1,090           116             4
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26      .91           11             0            12             3             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     766    26.95          296             0           422            46             2
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .07            0             0             2             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .25            1             0             6             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             0             2             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     1.68           26             0            15             6             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   2,008    71.92          807             0         1,079           118             4
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700    25.07          276             0           390            33             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     1.33           13             0            20             3             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    24             0            30             7             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative David J. Sanders (REP) .  .   1,480    69.84          594             0           790            92             4
 Johnny Hoyt (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     639    30.16          262             0           345            30             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    41             0            39            10             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Tommy Formicola (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     947    34.69          379             0           521            46             1
 Andy Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,783    65.31          719             0           953           107             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    48             0            60            14             1


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,949   100.00          814             0         1,012           120             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     904                   332             0           522            47             3


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,755    68.05          693             0           951           107             4
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     824    31.95          324             0           454            44             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                   129             0           129            16             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    12.77          126             0           144            21             1
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,525    66.68          615             0           831            75             4
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     470    20.55          198             0           250            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482                   171             0           266            44             1


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    13.08          127             0           146             7             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .   1,459    68.15          587             0           774            96             2
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     402    18.78          162             0           225            13             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     628                   234             0           346            46             2


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     823    38.78          346             0           440            36             1
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,299    61.22          513             0           709            73             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     647                   251             0           342            53             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,772   100.00          777             0           877           116             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,081                   369             0           657            51             4


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,479    60.07          570             0           828            79             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     983    39.93          417             0           509            53             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391                   159             0           197            35             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,544    56.10          654             0           809            79             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,208    43.90          463             0           666            76             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    29             0            59            12             1


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,106    42.41          449             0           604            51             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,502    57.59          604             0           800            95             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245                    93             0           130            21             1

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,136    40.60          484             0           586            65             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,662    59.40          644             0           924            90             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    18             0            24            12             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0061 61
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,488
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,158                   793             0           330            35             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            77.82
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     816    70.59          550             0           241            25             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.90           17             0             5             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    26.73          216             0            83            10             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            2             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .61            6             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.08           28             0             6             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     788    69.37          529             0           236            23             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    25.26          200             0            79             8             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.29           17             0             7             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    19             0             2             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative David J. Sanders (REP) .  .     195    68.90           99             0            87             9             0
 Johnny Hoyt (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    31.10           61             0            23             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             0             2             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Tommy Formicola (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    29.95          228             0            94             9             0
 Andy Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     774    70.05          522             0           228            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    43             0             8             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     732   100.00          493             0           212            27             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426                   300             0           118             8             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     692    65.41          455             0           218            19             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    34.59          255             0            98            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    83             0            14             3             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     675   100.00          467             0           191            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483                   326             0           139            18             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652    64.17          464             0           172            16             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    35.83          232             0           121            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    97             0            37             8             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     577    51.06          390             0           168            19             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     553    48.94          382             0           155            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    21             0             7             0             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    37.92          258             0           134            13             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     663    62.08          468             0           177            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    67             0            19             4             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    48.68          408             0           130            16             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584    51.32          368             0           197            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    17             0             3             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0062 62
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,032
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     775                   595             0           153            27             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            75.10
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531    68.87          419             0            96            16             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.17            7             0             0             2             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    28.40          154             0            57             8             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.56           12             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.97           13             0             1             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     513    67.32          405             0            93            15             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    28.22          153             0            53             9             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.49           14             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             0             1             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Tommy Formicola (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    30.60          163             0            56             9             0
 Andy Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517    69.40          406             0            94            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    26             0             3             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     509   100.00          388             0           100            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                   207             0            53             6             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    62.73          358             0            77            16             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    37.27          190             0            69             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    47             0             7             2             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455   100.00          358             0            76            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320                   237             0            77             6             0

Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    61.31          295             0            92            17             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    38.69          206             0            42             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    94             0            19             3             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    50.20          288             0            72            16             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    49.80          289             0            74            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    18             0             7             1             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    36.81          192             0            61             8             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    63.19          351             0            82            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    52             0            10             4             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    46.23          262             0            74            13             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    53.77          317             0            76            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    16             0             3             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0063 63
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     948
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     695                   413             0           263            19             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.31
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    70.54          289             0           185            12             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.18           12             0             3             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    26.12          105             0            71             4             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.16            6             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     1             0             2             2             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.47            7             0             2             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     477    70.35          274             0           192            11             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    25.37          103             0            66             3             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.80           18             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    11             0             2             4             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Tommy Formicola (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    24.79           20             0             9             0             0
 Andy Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    75.21           58             0            28             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             0             2             1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative Allen Kerr (REP) .  .  .  .     221    65.58          109             0           108             4             0
 Barbara Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    34.42           58             0            54             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     6             0             4             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     438   100.00          279             0           149            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257                   134             0           114             9             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    65.24          231             0           169            11             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    34.76          139             0            77             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    43             0            17             5             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     7.69            1             0             2             0             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    43.59            4             0            13             0             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      19    48.72            9             0            10             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     8             0             6             1             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    14.71            2             0             3             0             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .      23    67.65           10             0            13             0             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       6    17.65            1             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     9             0            10             1             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    30.56            5             0             6             0             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    69.44            8             0            17             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     9             0             8             1             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389   100.00          240             0           139            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306                   173             0           124             9             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    59.08          207             0           126            12             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    40.92          143             0            92             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    63             0            45             3             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    49.32          197             0           123             7             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    50.68          202             0           127             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    14             0            13             4             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    34.60          126             0            86             6             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    65.40          249             0           155             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    38             0            22             5             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    49.93          220             0           111             9             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    50.07          187             0           145             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     6             0             7             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0064 64
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,545
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,702                 1,112             0         1,428           155             7
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            76.22
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,903    70.64          787             0           997           112             7
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.22           21             0            10             2             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748    27.77          298             0           413            37             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .04            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .33            1             0             6             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             0             1             2             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     1.93           29             0            21             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,862    70.61          761             0           982           113             6
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     670    25.41          267             0           380            23             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     2.05           25             0            22             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    30             0            23            11             1


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607    64.23          262             0           308            36             1
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     338    35.77          149             0           173            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    19             0            23             6             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Tommy Formicola (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    48.65           45             0            58             5             0
 Andy Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    51.35           58             0            49             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     6             0            16             3             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative Allen Kerr (REP) .  .  .  .   1,571    65.40          629             0           834           104             4
 Barbara Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     831    34.60          346             0           456            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    28             0            15             8             1


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,826   100.00          763             0           953           104             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     876                   349             0           475            51             1

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,585    65.66          617             0           868            95             5
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     829    34.34          333             0           458            38             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                   162             0           102            22             2


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    12.37          114             0           144            19             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,468    65.54          613             0           787            63             5
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     495    22.10          203             0           259            32             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462                   182             0           238            41             1


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    15.17          117             0           181            14             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .   1,434    69.71          606             0           743            81             4
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     311    15.12          116             0           183            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645                   273             0           321            48             3


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     851    40.68          314             0           488            46             3
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,241    59.32          536             0           639            64             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608                   260             0           301            45             2


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,660   100.00          715             0           840           102             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,042                   397             0           588            53             4


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,295    56.18          521             0           709            61             4
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,010    43.82          418             0           539            50             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397                   173             0           180            44             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,426    54.74          580             0           769            75             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,179    45.26          491             0           618            66             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    41             0            41            14             1

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,088    44.25          447             0           585            55             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,371    55.75          555             0           738            74             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                   110             0           105            26             2


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,087    41.41          480             0           546            59             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,538    58.59          589             0           858            87             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    43             0            24             9             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0065 65
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,168
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     848                   429             0           383            36             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.60
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    51.78          222             0           194            20             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.78           11             0             3             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    45.84          190             0           182            14             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             0             0             1             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .48            3             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.27           20             0             7             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     400    48.48          204             0           176            20             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    45.94          187             0           178            14             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.30           11             0             6             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     7             0            16             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    48.18          192             0           171            20             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     412    51.82          208             0           190            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    29             0            22             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    45.47          183             0           161            17             0
 State Representative John Charles (DEM)  .     433    54.53          219             0           196            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    27             0            26             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     622   100.00          313             0           280            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                   116             0           103             7             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Tyler Denton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    52.80          202             0           187            17             0
 Kevin Gorman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    47.20          188             0           159            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    39             0            37             3             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    47.49          176             0           166            18             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    52.51          203             0           180            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    50             0            37             3             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    14.05           58             0            41             2             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    61.89          219             0           199            27             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     173    24.06           92             0            76             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    60             0            67             2             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    20.06           62             0            62             6             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     382    58.95          205             0           156            21             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     136    20.99           64             0            69             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                    98             0            96             6             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    36.70          114             0           123            10             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    63.30          234             0           170            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    81             0            90             4             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501   100.00          263             0           214            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347                   166             0           169            12             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    59.73          213             0           213            16             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    40.27          156             0           128            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    59             0            42             6             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     514    63.30          254             0           237            23             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    36.70          160             0           126            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    15             0            20             1             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    45.99          163             0           175            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    54.01          217             0           174            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    49             0            34             3             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    58.03          250             0           215            19             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    41.97          170             0           164            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             0             4             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0066 66
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,969
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,431                   707             0           652            72             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.68
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     807    56.55          424             0           345            38             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.26           13             0             3             2             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    41.56          261             0           300            32             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .63            7             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             0             2             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.06           19             0             8             2             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     819    58.25          427             0           354            38             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527    37.48          236             0           261            30             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     2.20           16             0            15             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     9             0            14             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748    54.80          387             0           322            39             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     617    45.20          290             0           298            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    30             0            32             4             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative Allen Kerr (REP) .  .  .  .     752    53.95          382             0           329            41             0
 Barbara Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     642    46.05          305             0           308            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    20             0            15             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,036   100.00          515             0           476            45             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395                   192             0           176            27             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 Kathy Lewison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     626    46.54          294             0           302            30             0
 Chris Stewart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     719    53.46          369             0           314            36             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    44             0            36             6             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     697    53.45          346             0           315            36             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607    46.55          294             0           284            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                    67             0            53             7             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    11.71           73             0            62             7             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     789    65.05          386             0           364            39             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     282    23.25          144             0           128            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                   104             0            98            16             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    14.24           83             0            77             3             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     697    60.87          357             0           304            36             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     285    24.89          117             0           156            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286                   150             0           115            21             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    37.45          192             0           215            21             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     715    62.55          362             0           320            33             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                   153             0           117            18             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     886   100.00          459             0           391            36             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     545                   248             0           261            36             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     790    63.15          382             0           377            31             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461    36.85          236             0           199            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    89             0            76            15             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     783    56.62          388             0           347            48             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     600    43.38          295             0           284            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    24             0            21             3             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     560    42.26          270             0           265            25             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     765    57.74          376             0           345            44             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    61             0            42             3             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     657    46.76          355             0           271            31             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748    53.24          335             0           375            38             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    17             0             6             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0067 67
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,118
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,494                   819             0           636            38             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            1             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.54
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .05


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     689    46.27          399             0           265            24             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.75           23             0             2             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     763    51.24          388             0           362            13             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .74            6             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             0             2             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.39           23             0             9             3             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     696    47.51          404             0           271            20             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     698    47.65          358             0           327            13             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     2.46           22             0            14             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    12             0            15             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    43.02          340             0           247            22             1
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     808    56.98          433             0           361            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    46             0            28             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative Allen Kerr (REP) .  .  .  .     609    42.00          340             0           246            22             1
 Barbara Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     841    58.00          454             0           374            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    25             0            16             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,168   100.00          643             0           493            31             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326                   176             0           143             7             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 Kathy Lewison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     847    59.69          458             0           374            15             0
 Chris Stewart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    40.31          321             0           229            21             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    40             0            33             2             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    41.34          320             0           234            20             1
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     816    58.66          439             0           362            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    60             0            40             3             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    12.79           99             0            57             2             1
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677    54.47          369             0           287            21             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     407    32.74          230             0           172             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                   121             0           120            10             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    17.94          123             0            82             7             1
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     633    53.33          392             0           231            10             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     341    28.73          147             0           183            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306                   156             0           140            10             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    40.86          265             0           212            14             1
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     712    59.14          400             0           297            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                   154             0           127             9             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     927   100.00          510             0           390            26             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567                   309             0           246            12             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     877    67.20          489             0           374            14             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    32.80          229             0           185            13             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                   101             0            77            11             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     894    61.57          477             0           399            18             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     558    38.43          326             0           214            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    16             0            23             3             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     630    45.92          330             0           287            12             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     742    54.08          429             0           290            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                    60             0            59             3             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     869    59.52          510             0           338            21             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591    40.48          291             0           282            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    18             0            16             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0068 68
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,389
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,078                   493             0           528            51             6
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            77.61
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     726    67.53          328             0           358            36             4
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .74            7             0             1             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    31.07          154             0           163            15             2
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .65            1             0             6             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.07           11             0            11             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     714    67.23          326             0           347            37             4
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    27.50          132             0           145            13             2
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     3.20           15             0            19             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     9             0             6             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     637    61.78          279             0           320            34             4
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     394    38.22          187             0           191            14             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    27             0            17             3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative Allen Kerr (REP) .  .  .  .     621    58.70          279             0           309            30             3
 Barbara Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    41.30          203             0           212            20             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    11             0             7             1             1


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     744   100.00          339             0           363            38             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334                   154             0           165            13             2


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 Kathy Lewison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    40.85          183             0           213            15             2
 Chris Stewart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598    59.15          273             0           290            31             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    37             0            25             5             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    62.28          257             0           316            30             3
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    37.72          176             0           175            14             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    60             0            37             7             1


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    13.14           45             0            63            11             2
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     619    67.21          295             0           296            25             3
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     181    19.65           82             0            93             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    70             0            76             9             1


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    12.92           54             0            52             4             1
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     622    72.41          276             0           311            33             2
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     126    14.67           56             0            66             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   107             0            99            10             3


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    37.10          132             0           162            18             3
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534    62.90          252             0           259            21             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                   109             0           107            12             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     681   100.00          322             0           317            38             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397                   171             0           211            13             2


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    60.31          243             0           278            26             3
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    39.69          173             0           176            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                    77             0            74            12             2


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586    56.45          275             0           288            20             3
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    43.55          197             0           224            28             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    20             0            16             3             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    44.88          200             0           225            17             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     544    55.12          251             0           259            29             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    41             0            44             5             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499    47.03          243             0           228            23             5
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     562    52.97          241             0           294            26             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     9             0             6             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0069 69
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,122
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,542                   696             0           792            54             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.67
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     991    64.60          452             0           507            32             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .91           11             0             3             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    34.22          224             0           280            21             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .26            2             0             1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     2.04           16             0            15             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     977    64.36          443             0           500            34             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    32.21          215             0           256            18             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.38            7             0            13             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    15             0             8             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     870    59.43          393             0           454            23             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     594    40.57          262             0           307            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    41             0            31             6             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative Allen Kerr (REP) .  .  .  .     849    56.56          381             0           441            27             0
 Barbara Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652    43.44          293             0           334            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    22             0            17             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,105   100.00          507             0           555            43             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437                   189             0           237            11             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 Kathy Lewison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     641    44.45          285             0           333            23             0
 Chris Stewart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     801    55.55          356             0           417            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    55             0            42             3             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     802    57.45          353             0           427            22             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    42.55          267             0           301            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    76             0            64             6             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113     8.44           51             0            58             4             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     988    73.79          447             0           509            32             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     238    17.77           91             0           139             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   106             0            86            10             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    11.83           56             0            88             1             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     870    70.96          385             0           450            35             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     211    17.21           82             0           123             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316                   173             0           131            12             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    36.79          184             0           255            15             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     780    63.21          352             0           400            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                   160             0           137            11             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     968   100.00          456             0           476            36             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574                   240             0           316            18             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     788    58.15          334             0           430            24             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    41.85          260             0           284            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                   102             0            78             7             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     887    59.37          404             0           449            34             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607    40.63          271             0           320            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    21             0            23             4             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691    48.80          316             0           353            22             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     725    51.20          319             0           384            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    61             0            55            10             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     681    45.10          331             0           329            21             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     829    54.90          343             0           456            30             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    22             0             7             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0070 70
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,286
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,012                   529             0           453            29             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            78.69
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635    62.81          351             0           271            13             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.09            4             0             4             3             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    35.61          170             0           176            13             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .20            1             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            2             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.72            7             0             8             2             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     621    62.79          350             0           259            12             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    33.87          155             0           166            13             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.62            7             0             9             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    10             0            11             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     537    56.11          286             0           238            13             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     420    43.89          210             0           196            13             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    33             0            19             3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative Allen Kerr (REP) .  .  .  .     534    54.38          287             0           230            17             0
 Barbara Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    45.62          226             0           212             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    16             0            11             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     735   100.00          385             0           326            23             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                   144             0           127             6             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 Kathy Lewison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    48.84          242             0           209            12             1
 Chris Stewart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    51.16          254             0           218            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    33             0            26             3             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    54.39          252             0           231            13             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    45.61          220             0           182            13             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    57             0            40             3             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    10.79           51             0            40             2             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627    72.74          335             0           282            10             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     142    16.47           70             0            63             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    73             0            68             8             1


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    13.14           60             0            42             1             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     555    70.79          284             0           255            15             1
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     126    16.07           60             0            63             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                   125             0            93            10             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    34.59          131             0           137             7             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520    65.41          283             0           225            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                   115             0            91            10             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     683   100.00          369             0           296            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329                   160             0           157            11             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    58.12          256             0           249            14             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    41.88          205             0           163             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    68             0            41             9             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     609    61.64          320             0           271            17             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    38.36          197             0           171            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    12             0            11             1             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    46.87          226             0           200            14             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500    53.13          260             0           228            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    43             0            25             3             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    47.19          252             0           200            17             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     526    52.81          268             0           247            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     9             0             6             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0071 71
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,617
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,021                   887             0         1,043            88             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            77.23
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,228    60.97          548             0           623            56             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.04           10             0             8             3             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748    37.14          316             0           403            28             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .79            9             0             5             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     1.92           22             0            13             3             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,200    60.58          524             0           617            58             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     705    35.59          304             0           375            24             2
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     1.92           17             0            21             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    20             0            17             3             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,047    54.90          448             0           548            50             1
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     860    45.10          377             0           451            31             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    61             0            44             7             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative Allen Kerr (REP) .  .  .  .   1,099    55.65          469             0           580            49             1
 Barbara Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     876    44.35          391             0           448            36             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    27             0            15             3             1


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,401   100.00          613             0           720            65             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     620                   274             0           323            23             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 Kathy Lewison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     903    47.43          392             0           478            32             1
 Chris Stewart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,001    52.57          426             0           524            50             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    69             0            41             6             1

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,015    55.53          434             0           528            52             1
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     813    44.47          343             0           441            28             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                   109             0            74             8             1


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    11.70           94             0            94             7             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,111    66.69          484             0           578            48             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     360    21.61          151             0           193            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355                   158             0           178            18             1


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    17.65          117             0           137            15             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     988    64.83          440             0           513            33             2
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     267    17.52          103             0           155             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497                   227             0           238            31             1


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     569    36.97          242             0           296            31             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     970    63.03          421             0           516            31             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482                   224             0           231            26             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,225   100.00          544             0           617            62             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     796                   343             0           426            26             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,038    60.31          444             0           547            45             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     683    39.69          287             0           373            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                   156             0           123            21             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,116    57.79          470             0           601            43             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     815    42.21          376             0           404            34             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    40             0            38            11             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     821    44.94          347             0           446            26             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,006    55.06          455             0           503            47             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                    83             0            94            14             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     947    47.90          451             0           451            43             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,030    52.10          414             0           574            41             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    22             0            18             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0072 72
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,319
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     842                   406             0           401            33             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            63.84
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    39.47          169             0           143            17             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.20            6             0             3             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    58.85          224             0           252            15             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .48            4             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.06           10             0             6             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     325    39.35          169             0           137            19             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    55.45          206             0           239            11             2
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.15           14             0            11             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     7             0             8             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    36.44          151             0           127            15             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     511    63.56          235             0           258            16             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    20             0            16             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    35.15          141             0           122            14             0
 State Representative John Charles (DEM)  .     511    64.85          236             0           257            16             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    29             0            22             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     664   100.00          307             0           328            27             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    99             0            73             6             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 Kathy Lewison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     546    67.66          249             0           281            14             2
 Chris Stewart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    32.34          136             0           109            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    21             0            11             3             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    33.76          128             0           122            13             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516    66.24          243             0           256            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    35             0            23             4             1


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    13.48           50             0            42             3             1
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    50.98          168             0           172            22             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     253    35.53          128             0           123             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                    60             0            64             6             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    14.24           52             0            43             3             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     358    52.03          179             0           158            19             2
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     232    33.72          103             0           128             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    72             0            72            10             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    39.39          135             0           128            10             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    60.61          198             0           205            15             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    73             0            68             8             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     518   100.00          249             0           248            19             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324                   157             0           153            14             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    67.88          240             0           241            20             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    32.12          110             0           123             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    56             0            37             8             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     514    63.30          231             0           266            16             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    36.70          160             0           121            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    15             0            14             1             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    48.91          169             0           202            11             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    51.09          206             0           174            17             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    31             0            25             5             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    60.58          247             0           247             8             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    39.42          154             0           150            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             0             4             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0073 73
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,023
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,186                   930             0         1,111           141             4
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.31
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,203    55.16          528             0           589            85             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.42           20             0            11             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     937    42.96          380             0           500            54             3
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .41            2             0             6             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             0             4             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     2.16           27             0            17             2             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,187    55.81          526             0           577            83             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     858    40.34          335             0           473            47             3
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     1.69           18             0            15             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    24             0            29             6             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     888    52.17          376             0           450            61             1
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     814    47.83          338             0           427            47             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    33             0            48             8             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Tommy Formicola (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707    48.46          305             0           377            24             1
 Andy Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     752    51.54          355             0           358            39             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    27             0            36             3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative Allen Kerr (REP) .  .  .  .     311    48.98          126             0           144            40             1
 Barbara Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    51.02          110             0           181            31             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     7             0            15             4             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,645   100.00          695             0           835           111             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     541                   235             0           276            30             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,021    51.67          440             0           506            73             2
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     955    48.33          390             0           511            52             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                   100             0            94            16             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    10.27           93             0            87            13             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,141    60.69          470             0           584            85             2
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     546    29.04          240             0           282            22             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303                   125             0           157            21             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    13.51          103             0           115            16             1
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .   1,107    63.66          495             0           526            83             3
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     397    22.83          133             0           247            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444                   197             0           222            25             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603    34.38          240             0           327            33             3
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,151    65.62          496             0           573            81             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429                   192             0           210            27             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,414   100.00          615             0           703            92             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     772                   315             0           408            49             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,265    65.48          532             0           649            82             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     667    34.52          280             0           346            39             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                   118             0           116            20             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,327    62.92          552             0           688            85             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     782    37.08          347             0           386            47             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    31             0            37             9             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     944    47.75          373             0           507            62             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,033    52.25          467             0           501            64             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             0             0             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                    90             0           103            13             1


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     968    45.32          451             0           464            50             3
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,168    54.68          458             0           622            87             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    20             0            25             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0074 74
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,643
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,047                   468             0           500            78             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            63.72
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     514    49.28          225             0           231            58             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.05            8             0             3             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     514    49.28          233             0           260            20             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .29            1             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.97           13             0             6             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     507    49.85          229             0           225            53             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    46.02          207             0           241            19             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.16            8             0            13             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    10             0            15             4             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    45.71          193             0           214            46             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     538    54.29          247             0           267            23             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    28             0            19             9             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative Allen Kerr (REP) .  .  .  .     468    46.25          205             0           210            53             0
 Barbara Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     544    53.75          248             0           274            21             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    15             0            16             4             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     801   100.00          359             0           388            53             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                   109             0           112            25             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 Kathy Lewison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    58.13          251             0           291            29             1
 Chris Stewart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    41.87          182             0           189            41             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    35             0            20             8             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    44.47          186             0           205            39             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     537    55.53          244             0           264            28             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    38             0            31            11             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    14.19           61             0            60             6             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     478    53.41          199             0           233            45             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     290    32.40          136             0           141            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    72             0            66            14             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    14.48           63             0            51             5             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     494    60.10          230             0           216            48             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     209    25.43           81             0           123             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                    94             0           110            21             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    38.42          143             0           160            22             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     521    61.58          228             0           253            39             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                    97             0            87            17             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     660   100.00          295             0           313            51             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387                   173             0           187            27             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    62.65          253             0           276            42             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    37.35          153             0           161            27             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    61             0            63             9             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640    63.43          296             0           295            49             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    36.57          159             0           186            23             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    13             0            19             6             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499    52.58          219             0           243            37             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    47.42          210             0           209            30             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    39             0            48            11             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     553    53.95          267             0           256            29             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    46.05          189             0           239            44             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    12             0             5             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0075 75
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,982
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,300                   699             0           570            28             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.59
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    36.47          276             0           186            10             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.23           15             0             0             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     799    61.60          399             0           382            17             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .69            7             0             1             0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     3.05           32             0             6             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     478    37.43          274             0           194             9             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     725    56.77          359             0           349            15             2
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.74           21             0            13             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    13             0             8             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    35.17          265             0           166             8             1
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     811    64.83          409             0           386            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    25             0            18             5             1


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,045   100.00          560             0           462            21             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255                   139             0           108             7             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 Kathy Lewison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     877    70.61          462             0           397            16             2
 Chris Stewart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    29.39          209             0           148             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    28             0            25             5             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    33.20          235             0           159             8             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     809    66.80          416             0           374            16             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    48             0            37             4             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    12.96           88             0            55             2             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    46.38          269             0           237            10             3
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     455    40.66          242             0           204             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   100             0            74             7             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    16.45          105             0            68             5             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     553    51.11          327             0           213            10             3
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     351    32.44          153             0           194             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                   114             0            95             9             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    39.45          222             0           198            10             2
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     663    60.55          361             0           293             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                   116             0            79            10             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     812   100.00          453             0           339            18             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488                   246             0           231            10             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     813    70.57          425             0           372            15             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    29.43          194             0           138             5             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                    79             0            60             8             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     824    65.87          428             0           375            19             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    34.13          250             0           171             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    21             0            24             4             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538    44.91          283             0           243            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     660    55.09          368             0           279            11             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    48             0            48             5             1

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     768    60.66          430             0           318            17             3
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    39.34          249             0           241             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    20             0            11             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0076 76
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,831
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,248                   712             0           505            28             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            68.16
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635    51.05          381             0           244             8             2
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.69           15             0             6             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573    46.06          306             0           247            19             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .16            0             0             2             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.05           10             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             0             3             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.30           21             0             7             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     623    51.11          370             0           245             7             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     524    42.99          284             0           221            18             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     3.61           19             0            24             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    18             0             8             2             1


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     542    65.54          322             0           205            13             2
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    34.46          170             0           111             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    62             0            49             1             1


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    38.98           58             0            54             3             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     180    61.02           91             0            84             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             0             2             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     942   100.00          541             0           374            26             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306                   171             0           131             2             2


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR  1
 Kathy Lewison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    71.59           28             0            33             2             0
 Chris Stewart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    28.41           20             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508    45.93          310             0           192             6             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598    54.07          318             0           258            20             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    84             0            55             2             1


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    14.27           97             0            50             3             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    52.33          319             0           216            14             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     351    33.40          186             0           158             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                   110             0            81             5             1


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    18.77          120             0            68             1             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     574    57.00          352             0           205            15             2
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     244    24.23          109             0           127             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                   131             0           105             4             1


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    35.80          198             0           157             7             1
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     651    64.20          374             0           259            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                   140             0            89             4             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     810   100.00          483             0           304            21             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438                   229             0           201             7             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     776    71.26          457             0           297            21             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    28.74          173             0           134             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    81             0            74             2             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748    62.18          427             0           303            15             3
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    37.82          255             0           188            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    30             0            14             1             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     495    43.57          280             0           205             9             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     641    56.43          370             0           254            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    62             0            46             3             1


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    55.56          401             0           265            16             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547    44.44          298             0           236            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    13             0             4             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0077 77
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,174
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,334                 1,036             0         1,224            71             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.53
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,283    55.18          586             0           658            37             2
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.38           14             0            17             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     998    42.92          420             0           544            33             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .52           10             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     1.89           20             0            22             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .   1,259    55.44          575             0           647            35             2
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     922    40.60          380             0           513            28             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     2.07           26             0            19             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    35             0            23             5             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     593    64.39          284             0           294            15             0
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    35.61          158             0           160             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    54             0            92             6             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Representative Allen Kerr (REP) .  .  .  .   1,007    51.69          449             0           524            32             2
 Barbara Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     941    48.31          394             0           524            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    41             0            28             7             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,731   100.00          775             0           906            47             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603                   261             0           318            24             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,112    52.65          500             0           581            29             2
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,000    47.35          422             0           544            33             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                   113             0            99             9             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    13.28          116             0           119            11             1
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,105    59.41          454             0           617            34             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     508    27.31          242             0           259             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432                   197             0           214            20             1


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    18.05          147             0           164             5             1
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .   1,049    59.74          475             0           535            38             1
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     390    22.21          144             0           237             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536                   243             0           273            19             1


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654    36.93          288             0           345            20             1
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,117    63.07          481             0           600            35             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     521                   240             0           264            16             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,476   100.00          687             0           748            39             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     858                   349             0           476            32             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,246    62.80          534             0           671            40             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     738    37.20          319             0           402            15             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350                   183             0           151            16             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,367    60.86          591             0           734            41             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     879    39.14          405             0           449            23             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    40             0            41             7             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,001    47.17          421             0           539            40             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,121    52.83          519             0           581            20             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                    96             0           104            11             1

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,133    49.54          539             0           552            40             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,154    50.46          474             0           650            29             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    23             0            22             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0078 78
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     850
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635                   296             0           320            19             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            74.71
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    53.72          171             0           164             4             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.38            8             0             7             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    43.26          112             0           146            15             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .63            2             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.58            3             0            13             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     344    55.57          167             0           168             9             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    39.42          110             0           124            10             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.42            9             0             6             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     7             0             9             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     368    65.25          164             0           187            17             0
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    34.75           96             0            99             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    36             0            34             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     483   100.00          228             0           237            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    68             0            83             1             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    51.22          141             0           148             4             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    48.78          123             0           144            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    32             0            28             3             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    15.70           47             0            36             1             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    59.25          154             0           150            13             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     134    25.05           56             0            76             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    39             0            58             3             0

Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    18.27           53             0            40             0             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     277    54.42          138             0           130             9             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     139    27.31           48             0            85             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    57             0            65             4             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    39.08           89             0           105             1             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    60.92          144             0           145            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                    63             0            70             3             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407   100.00          191             0           199            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                   105             0           121             2             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    61.83          151             0           173            13             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    38.17          101             0           102             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    42             0            44             1             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    61.18          173             0           182            17             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    38.82          112             0           122             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    11             0            16             0             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    44.39          113             0           126            14             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    55.61          158             0           158             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    25             0            36             4             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    54.71          159             0           174             4             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    45.29          132             0           133            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     4             0            13             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0079 79
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,994
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,369                   629             0           695            44             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            68.66
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    31.30          246             0           160            20             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.18            8             0             8             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     910    66.86          365             0           520            24             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .59            3             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.25           15             0            13             2             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     441    33.11          245             0           177            19             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     813    61.04          325             0           468            19             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     3.60           29             0            18             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    15             0            19             3             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     976    76.85          404             0           549            22             1
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    23.15          170             0           108            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    55             0            38             6             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,111   100.00          476             0           602            32             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                   153             0            93            12             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    27.99          197             0           140            14             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     903    72.01          366             0           514            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    66             0            41             8             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    11.40           50             0            44             2             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    35.99          142             0           149            12             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     443    52.61          172             0           259            11             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                    67             0            66             4             0

Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    13.98           52             0            60             5             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     292    34.89          156             0           128             8             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     428    51.14          153             0           266             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    70             0            64             8             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    40.12          136             0           197             5             1
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    59.88          226             0           258            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    69             0            63             2             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     812   100.00          385             0           399            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557                   244             0           296            16             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     861    71.81          342             0           487            31             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    28.19          195             0           140             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    92             0            68            10             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     808    61.59          354             0           430            23             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    38.41          251             0           234            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    24             0            31             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547    43.55          231             0           303            13             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     709    56.45          348             0           333            27             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    50             0            59             4             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     775    57.71          363             0           394            18             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568    42.29          257             0           285            25             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     9             0            16             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0080 80
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,644
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,622                 1,161             0         1,391            65             5
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .04            0             0             0             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            71.95
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              .03


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     735    28.13          391             0           317            26             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .77           15             0             5             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,845    70.61          740             0         1,063            38             4
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .08            1             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .42            7             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             0             1             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     1.54           20             0            18             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     773    30.45          401             0           347            24             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,665    65.58          671             0           957            34             3
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     2.44           32             0            28             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    37             0            41             4             1


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   1,995    81.30          832             0         1,119            40             4
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    18.70          253             0           191            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    76             0            81            10             1


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   2,162   100.00          923             0         1,179            57             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460                   238             0           212             8             2


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     639    26.31          338             0           279            21             1
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,790    73.69          732             0         1,015            40             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                    91             0            97             4             1


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173     7.45          102             0            66             4             1
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     959    41.30          455             0           477            25             2
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .   1,190    51.25          470             0           694            25             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                   134             0           154            11             1

Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    13.82          177             0           127             7             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     851    37.82          420             0           398            30             3
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .   1,088    48.36          398             0           677            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372                   166             0           189            16             1


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     806    35.41          345             0           436            22             3
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,470    64.59          647             0           792            30             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346                   169             0           163            13             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,650   100.00          768             0           831            47             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     972                   393             0           560            18             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,686    72.64          684             0           964            36             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635    27.36          334             0           282            17             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301                   143             0           145            12             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,700    67.70          698             0           956            43             3
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     811    32.30          412             0           376            21             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    51             0            59             1             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,194    49.63          496             0           666            29             3
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,212    50.37          572             0           609            29             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                    93             0           116             7             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,407    54.90          634             0           730            39             4
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,156    45.10          501             0           630            24             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    26             0            31             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0081 81
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,047
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707                   416             0           276            15             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            67.53
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    50.78          221             0           129             7             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .85            3             0             3             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    46.66          182             0           139             7             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.56            8             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             0             1             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.03            7             0             6             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     352    51.09          219             0           126             7             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    44.70          167             0           138             3             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.18            9             0             5             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    14             0             1             3             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     421    65.07          249             0           163             9             0
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    34.93          134             0            88             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    33             0            25             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     524   100.00          308             0           206            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   108             0            70             5             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    44.08          170             0           107             6             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    55.92          202             0           152             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    44             0            17             4             0


Alexander Recorder
VOTE FOR  1
 Michelle T Doss-Kidd (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      41    75.93           27             0            11             3             0
 Catherine Nightlinger (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.70            2             0             0             0             0
 Shelley Maynard (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    20.37            3             0             8             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             0             1             0             0

Alexander Treasurer
VOTE FOR  1
 JoAn A. Churchill (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    36.00           13             0             5             0             0
 Sharon K. Kimmons (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    64.00           18             0            13             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             0             2             2             0


Alexander Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Stephanie Beck (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    22.92            6             0             5             0             0
 Patty Hammil (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    52.08           18             0             6             1             0
 Brad Scott (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    25.00            5             0             7             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             0             2             2             0


Alexander Alderman WARD 2 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Andy Mullins (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    56.52           16             0             9             1             0
 Juanita Wilson (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    43.48           12             0             8             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             0             3             2             0


Alexander Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Harvey C. Howard (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    56.52           12             0            13             1             0
 Dan Church (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    43.48           15             0             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             0             2             2             0


Alexander Alderman WARD 3 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Jack Shoemaker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    22.22            6             0             4             0             0
 Samuel D. Gregory (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    77.78           20             0            14             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             0             2             2             0


Alexander Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Donald Nabors (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    55.56           14             0            10             1             0
 Henry Tackett (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    44.44           12             0             8             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             0             2             2             0


Alexander Alderman WARD 4 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin D. Altman (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    24.44            7             0             4             0             0
 Lonny Chapman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    35.56           11             0             5             0             0
 Monroe Cates (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    40.00            9             0             8             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             0             3             2             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    11.68           41             0            24             1             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    52.39          175             0           116             5             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     203    35.93          111             0            90             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    55             0            26             4             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    21.06           70             0            41             0             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     259    49.15          162             0            95             2             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     157    29.79           77             0            76             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    73             0            44             6             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    29.86           93             0            76             0             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    70.14          236             0           153             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    53             0            27             4             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409   100.00          250             0           154             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298                   166             0           122            10             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    65.80          236             0           165             3             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    34.20          121             0            82             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    59             0            29             5             0


Alexander Recall
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR the removal of Paul Mitchell f .  .  .      50    96.15           27             0            20             3             0
 AGAINST  the removal of Paul Mitch .  .  .       2     3.85            2             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0             0             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    59.08          234             0           161             5             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    40.92          163             0           107             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    19             0             8             3             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    45.57          171             0           119             3             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    54.43          208             0           134             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    37             0            23             4             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    52.04          222             0           130             5             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    47.96          181             0           140             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    13             0             6             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0082 82
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,099
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,344                   695             0           631            17             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            64.03
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    19.13          171             0            84             1             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .45            4             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,067    79.75          515             0           535            16             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .60            4             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     1             0             5             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.06           17             0            10             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     283    21.62          178             0           104             1             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     948    72.42          462             0           471            14             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     3.90           27             0            23             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    11             0            23             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   1,092    85.65          547             0           528            16             1
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    14.35          119             0            63             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    29             0            40             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,115   100.00          561             0           537            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                   134             0            94             1             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    17.80          142             0            80             1             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,030    82.20          505             0           508            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    48             0            43             0             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118     9.95           70             0            48             0             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    35.92          238             0           179             9             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     642    54.13          314             0           319             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    73             0            85             0             0

Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    15.47          118             0            65             0             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     354    29.92          207             0           142             5             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     646    54.61          288             0           345            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    82             0            79             0             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    36.81          223             0           209             8             1
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     757    63.19          401             0           348             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    71             0            74             1             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     706   100.00          372             0           321            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     638                   323             0           310             5             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     836    70.91          418             0           402            15             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    29.09          193             0           149             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                    84             0            80             1             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     817    64.43          403             0           400            13             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    35.57          253             0           196             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    39             0            35             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     542    43.85          253             0           280             8             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     694    56.15          386             0           302             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    56             0            49             3             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805    62.07          424             0           367            14             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    37.93          239             0           250             2             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    32             0            14             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0083 83
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,175
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,609                   702             0           863            44             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.98
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    15.99          148             0            95            13             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .69            5             0             5             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,326    82.82          540             0           756            30             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .12            0             0             2             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .37            5             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             0             4             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.28            8             0            12             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     274    17.55          142             0           118            14             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,221    78.22          508             0           688            25             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     2.95           23             0            22             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    21             0            23             4             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   1,346    87.63          558             0           760            28             0
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    12.37          104             0            73            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    40             0            30             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,359   100.00          566             0           756            37             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                   136             0           107             7             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 Dante' L. Shelton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    17.00           39             0            36             2             0
 Lillie Ingram McMullen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     376    83.00          146             0           223             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    21             0            16             1             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    13.48          108             0            85             9             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,296    86.52          539             0           726            31             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    55             0            52             4             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134     9.65           59             0            70             5             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523    37.65          239             0           267            17             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     732    52.70          311             0           408            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                    93             0           118             8             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    12.73           99             0            75             6             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     363    25.67          180             0           171            12             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     871    61.60          339             0           516            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                    84             0           101            10             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    38.90          238             0           298            14             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     864    61.10          383             0           458            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                    81             0           107             7             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     869   100.00          374             0           463            32             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     740                   328             0           400            12             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,045    73.38          426             0           594            25             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    26.62          187             0           181            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    89             0            88             8             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     996    65.18          429             0           539            28             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    34.82          237             0           284            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    36             0            40             5             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     679    46.54          305             0           359            15             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     780    53.46          326             0           431            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    71             0            73             6             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     922    59.87          408             0           496            18             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    40.13          250             0           345            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    44             0            22             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0084 84
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,276
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,589                   660             0           886            42             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            69.82
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114     7.19           74             0            34             6             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .32            5             0             0             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,455    91.74          577             0           841            36             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .38            0             0             6             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .38            4             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.30           12             0             8             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     150     9.72           91             0            55             4             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,318    85.36          519             0           763            35             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     3.63           25             0            29             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    13             0            31             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   1,461    93.95          591             0           831            38             1
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94     6.05           55             0            35             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    14             0            20             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,381   100.00          558             0           785            37             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                   102             0           101             5             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 Dante' L. Shelton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     130     8.51           71             0            57             2             0
 Lillie Ingram McMullen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   1,397    91.49          565             0           793            38             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    24             0            36             2             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120     7.95           74             0            42             4             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,389    92.05          553             0           800            35             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    33             0            44             3             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99     7.10           59             0            38             2             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    33.57          196             0           257            14             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     827    59.33          344             0           461            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                    61             0           130             4             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124     8.61           62             0            61             1             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     330    22.90          163             0           154            13             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     987    68.49          373             0           586            27             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    62             0            85             1             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    40.68          248             0           313            11             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     834    59.32          346             0           460            27             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    66             0           113             4             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     878   100.00          348             0           494            35             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711                   312             0           392             7             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,027    67.97          412             0           584            30             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    32.03          211             0           262            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    37             0            40             1             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     692    47.59          281             0           387            23             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     762    52.41          326             0           418            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                    53             0            81             1             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     949    62.43          423             0           502            23             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    37.57          196             0           356            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    41             0            28             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0085 85
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,334
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,468                   506             0           825           136             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            62.90
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    12.98           66             0            63            60             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .62            5             0             3             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,241    85.23          430             0           740            70             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .34            0             0             4             1             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .82            4             0             7             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     1             0             8             3             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     2.19           11             0            18             2             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     212    14.95           79             0            77            56             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,123    79.20          390             0           666            66             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     3.67           20             0            27             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     6             0            37             7             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   1,236    89.76          431             0           724            80             1
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    10.24           56             0            54            31             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    19             0            47            25             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,225   100.00          406             0           713           105             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                   100             0           112            31             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 Dante' L. Shelton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    12.62           71             0            63            39             0
 Lillie Ingram McMullen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   1,198    87.38          418             0           702            77             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    17             0            60            20             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    12.26           72             0            61            34             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,195    87.74          413             0           704            77             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    21             0            60            25             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92     7.30           38             0            37            17             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    37.06          146             0           242            78             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     701    55.63          287             0           399            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    35             0           147            26             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117     9.29           52             0            52            13             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     367    29.13          158             0           157            52             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     776    61.59          250             0           498            27             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    46             0           118            44             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523    41.94          175             0           311            36             1
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     724    58.06          275             0           388            61             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                    56             0           126            39             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     788   100.00          257             0           452            79             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     680                   249             0           373            57             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1             0             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     942    68.56          318             0           535            89             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    31.44          169             0           230            32             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    19             0            60            15             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    47.32          211             0           349            57             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     688    52.68          262             0           382            44             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    33             0            94            35             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     843    59.87          327             0           466            49             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    40.13          161             0           325            79             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    18             0            34             8             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0086 86
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,366
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     890                   402             0           419            64             5
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.15
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    18.13           76             0            65            20             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.69           11             0             4             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     706    79.50          312             0           347            42             5
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             0             0             1             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .56            2             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             0             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.08           10             0             7             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     168    19.42           77             0            71            20             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653    75.49          299             0           313            38             3
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.01           14             0            10             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     2             0            18             4             1


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     728    86.56          330             0           350            43             5
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    13.44           59             0            44            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    13             0            25            11             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     735   100.00          331             0           349            52             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    71             0            70            12             2


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 Dante' L. Shelton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    16.02           61             0            54            17             0
 Lillie Ingram McMullen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     692    83.98          320             0           330            39             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    21             0            35             8             2


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    16.44           61             0            57            16             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     681    83.56          310             0           328            40             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    31             0            34             8             2

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75     9.86           50             0            20             4             1
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    47.96          159             0           167            38             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     321    42.18          145             0           161            13             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    48             0            71             9             1


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    12.94           64             0            29             7             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     241    31.18          118             0            96            26             1
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     432    55.89          179             0           232            17             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    41             0            62            14             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    37.72          133             0           140             9             2
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    62.28          218             0           212            39             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                    51             0            67            16             3


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534   100.00          242             0           248            41             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356                   160             0           171            23             2


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    68.58           96             0            44            15             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    31.42           39             0            20            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    21             0            13             7             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    67.34          248             0           268            46             3
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    32.66          138             0           123            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    16             0            28             6             1


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    50.75          164             0           202            37             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    49.25          207             0           168            16             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    31             0            49            11             1

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507    59.79          258             0           218            29             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    40.21          129             0           180            29             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    15             0            21             6             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0087 87
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,707
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,213                   688             0           476            48             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            71.06
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    41.85          293             0           182            31             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.32           19             0             8             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665    55.00          366             0           282            16             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .83            6             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     3.29           25             0            13             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     502    42.29          285             0           186            31             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    51.05          343             0           250            12             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     3.37           22             0            16             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    13             0            11             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    36.32          246             0           148            20             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     726    63.68          409             0           292            24             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    33             0            36             4             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    38.84          259             0           163            25             0
 State Representative John Charles (DEM)  .     704    61.16          398             0           285            20             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    31             0            28             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     944   100.00          530             0           379            34             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                   158             0            97            14             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Tyler Denton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     689    60.70          391             0           282            15             1
 Kevin Gorman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    39.30          257             0           161            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    40             0            33             5             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    37.42          240             0           154            24             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     699    62.58          399             0           283            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    49             0            39             8             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    12.06           74             0            43            10             1
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608    57.30          343             0           237            28             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     325    30.63          179             0           142             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    92             0            54             6             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    17.69          100             0            66             8             1
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     563    56.93          327             0           210            26             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     251    25.38          127             0           120             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                   134             0            80            10             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    33.07          179             0           144            14             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     682    66.93          392             0           265            24             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   117             0            67            10             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     759   100.00          435             0           295            28             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454                   253             0           181            20             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711    67.14          382             0           302            26             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    32.86          219             0           117            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    87             0            57            10             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     721    61.99          399             0           293            28             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    38.01          254             0           169            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    35             0            14             1             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     541    48.69          294             0           220            26             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570    51.31          333             0           218            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    61             0            38             3             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     697    59.12          409             0           270            17             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    40.88          256             0           196            30             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    23             0            10             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0088 88
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,007
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,511                   813             3           630            65             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            75.29
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     813    54.38          440             0           335            38             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .74           10             0             0             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     659    44.08          349             2           284            24             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .80            8             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     6             1             7             2             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.42           13             0             7             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     787    53.28          418             0           330            39             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     633    42.86          348             1           262            22             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     2.44           20             1            15             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    14             1            16             3             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     699    49.02          374             0           294            31             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     727    50.98          393             2           307            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    46             1            29             9             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     678    47.98          369             0           280            29             0
 State Representative John Charles (DEM)  .     735    52.02          399             2           308            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    45             1            42            10             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,061   100.00          583             2           435            41             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450                   230             1           195            24             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Tyler Denton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     723    51.17          396             2           306            19             0
 Kevin Gorman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     690    48.83          362             0           292            36             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    55             1            32            10             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665    48.75          358             0           276            31             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     699    51.25          377             2           298            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                    78             1            56            12             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    11.20           88             1            52             3             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     885    68.82          455             0           391            39             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     257    19.98          155             0            93             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                   115             2            94            14             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    14.60          103             1            64             3             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     745    63.62          420             0           290            35             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     255    21.78          119             0           129             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340                   171             2           147            20             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    34.77          233             1           176            10             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     788    65.23          413             0           339            36             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303                   167             2           115            19             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     925   100.00          518             1           366            40             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586                   295             2           264            25             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     770    59.97          413             0           328            29             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     514    40.03          272             1           221            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                   128             2            81            16             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     869    60.06          465             1           374            29             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    39.94          319             1           232            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    29             1            24            10             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644    47.56          340             2           279            23             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     710    52.44          388             0           290            32             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    85             1            61            10             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     726    49.73          415             2           279            30             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     734    50.27          371             0           333            30             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    27             1            18             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0089 89
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,745
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,199                   714             0           436            47             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            68.71
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    43.06          321             0           163            29             2
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     2.59           22             0             9             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     642    53.68          363             0           262            17             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .67            5             0             2             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     3.08           27             0             8             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     512    43.84          304             0           175            31             2
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     588    50.34          346             0           230            12             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     2.74           20             0            11             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    16             0            12             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    40.77          288             0           150            28             2
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     680    59.23          397             0           269            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    29             0            17             5             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461    40.69          277             0           157            26             1
 State Representative John Charles (DEM)  .     672    59.31          401             0           259            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    36             0            20             9             1


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     938   100.00          568             0           343            26             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                   146             0            93            21             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Tyler Denton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     676    60.74          395             0           270            11             0
 Kevin Gorman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    39.26          270             0           140            26             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    49             0            26            10             1

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    40.93          278             0           145            25             1
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648    59.07          378             0           258            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    58             0            33            10             1


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    12.76           83             0            44             6             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     579    55.57          346             0           212            19             2
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     330    31.67          204             0           120             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    80             0            60            15             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    16.41           97             0            60             4             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     533    54.33          346             0           174            13             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     287    29.26          151             0           124            11             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                   120             0            78            19             1


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    37.89          214             0           155             7             1
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    62.11          383             0           215            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                   117             0            66            20             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     737   100.00          452             0           266            18             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462                   262             0           170            29             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     680    66.34          389             0           266            24             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    33.66          222             0           117             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   103             0            53            17             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     703    61.02          394             0           277            31             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    38.98          296             0           141            11             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    24             0            18             5             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533    48.28          305             0           211            17             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    51.72          355             0           192            23             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    54             0            33             7             1


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     668    57.59          393             0           255            19             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    42.41          294             0           173            24             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    27             0             8             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0090 90
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,714
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,326                   652             0           617            57             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            77.36
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     736    55.76          366             0           336            34             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.89           16             0             8             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     552    41.82          263             0           268            21             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .53            5             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     2             0             3             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.55           12             0             8             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     713    55.23          353             0           331            29             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    41.52          259             0           251            26             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.70           13             0             9             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    15             0            18             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    47.14          288             0           281            24             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     665    52.86          321             0           318            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    43             0            18             7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589    47.62          299             0           266            24             0
 State Representative John Charles (DEM)  .     648    52.38          316             0           306            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    37             0            45             7             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     972   100.00          481             0           449            42             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354                   171             0           168            15             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Tyler Denton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     675    55.01          336             0           317            22             0
 Kevin Gorman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     552    44.99          265             0           259            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    51             0            41             7             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    49.87          287             0           274            26             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590    50.13          288             0           283            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    77             0            60            12             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85     7.28           42             0            41             2             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     968    82.88          473             0           457            38             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     115     9.85           58             0            53             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    79             0            66            13             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    12.02           58             0            68             2             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     791    74.27          398             0           361            32             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     146    13.71           64             0            78             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                   132             0           110            19             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    36.00          177             0           188            17             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     679    64.00          344             0           314            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                   131             0           115            19             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     876   100.00          449             0           393            34             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450                   203             0           224            23             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     617    53.10          296             0           294            27             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     545    46.90          263             0           267            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    93             0            56            15             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     870    67.97          410             0           420            40             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    32.03          223             0           179             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    19             0            18             9             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674    55.93          314             0           328            32             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531    44.07          280             0           240            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    58             0            49            14             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     701    53.88          358             0           309            34             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     600    46.12          281             0           298            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    13             0            10             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0091 91
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,703
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,246                   851             0           358            37             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.17
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586    47.22          399             0           164            23             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.85           20             0             3             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     619    49.88          417             0           188            14             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .97           10             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     3.29           25             0            15             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     552    45.43          376             0           154            22             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     592    48.72          404             0           173            15             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     2.55           24             0             7             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    22             0             9             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465    39.41          308             0           138            19             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     715    60.59          497             0           202            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    46             0            18             2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    37.57          293             0           130            17             0
 State Representative John Charles (DEM)  .     731    62.43          509             0           203            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    49             0            25             1             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     964   100.00          641             0           294            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                   210             0            64             8             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Tyler Denton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     702    60.78          487             0           200            15             0
 Kevin Gorman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    39.22          304             0           131            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    60             0            27             4             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439    39.34          297             0           121            21             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677    60.66          464             0           203            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                    90             0            34             6             0


Cammack Village Alderman WARD 1 POSITION 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Ron Crane (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    35.95           99             0            36             7             0
 Paul Doramus Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    64.05          199             0            49             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    56             0             8             2             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    10.40           48             0            23             0             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530    77.60          323             0           190            17             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      82    12.01           58             0            23             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    68             0            29             5             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    14.85           64             0            26             1             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     426    69.49          246             0           165            15             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .      96    15.66           64             0            32             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   123             0            42             7             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    36.22          144             0            78             4             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    63.78          248             0           139            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   105             0            48             8             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     840   100.00          573             0           241            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406                   278             0           117            11             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543    50.00          364             0           165            14             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543    50.00          366             0           160            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                   121             0            33             6             0

Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     808    67.50          540             0           245            23             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    32.50          276             0           101            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    35             0            12             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    53.03          403             0           170            14             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520    46.97          359             0           146            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                    89             0            42             8             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     798    65.63          563             0           218            17             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    34.38          265             0           136            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    23             0             4             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0092 92
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,506
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,091                   704             0           370            17             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.44
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    41.67          297             0           147             9             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.75           15             0             4             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    55.75          382             0           216             8             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .83            7             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     2.99           18             0            14             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     430    40.22          287             0           136             7             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    54.91          366             0           212             9             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.87           15             0             4             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    18             0             4             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    35.26          239             0           115             6             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     661    64.74          412             0           238            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    53             0            17             0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    35.09          231             0           122             6             0
 State Representative John Charles (DEM)  .     664    64.91          421             0           232            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    52             0            16             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     872   100.00          565             0           294            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   139             0            76             4             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Tyler Denton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     692    67.71          448             0           234            10             0
 Kevin Gorman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    32.29          209             0           114             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    47             0            22             0             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    37.00          237             0           120             6             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    63.00          391             0           220             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    76             0            30             4             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    12.80           81             0            39             3             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     662    68.89          424             0           228            10             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     176    18.31          112             0            62             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                    87             0            41             2             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    16.40           86             0            55             1             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     550    63.51          377             0           164             9             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     174    20.09           90             0            81             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                   151             0            70             4             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    35.00          181             0           123             4             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    65.00          382             0           181             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                   141             0            66             4             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     702   100.00          475             0           215            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389                   229             0           155             5             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    52.64          322             0           164            12             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    47.36          282             0           165             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   100             0            41             4             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     717    68.42          472             0           235            10             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    31.58          204             0           121             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    28             0            14             1             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509    51.68          334             0           169             6             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    48.32          299             0           168             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    71             0            33             2             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     747    70.87          480             0           255            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    29.13          197             0           107             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    27             0             8             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0093 93
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,773
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,227                   737             0           442            47             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            69.20
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516    42.16          320             0           175            21             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .74            4             0             5             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687    56.13          404             0           257            25             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .90            7             0             3             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             0             2             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     3.08           20             0            16             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     484    40.30          302             0           162            20             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645    53.71          382             0           240            22             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.91           20             0            14             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    13             0            10             3             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    38.80          279             0           156            19             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     716    61.20          425             0           265            25             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    33             0            21             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     962   100.00          579             0           346            36             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                   158             0            96            11             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR  1
 Julie Blackwood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739    64.49          442             0           270            26             1
 Gary L Low (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    35.51          253             0           136            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    42             0            36             3             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    35.94          243             0           142            19             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     720    64.06          431             0           264            24             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    63             0            36             4             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    10.85           71             0            42             5             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     712    65.44          436             0           248            27             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     258    23.71          156             0            96             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                    74             0            56             9             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    13.24           91             0            42             2             1
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     651    63.39          414             0           213            24             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     240    23.37          116             0           116             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                   116             0            71            13             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    33.94          206             0           136            11             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687    66.06          424             0           239            23             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                   107             0            67            13             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     821   100.00          505             0           285            30             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406                   232             0           157            17             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669    60.76          396             0           248            24             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    39.24          271             0           151            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    70             0            43            13             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     806    67.45          474             0           301            30             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    32.55          252             0           124            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    11             0            17             4             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    49.69          322             0           218            24             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    50.31          367             0           190            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    48             0            34             8             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748    62.07          460             0           263            24             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    37.93          263             0           173            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    14             0             6             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0094 94
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,483
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,035                   638             0           362            35             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            69.79
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    43.08          293             0           138            14             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.26           11             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    54.70          327             0           217            21             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .87            6             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.85           22             0             6             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     434    42.72          281             0           141            12             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     526    51.77          307             0           198            21             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.66           16             0            11             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    12             0             6             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    38.34          251             0           118             9             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     608    61.66          355             0           232            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    32             0            12             5             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     819   100.00          494             0           297            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   144             0            65             7             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR  1
 Julie Blackwood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598    62.23          350             0           228            20             0
 Gary L Low (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    37.77          237             0           116            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    51             0            18             5             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    37.70          229             0           118            10             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590    62.30          347             0           223            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    62             0            21             5             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    11.16           68             0            30             4             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615    67.29          377             0           219            19             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     197    21.55          113             0            79             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    80             0            34             7             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    13.58           81             0            35             2             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     537    61.80          337             0           180            20             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     214    24.63          113             0            97             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   107             0            50             9             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    37.18          178             0           133             8             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539    62.82          344             0           177            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                   116             0            52             9             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700   100.00          436             0           242            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335                   202             0           120            13             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    53.27          280             0           192            17             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    46.73          270             0           149            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    88             0            21             8             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     650    65.20          387             0           239            24             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    34.80          228             0           112             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    23             0            11             4             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    49.68          275             0           179            15             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    50.32          309             0           150            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    54             0            33             4             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     620    61.33          381             0           222            17             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    38.67          241             0           133            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    16             0             7             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0095 95
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,091
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,537                   809             1           604           121             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.51
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     688    44.88          378             0           253            56             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .91            6             0             4             4             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     824    53.75          420             1           343            59             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .39            2             0             3             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             0             0             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.48           12             0             7             3             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     665    44.63          364             0           244            56             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     768    51.54          398             1           321            47             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.35           16             0            17             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    19             0            15            12             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     582    40.25          317             0           222            42             1
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     864    59.75          446             1           358            58             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    46             0            24            20             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,119   100.00          576             1           465            76             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418                   233             0           139            45             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR  1
 Julie Blackwood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     864    60.93          454             1           357            51             1
 Gary L Low (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    39.07          298             0           211            44             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    57             0            36            26             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     545    39.35          305             0           197            42             1
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     840    60.65          427             0           360            52             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    77             1            47            27             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    11.59           82             0            63             8             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     886    67.12          478             0           342            64             2
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     281    21.29          148             0           117            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                   101             1            82            33             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    13.43           92             0            64             8             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     757    62.00          411             0           297            48             1
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     300    24.57          136             0           145            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316                   170             1            98            46             1


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    35.89          228             0           189            33             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     804    64.11          433             0           322            48             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                   148             1            93            40             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     933   100.00          485             0           372            75             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     604                   324             1           232            46             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     798    59.51          395             0           339            63             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543    40.49          311             1           203            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                   103             0            62            30             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     909    61.71          464             1           371            72             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564    38.29          314             0           213            36             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    31             0            20            13             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     639    46.34          313             1           272            51             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     740    53.66          414             0           285            41             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    82             0            47            29             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     810    54.07          460             1           305            44             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     688    45.93          326             0           288            72             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    23             0            11             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0096 96
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     990
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     736                   466             0           237            32             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            74.34
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    49.52          235             0           110            19             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.50            7             0             4             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    48.16          217             0           123            13             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .82            6             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.37           12             0             5             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     350    48.88          227             0           102            21             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    45.53          204             0           113             8             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.21            9             0            12             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    14             0             5             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    43.74          186             0           101            17             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     391    56.26          250             0           128            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    30             0             8             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     561   100.00          353             0           185            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   113             0            52            10             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR  1
 Julie Blackwood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    57.50          247             0           133            10             1
 Gary L Low (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    42.50          184             0            88            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    35             0            16             5             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    43.14          186             0            85            15             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    56.86          229             0           137            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    51             0            15             7             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    11.84           47             0            28             3             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    73.90          300             0           164            22             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      94    14.26           58             0            33             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    61             0            12             3             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    16.38           64             0            28             3             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     392    67.59          251             0           122            19             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .      93    16.03           43             0            46             3             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   108             0            41             7             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    36.63          129             0            89             3             1
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    63.37          241             0           120            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                    96             0            28             6             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483   100.00          296             0           166            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                   170             0            71            11             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    61.04          248             0           136            13             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    38.96          158             0            83            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    60             0            18             6             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    63.96          278             0           150            20             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    36.04          167             0            77             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    21             0            10             3             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    52.53          194             0           129            20             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    47.47          214             0            88             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    58             0            20             5             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    63.08          288             0           150            13             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    36.92          161             0            85            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    17             0             2             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0097 97
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,398
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     989                   587             0           372            30             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.74
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    35.29          238             0            94            16             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.42            9             0             5             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615    62.37          335             0           266            14             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .20            0             0             2             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .71            3             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.96           11             0             8             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     352    36.25          226             0           110            16             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570    58.70          322             0           234            14             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     3.09           15             0            15             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    13             0             5             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    31.07          191             0            89            13             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     650    68.93          363             0           273            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    32             0            10             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     786   100.00          449             0           315            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                   138             0            57             8             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR  1
 Julie Blackwood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     630    68.11          347             0           269            14             0
 Gary L Low (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    31.89          196             0            85            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    44             0            18             2             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    29.63          172             0            83            14             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     639    70.37          353             0           273            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    62             0            16             3             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    11.10           68             0            26             2             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    55.38          280             0           182            17             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     290    33.53          157             0           127             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    82             0            37             5             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    13.60           75             0            35             4             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     455    54.30          284             0           152            19             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     269    32.10          127             0           142             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   101             0            43             7             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    37.49          180             0           131             5             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527    62.51          310             0           199            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                    97             0            42             7             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598   100.00          361             0           219            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391                   226             0           153            12             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     581    66.32          335             0           228            18             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    33.68          174             0           113             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    78             0            31             4             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     623    66.56          363             0           242            18             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    33.44          190             0           114             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    34             0            16             3             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    48.21          236             0           178            16             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462    51.79          292             0           160            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    59             0            34             4             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     599    62.27          361             0           222            16             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    37.73          209             0           142            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    16             0             8             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0098 98
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,706
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,155                   529             0           611            14             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            67.70
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72     6.25           39             0            29             4             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .26            3             0             0             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,069    92.80          485             0           573            10             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .69            1             0             7             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             0             2             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.35            8             0             7             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     102     9.16           47             0            51             4             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     951    85.44          429             0           514             7             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     4.04           25             0            20             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    20             0            19             3             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   1,055    94.36          471             0           573            10             1
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     5.64           38             0            24             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    20             0            14             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,021   100.00          453             0           555            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    76             0            56             2             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 Dante' L. Shelton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      91     8.27           48             0            38             5             0
 Lillie Ingram McMullen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   1,010    91.73          453             0           548             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    28             0            25             1             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74     6.79           39             0            32             3             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,016    93.21          458             0           549             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    32             0            30             3             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    10.13           62             0            39             0             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    36.11          137             0           219             3             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     536    53.76          261             0           269             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    69             0            84             5             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96     9.36           61             0            35             0             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     250    24.37          131             0           114             4             1
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     680    66.28          279             0           396             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    58             0            66             5             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    41.62          190             0           214             6             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    58.38          262             0           308             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    77             0            89             4             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598   100.00          255             0           334             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557                   274             0           277             5             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    73.33           81             0           105             1             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    26.67           37             0            29             1             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    14             0            14             0             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     727    68.26          334             0           387             6             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    31.74          154             0           179             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    41             0            45             3             1


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517    50.44          222             0           290             5             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508    49.56          244             0           257             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    62             0            64             2             1

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     741    67.55          350             0           386             5             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    32.45          143             0           207             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    35             0            18             3             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0099 99
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,533
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     926                   547             0           347            32             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.40
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    22.69          135             0            60            14             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.39           15             0             7             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674    73.18          385             0           273            16             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            1             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.52            8             0             6             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             0             0             2             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.89           15             0            11             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     229    25.42          146             0            69            14             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    68.59          362             0           240            16             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.11           13             0            15             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    11             0            12             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     689    79.01          399             0           275            15             0
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    20.99          122             0            49            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    26             0            23             5             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     738   100.00          430             0           286            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                   117             0            61            10             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 Dante' L. Shelton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    20.67          113             0            53            12             0
 Lillie Ingram McMullen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     683    79.33          402             0           267            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    32             0            27             6             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    20.98          112             0            56             8             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     663    79.02          386             0           261            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    49             0            30             8             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    10.63           47             0            36             2             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    51.13          269             0           119            21             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     306    38.25          164             0           141             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    67             0            51             8             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    17.87           98             0            42             4             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     314    38.96          209             0            90            15             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     348    43.18          164             0           178             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    76             0            37             7             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    37.19          160             0           124             5             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488    62.81          302             0           173            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    85             0            50            14             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525   100.00          328             0           180            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401                   219             0           167            15             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556    68.81          303             0           239            14             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    31.19          172             0            73             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    72             0            35            11             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     577    65.57          333             0           224            20             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    34.43          196             0           103             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    18             0            20             8             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    47.62          239             0           150            12             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    52.38          268             0           164             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    40             0            33            11             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584    65.77          351             0           220            13             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    34.23          171             0           120            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    25             0             7             6             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0100 100
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,001
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586                   291             0           284            11             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.54
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    13.16           50             0            26             1             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .68            3             0             1             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     502    85.81          238             0           254            10             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.59            5             0             4             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .      79    13.93           48             0            30             1             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    80.60          217             0           231             9             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.88           13             0             8             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     8             0            11             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     512    91.76          244             0           257            11             0
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     8.24           34             0            12             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    13             0            15             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     489   100.00          238             0           243             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    53             0            41             3             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 Dante' L. Shelton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    13.00           46             0            24             2             0
 Lillie Ingram McMullen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     482    87.00          232             0           242             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    13             0            18             1             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    12.03           40             0            25             2             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    87.97          237             0           245             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    14             0            14             1             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     9.16           27             0            17             3             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    38.21           96             0            97             3             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     270    52.63          139             0           127             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    29             0            43             1             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    11.71           37             0            20             4             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     133    25.53           79             0            51             3             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     327    62.76          143             0           181             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    32             0            32             1             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    45.22          107             0           113             7             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    54.78          143             0           130             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    41             0            41             2             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284   100.00          124             0           154             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                   167             0           130             5             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    74.22          174             0           202             7             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    25.78           81             0            51             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    36             0            31             3             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    62.72          174             0           168             8             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    37.28          103             0           102             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    14             0            14             0             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    44.42          117             0           116             6             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    55.58          155             0           140             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    19             0            28             0             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    66.31          192             0           173             7             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    33.69           80             0           105             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    19             0             6             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0101 101
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,231
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     889                   546             0           323            19             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.22
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    23.81          153             0            55             3             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.58           14             0             0             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     651    73.48          368             0           266            16             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.02            7             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.08           12             0             5             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     212    24.48          156             0            53             3             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    68.82          337             0           246            12             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     4.62           27             0            11             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    14             0             8             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     686    81.86          406             0           264            15             1
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    18.14          103             0            47             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    37             0            12             2             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     724   100.00          435             0           274            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   111             0            49             4             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 Dante' L. Shelton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    20.51          120             0            44             5             0
 Lillie Ingram McMullen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     655    79.49          378             0           264            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    48             0            15             2             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    21.19          125             0            46             4             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     651    78.81          376             0           260            14             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    45             0            17             1             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65     8.31           48             0            17             0             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    53.84          276             0           137             8             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     296    37.85          148             0           138             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    74             0            31             2             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    14.40           77             0            31             4             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     267    34.32          195             0            67             5             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     399    51.29          196             0           195             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    78             0            30             3             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    38.39          156             0           137             7             1
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483    61.61          315             0           158            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    75             0            28             2             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511   100.00          308             0           190            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378                   238             0           133             6             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    72.69          337             0           226            12             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    27.31          142             0            68             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    67             0            29             2             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     563    65.77          345             0           205            13             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    34.23          180             0           106             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    21             0            12             0             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    46.96          233             0           142             3             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    53.04          256             0           160            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    57             0            21             4             0

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527    61.14          326             0           189            11             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    38.86          200             0           127             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    20             0             7             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0102 102
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,719
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,103                   585             0           481            34             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            64.17
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    19.67          140             0            65            11             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.28           10             0             4             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     857    78.05          424             0           408            22             3
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            1             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .91            7             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             0             1             1             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.76            9             0            10             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     239    22.15          146             0            81            12             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     776    71.92          398             0           355            20             3
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     4.17           26             0            19             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     6             0            16             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     890    84.68          448             0           414            25             3
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    15.32          106             0            50             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    31             0            17             4             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     930   100.00          485             0           416            26             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   100             0            65             8             0


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR  1
 Dante' L. Shelton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    15.61          100             0            54             9             0
 Lillie Ingram McMullen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     881    84.39          458             0           400            20             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    27             0            27             5             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    15.89          101             0            54             9             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     868    84.11          446             0           398            21             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    38             0            29             4             0

Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    10.15           61             0            34             3             1
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    38.36          213             0           146            15             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     502    51.49          256             0           231            13             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                    55             0            70             3             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    14.46           90             0            49             3             1
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     317    32.05          185             0           117            15             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     529    53.49          250             0           269             8             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    60             0            46             8             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    31.29          143             0           166             5             3
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     696    68.71          387             0           283            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    55             0            32             3             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574   100.00          301             0           259            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529                   284             0           222            20             3


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     718    72.31          372             0           322            23             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    27.69          150             0           117             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    63             0            42             4             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     690    65.97          373             0           298            18             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    34.03          187             0           154            14             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    25             0            29             2             1


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    46.60          246             0           210            17             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     542    53.40          299             0           227            14             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    40             0            44             3             1

Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     660    62.21          362             0           284            14             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    37.79          195             0           186            18             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    28             0            11             2             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0103 103
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,879
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,763                   718             1         1,011            30             3
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.24
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173     9.85           80             0            86             7             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .28            1             0             4             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,570    89.41          631             1           912            23             3
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .11            1             0             1             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .34            2             0             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     2             0             4             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.05            9             0             8             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     205    11.97           87             0           111             7             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,421    83.00          591             0           805            22             3
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     3.97           17             0            51             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    13             1            36             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   1,572    92.47          648             1           897            23             3
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128     7.53           54             0            68             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    16             0            46             0             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,536   100.00          638             0           869            26             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                    80             1           142             4             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140     8.62           65             0            70             5             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,485    91.38          605             0           855            22             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                    48             1            86             3             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136     8.68           60             0            75             1             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    35.35          252             0           284            17             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     877    55.97          342             0           523            11             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                    64             1           129             1             1

Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    12.93           93             0           106             3             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     378    24.20          173             0           195             9             1
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     982    62.87          387             0           581            13             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                    65             1           129             5             1


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557    35.01          190             0           361             6             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,034    64.99          471             0           538            23             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    56             1           112             1             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     923   100.00          373             0           531            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     840                   345             1           480            11             3


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,164    73.86          475             0           664            23             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    26.14          181             0           228             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    62             1           119             4             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,102    66.11          431             1           647            21             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    33.89          254             0           303             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    33             0            61             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     756    46.90          300             0           445            11             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     856    53.10          368             1           469            16             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    49             0            97             3             1


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,104    64.52          488             1           597            16             2
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607    35.48          211             0           382            13             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    19             0            32             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0104 104
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,300
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,611                   702             0           893            15             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.04
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    13.08          118             0            89             3             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .44            4             0             3             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,387    86.36          577             0           797            12             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .12            1             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.34           11             0            10             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     236    15.03          128             0           105             3             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,263    80.45          529             0           723            10             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     3.18           23             0            27             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    11             0            28             2             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   1,387    90.06          589             0           789             8             1
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153     9.94           85             0            65             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    28             0            39             4             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,385   100.00          593             0           781            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                   109             0           112             5             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    13.12          109             0            86             2             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,304    86.88          546             0           748             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    47             0            59             4             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101     7.14           51             0            48             2             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    33.92          220             0           258             1             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     834    58.94          356             0           470             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                    75             0           117             4             0

Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    10.18           76             0            67             1             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     359    25.39          186             0           168             5             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     911    64.43          354             0           551             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    86             0           107             4             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    36.38          206             0           321             2             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     925    63.62          436             0           479             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    60             0            93             4             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     858   100.00          381             0           471             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     753                   321             0           422            10             0


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,076    74.77          464             0           604             7             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    25.23          166             0           194             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    72             0            95             5             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     944    61.70          399             0           542             3             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586    38.30          269             0           308             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    34             0            43             4             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674    45.57          291             0           380             3             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805    54.43          361             0           435             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    50             0            78             4             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     985    63.55          440             0           541             4             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    36.45          228             0           329             7             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    34             0            23             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0105 105
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,985
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,225                   562             0           636            26             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.71
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    16.31          104             0            87             8             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .74            7             0             1             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,009    82.70          448             0           543            17             1
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .25            1             0             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             0             3             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.60           10             0             8             1             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     201    16.93          101             0            90            10             0
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     918    77.34          412             0           491            14             1
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     4.13           25             0            24             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    14             0            23             1             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 31
VOTE FOR  1
 Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   1,031    88.04          468             0           544            18             1
 Glen Schwarz (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    11.96           70             0            65             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    24             0            27             3             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .   1,038   100.00          477             0           538            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    85             0            98             4             0


Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    13.81           82             0            67             7             0
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     974    86.19          436             0           519            18             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    44             0            50             1             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94     9.62           46             0            46             2             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    31.93          123             0           181             8             0
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     571    58.44          273             0           288            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                    47             0            78             2             1

Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    10.80           52             0            54             1             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     225    22.70          104             0           112             9             0
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     659    66.50          292             0           358             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    41             0            69             4             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    41.00          194             0           211             7             0
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    59.00          255             0           324            13             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    40             0            58             2             0


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665   100.00          322             0           329            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     560                   240             0           307            12             1


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    65.56           87             0           105             6             0
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    34.44           53             0            48             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    21             0            16             1             0


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     736    63.07          334             0           387            15             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    36.93          207             0           214             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    21             0            35             2             0


Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500    44.44          211             0           278            11             0
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     625    55.56          317             0           295            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    34             0            63             3             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     761    64.06          372             0           374            14             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    35.94          170             0           246            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    20             0            16             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0106 106
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,584
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,159                   603             0           496            58             2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.17
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    52.33          346             0           235            23             2
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .95            5             0             5             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533    46.03          248             0           252            33             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .69            3             0             4             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.77            8             0            10             2             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     581    51.28          322             0           233            24             2
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    44.57          248             0           232            25             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.38           16             0             8             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     9             0            13             4             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    42.72          254             0           188            15             1
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     614    57.28          306             0           280            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    43             0            28            15             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    39.39          234             0           171            17             1
 State Representative John Charles (DEM)  .     651    60.61          323             0           299            28             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    45             0            26            13             0


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     889   100.00          449             0           392            47             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                   154             0           104            11             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Tyler Denton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     695    64.29          373             0           296            26             0
 Kevin Gorman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    35.71          190             0           173            21             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    40             0            27            11             0

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    43.56          245             0           185            19             1
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     583    56.44          291             0           267            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    67             0            44            14             1


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     8.34           40             0            44             3             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     820    78.62          440             0           339            40             1
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     136    13.04           66             0            66             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    57             0            47            11             1


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92     9.79           51             0            38             3             0
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     685    72.87          359             0           293            31             2
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     163    17.34           65             0            90             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   128             0            75            16             0


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    33.12          142             0           154            20             1
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640    66.88          352             0           271            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   109             0            71            21             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     727   100.00          385             0           306            36             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432                   218             0           190            22             2


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483    46.09          260             0           201            21             1
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    53.91          274             0           269            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    69             0            26            15             1


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     745    66.58          374             0           334            36             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    33.42          205             0           154            14             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    24             0             8             8             0

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     559    53.39          269             0           261            28             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488    46.61          267             0           203            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    66             0            32            13             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     647    57.46          339             0           278            29             1
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    42.54          245             0           212            21             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    19             0             6             8             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0107 107
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,316
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,079                   667             0           354            52             6
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            81.99
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     552    51.40          350             0           182            18             2
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.02            9             0             2             0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    47.11          302             0           166            34             4
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .47            2             0             3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             0             1             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.00           17             0             4             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     538    51.14          342             0           178            16             2
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    44.77          280             0           158            29             4
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.09           13             0             7             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    15             0             7             5             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    42.32          269             0           148            11             2
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     586    57.68          361             0           193            29             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    37             0            13            12             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    39.94          254             0           136            10             1
 State Representative John Charles (DEM)  .     603    60.06          370             0           201            28             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    43             0            17            14             1


Pulaski Circuit/County Clerk
VOTE FOR  1
 Circuit Clerk Larry Crane (DEM) .  .  .  .     827   100.00          517             0           270            35             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                   150             0            84            17             1


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR  1
 Tyler Denton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674    66.34          426             0           216            29             3
 Kevin Gorman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    33.66          206             0           125             9             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    34             0            13            14             1

Constable BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robin Doyle (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    43.63          261             0           147             8             2
 Mike Graves (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540    56.37          327             0           182            27             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    79             0            25            17             0


Little Rock City Director Position 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Adam Lansky (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65     6.71           34             0            31             0             0
 Dean Kumpuris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     832    85.86          532             0           257            38             5
 Lynette "Doc" Bryant (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      72     7.43           38             0            31             2             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    63             0            35            12             0


Little Rock City Director Position 9
VOTE FOR  1
 Glen Schwarz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    12.11           53             0            48             2             1
 City Director Gene Fortson (IND).  .  .  .     637    74.16          407             0           197            30             3
 Willard Proctor Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     118    13.74           71             0            43             3             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                   136             0            66            17             1


Little Rock City Director Position 10
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Webb (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    33.83          168             0           115             8             3
 Joan K Adcock (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    66.17          367             0           183            23             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                   132             0            56            21             1


UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES
VOTE FOR  1
 UNOPPOSED CANDIDATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     756   100.00          488             0           233            31             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323                   179             0           121            21             2


Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11 Subdistrict 6.2
VOTE FOR  1
 Patti James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    44.27          269             0           137            21             2
 John Hout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540    55.73          331             0           192            15             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    67             0            25            16             2


Issue 1
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     699    67.67          410             0           252            32             5
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    32.33          233             0            93             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    23             0             9            12             1

Issue 2
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     549    56.66          325             0           194            25             5
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    43.34          273             0           131            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    69             0            29            12             0


Issue 5
VOTE FOR  1
 FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    61.81          392             0           223            28             6
 AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    38.19          258             0           129            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    17             0             2            10             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           2012 General Election                              Official Results
                                                   Pulaski County, AR
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/19/12 08:51 AM

0108 108
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %  M100 Election IVO Election     Early Vote      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,427
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,050                   533             0           457            59             1
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.58
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


U.S. President
VOTE FOR  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527    50.19          288             0           212            26             1
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.05            7             0             3             1             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509    48.48          236             0           241            32             0
 Peta Lindsay (SL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .29            2             0             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT  2
VOTE FOR  1
 Chris Hayes (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.05           15             0             6             0             0
 Congressman Tim Griffin (REP).  .  .  .  .     494    48.20          257             0           206            30             1
 Herb Rule (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    48.00          238             0           227            27             0
 Barbara Ward (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.76           10             0             6             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    13             0            12             0             0


STATE SENATE DISTRICT 32
VOTE FOR  1
 Jim Sorvillo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    41.74          218             0           178            21             0
 State Senator David Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     582    58.26          286             0           262            34             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    29             0            17             4             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR  1
 Patrice Wolfe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    41.98          218             0           178